20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc (IVR) operates in the REIT - MORTGAGE industry and is headquartered in Atlanta, United States. Its market capitalization is roughly $579 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, IVR reported $340M in revenue and $101M in net income.
Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc. operates as a real estate investment trust (REIT) that invests, finances, and manages mortgage-backed securities and other mortgage-related assets in the United States.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the IVR valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $310M | $340M | $329M | $190M | ($438M) | $50M | ($1.6B) | $408M | $424M | $406M | $297M | $147M | ($156M) | $192M | $377M | $314M | $108M | $21M |
| Gross Profit | $247M | $120M | $79M | $178M | ($378M) | $29M | ($1.6B) | $408M | $384M | $406M | $297M | $147M | $694M | $192M | $377M | $303M | $108M | $21M |
| Gross Margin % | 79.7% | 35.3% | 24.0% | 93.5% | 86.3% | 58.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 90.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | -445.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 96.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $284M | $101M | $60M | $223M | ($331M) | ($80M) | ($1.5B) | $364M | ($71M) | $545M | $412M | $382M | $82M | $474M | $577M | $437M | $128M | $20M |
| Operating Margin % | 91.6% | 29.8% | 18.2% | 117.4% | 75.8% | -159.3% | 89.9% | 89.2% | -16.6% | 134.3% | 138.6% | 259.9% | -52.9% | 247.1% | 153.3% | 139.4% | 119.0% | 94.3% |
| Net Income | $119M | $101M | $60M | ($16M) | ($403M) | ($90M) | ($1.7B) | $364M | ($71M) | $349M | $254M | $104M | ($199M) | $142M | $340M | $282M | $98M | $15M |
| Net Margin % | 38.4% | 29.8% | 18.2% | -8.4% | 92.1% | -178.8% | 101.6% | 89.2% | -16.7% | 85.9% | 85.6% | 70.7% | 128.0% | 73.8% | 90.3% | 89.9% | 91.5% | 72.2% |
| EBITDA | $285M | $321M | $310M | $223M | ($332M) | ($79M) | ($1.5B) | $342M | $243M | $545M | $412M | $382M | $82M | $474M | $577M | $437M | $128M | $20M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $1.68 | $1.53 | $1.12 | $-0.36 | $-11.80 | $-3.27 | $-96.38 | $27.52 | $-6.33 | $29.91 | $21.76 | $8.46 | $-16.19 | $10.55 | $29.05 | $32.11 | $35.82 | $15.00 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 103M | 66M | 53M | 44M | 34M | 28M | 17M | 13M | 11M | 12M | 12M | 12M | 12M | 13M | 12M | 9M | 3M | 1M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $64M | $25M | $108M | $113M | $34M | $79M | $262M | $45M |
| Gross Profit | $61M | $22M | $106M | $58M | ($18M) | $24M | $259M | $45M |
| Gross Margin % | 94.8% | 88.0% | 97.4% | 51.2% | -53.6% | 30.6% | 98.8% | 100.0% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $90M | $33M | $108M | $53M | ($23M) | $20M | $66M | $107M |
| Operating Margin % | 140.7% | 132.3% | 99.8% | 47.2% | -67.7% | 24.8% | 25.2% | 236.1% |
| Net Income | $35M | ($20M) | $51M | $53M | ($23M) | $20M | $4M | $41M |
| Net Margin % | 54.5% | -80.4% | 47.5% | 47.2% | -67.7% | 24.8% | 1.3% | 89.8% |
| EBITDA | $90M | $33M | $108M | $54M | ($23M) | $20M | $66M | $107M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.34 | $-0.23 | $0.78 | $0.79 | $-0.35 | $0.31 | $0.06 | $0.73 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 103M | 87M | 66M | 68M | 66M | 63M | 61M | 56M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $166M | $157M | $183M | $238M | $196M | $152M | $170M | $343M | $304M | $291M | $296M | $359M | $380M | $490M | $427M | $305M | $72M | $11M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | — | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $51M | $3M | $0M | $13M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $166M | $157M | $183M | $238M | $196M | $152M | $170M | $343M | $253M | $287M | $296M | $346M | $380M | $490M | $427M | $305M | $72M | $11M |
| FCF Margin % | 53.5% | 46.2% | 55.6% | 125.3% | -44.8% | 302.6% | -10.3% | 84.2% | 59.7% | 70.7% | 99.6% | 235.2% | -243.7% | 255.8% | 113.5% | 97.4% | 66.5% | 54.9% |
| Dividends Paid | $138M | $107M | $105M | $102M | $140M | $133M | $137M | $271M | $234M | $213M | $204M | $239M | $265M | $333M | $306M | $267M | $73M | $6M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $42M | $27M | $60M | $37M | $41M | $19M | $62M | $31M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $42M | $27M | $60M | $37M | $41M | $19M | $62M | $31M |
| FCF Margin % | 65.8% | 108.0% | 55.2% | 32.9% | 118.0% | 24.4% | 23.6% | 68.0% |
| Dividends Paid | $36M | $49M | $27M | $26M | $26M | $28M | $30M | $26M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7.2B | $6.5B | $5.7B | $5.3B | $5.1B | $8.4B | $8.6B | $22.3B | $17.8B | $18.7B | $15.7B | $16.8B | $21.2B | $20.4B | $18.9B | $14.8B | $5.9B | $853M | $1M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $73M | $56M | $73M | $77M | $176M | $357M | $148M | $173M | $136M | $88M | $162M | $53M | $164M | $211M | $286M | $197M | $64M | $24M | $0M |
| Total Liabilities | $6.2B | $5.7B | $5.0B | $4.5B | $4.3B | $3M | $2M | $19.4B | $15.5B | $16.0B | $13.4B | $14.5B | $18.6B | $17.9B | $16.3B | $12.9B | $4.8B | $643M | $1M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $6.2B | $5.6B | $4.9B | $4.5B | $4.2B | $7.0B | $7.2B | $17.8B | $13.6B | $14.3B | $11.7B | $12.8B | $22.1B | $2.4B | $16.2B | $0M | $0M | $80M | $0M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $990M | $798M | $731M | $783M | $804M | $8.4B | $8.6B | $2.9B | $2.3B | $2.7B | $2.3B | $2.3B | $2.6B | $2.4B | $2.6B | $1.9B | $1.0B | $181M | $0M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive IVR viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms