20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
TPG RE Finance Trust Inc (TRTX) operates in the REIT - MORTGAGE industry and is headquartered in New York, United States. Its market capitalization is roughly $516 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, TRTX reported $333M in revenue and $60M in net income.
TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc., a commercial real estate finance company, originates and acquires a portfolio of commercial real estate-related assets in the United States.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the TRTX valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $267M | $333M | $351M | $390M | $306M | $170M | ($28M) | $165M | $138M | $119M | $154M | $77M | $2M |
| Gross Profit | $221M | $264M | $282M | $357M | $275M | $154M | ($28M) | $165M | $138M | $119M | $75M | $77M | $0M |
| Gross Margin % | 82.7% | 79.3% | 80.3% | 91.5% | 90.0% | 90.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 48.9% | 100.0% | 12.7% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $187M | $243M | $276M | $152M | $88M | $140M | ($137M) | $127M | $233M | $173M | $70M | $109M | ($8M) |
| Operating Margin % | 70.1% | 73.0% | 78.7% | 38.9% | 28.8% | 82.2% | 493.5% | 77.0% | 168.8% | 144.9% | 45.4% | 140.7% | -446.6% |
| Net Income | $58M | $60M | $74M | ($117M) | ($60M) | $139M | ($137M) | $126M | $107M | $94M | $70M | $59M | ($8M) |
| Net Margin % | 21.8% | 18.1% | 21.2% | -29.9% | -19.7% | 81.6% | 494.6% | 76.6% | 77.4% | 79.1% | 45.4% | 77.0% | -446.6% |
| EBITDA | $268M | $262M | $291M | $162M | $101M | $148M | ($148M) | $127M | $233M | $173M | $70M | $109M | ($8M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.74 | $0.76 | $0.93 | $-1.50 | $-0.78 | $1.70 | $-1.78 | $1.74 | $1.70 | $1.56 | $1.15 | $0.97 | $-0.13 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 78M | 79M | 80M | 78M | 77M | 82M | 77M | 73M | 63M | 61M | 61M | 61M | 61M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $10M | $86M | $84M | $87M | $82M | $79M | $79M | $88M |
| Gross Profit | $10M | $69M | $71M | $70M | $62M | $62M | $60M | $72M |
| Gross Margin % | 100.0% | 80.5% | 85.1% | 80.5% | 75.8% | 78.8% | 76.8% | 81.3% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($7M) | $68M | $56M | $71M | $60M | $58M | $56M | $71M |
| Operating Margin % | -66.4% | 78.7% | 66.1% | 81.8% | 72.9% | 72.9% | 70.5% | 80.7% |
| Net Income | $13M | $19M | $4M | $22M | $21M | $14M | $11M | $22M |
| Net Margin % | 127.0% | 22.1% | 4.7% | 25.4% | 25.1% | 17.4% | 13.6% | 25.1% |
| EBITDA | $66M | $70M | $58M | $74M | $71M | $60M | $59M | $75M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.17 | $0.24 | $0.05 | $0.28 | $0.26 | $0.17 | $0.13 | $0.27 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 78M | 79M | 78M | 79M | 80M | 82M | 81M | 81M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $93M | $90M | $112M | $80M | $100M | $132M | $132M | $122M | $108M | $91M | $86M | $99M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $10M | $6M | $5M | $5M | $5M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $83M | $84M | $107M | $75M | $95M | $132M | $132M | $122M | $108M | $91M | $85M | $98M |
| FCF Margin % | 31.1% | 25.3% | 30.4% | 19.2% | 31.2% | 77.8% | -477.5% | 73.8% | 77.9% | 76.3% | 55.3% | 127.2% |
| Dividends Paid | $90M | $91M | $90M | $88M | $93M | $98M | $112M | $125M | $103M | $80M | $73M | $40M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-09-30 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $14M | $22M | $25M | $25M | $22M | $25M | $19M | $25M | $24M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $2M | $3M | $2M | $4M | $1M | $1M | $1M | $2M | $0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $12M | $19M | $22M | $21M | $21M | $24M | $19M | $24M | $23M |
| FCF Margin % | — | 180.8% | 26.2% | 25.1% | 23.8% | 29.0% | 23.6% | 29.9% | 26.3% |
| Dividends Paid | — | $22M | $22M | $22M | $23M | $23M | $23M | $23M | $23M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.2B | $4.4B | $3.7B | $4.2B | $5.5B | $5.2B | $4.9B | $5.9B | $4.5B | $3.4B | $2.7B | $2.1B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $71M | $88M | $190M | $206M | $254M | $261M | $320M | $79M | $40M | $75M | $103M | $105M |
| Total Liabilities | $4.2B | $3.3B | $2.6B | $3.1B | $4.2B | $3.8B | $3.4B | $4.4B | $3.2B | $2.2B | $1.7B | $1.4B |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $4.2B | $3.9B | $3.1B | $4.2B | $4.3B | $2.9B | $1.9B | $1.9B | $1.7B | $576M | $3.3B | $1.4B |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $971M | $716M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive TRTX viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms