20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Lendingtree Inc (TREE) operates in the INSURANCE BROKERS industry and is headquartered in Charlotte, United States with about 919 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $392 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, TREE reported $1.1B in revenue and $151M in net income.
LendingTree, Inc., through its subsidiary, operates online consumer platform in the United States. The company operates through three segments: Home, Consumer, and Insurance. The Home segments offer purchase mortgage, refinance mortgage, and home equity loans and lines of credit.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the TREE valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.3B | $1.1B | $900M | $673M | $985M | $1.1B | $910M | $1.1B | $765M | $618M | $384M | $254M | $167M | $139M | $77M | $55M | $60M | $217M | $229M | $346M | $476M |
| Gross Profit | $1.2B | $1.1B | $864M | $634M | $927M | $1.0B | $855M | $1.0B | $728M | $601M | $371M | $245M | $159M | $133M | $73M | $50M | $55M | $142M | $152M | $273M | $403M |
| Gross Margin % | 96.4% | 94.3% | 96.0% | 94.2% | 94.1% | 94.8% | 94.0% | 93.8% | 95.2% | 97.2% | 96.4% | 96.3% | 95.3% | 95.3% | 94.5% | 92.4% | 91.4% | 65.5% | 66.4% | 78.9% | 84.6% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $105M | $82M | $45M | ($41M) | ($33M) | $8M | ($7M) | $51M | $56M | $33M | $52M | $29M | ($1M) | ($1M) | ($3M) | ($61M) | ($33M) | ($24M) | ($215M) | ($540M) | $14M |
| Operating Margin % | 8.3% | 7.3% | 5.0% | -6.0% | -3.3% | 0.7% | -0.7% | 4.6% | 7.3% | 5.4% | 13.6% | 11.2% | -0.6% | -0.8% | -3.7% | -111.9% | -55.2% | -11.2% | -94.1% | -156.0% | 3.0% |
| Net Income | $182M | $151M | ($42M) | ($122M) | ($188M) | $69M | ($48M) | $18M | $96M | $16M | $27M | $48M | $9M | $4M | $47M | ($60M) | ($18M) | ($24M) | ($202M) | ($550M) | $9M |
| Net Margin % | 14.3% | 13.5% | -4.6% | -18.2% | -19.1% | 6.3% | -5.3% | 1.6% | 12.6% | 2.5% | 7.1% | 18.9% | 5.6% | 2.8% | 60.2% | -108.9% | -30.3% | -11.3% | -88.5% | -158.9% | 1.8% |
| EBITDA | $138M | $104M | $73M | $35M | $17M | $61M | $61M | $117M | $88M | $54M | $58M | $32M | $2M | $3M | $2M | ($55M) | ($29M) | ($13M) | ($197M) | ($495M) | $50M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $12.93 | $10.76 | $-3.14 | $-9.46 | $-14.69 | $5.05 | $-3.71 | $1.22 | $6.85 | $1.14 | $2.15 | $3.83 | $0.84 | $0.36 | $4.12 | $-5.41 | $-1.65 | $-2.32 | $-21.59 | $-59.01 | $0.91 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 14M | 14M | 13M | 13M | 13M | 14M | 13M | 15M | 14M | 14M | 13M | 13M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 9M | 9M | 10M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $313M | $327M | $320M | $308M | $250M | $240M | $262M | $261M |
| Gross Profit | $302M | $316M | $308M | $297M | $240M | $230M | $252M | $251M |
| Gross Margin % | 96.4% | 96.4% | 96.4% | 96.4% | 96.0% | 95.9% | 96.3% | 96.4% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $23M | $31M | $23M | $29M | $21M | ($7M) | $18M | $10M |
| Operating Margin % | 7.2% | 9.5% | 7.2% | 9.3% | 8.4% | -3.0% | 6.9% | 3.8% |
| Net Income | $10M | $17M | $145M | $10M | $9M | ($12M) | $8M | ($58M) |
| Net Margin % | 3.0% | 5.3% | 45.2% | 3.3% | 3.5% | -5.2% | 2.9% | -22.2% |
| EBITDA | $23M | $38M | $42M | $35M | $27M | $15M | $24M | $20M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.68 | $1.22 | $10.27 | $0.76 | $0.66 | $-0.92 | $0.55 | $-4.34 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 14M | 14M | 14M | 13M | 13M | 13M | 14M | 13M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $86M | $73M | $62M | $68M | $43M | $125M | $39M | $144M | $111M | $99M | $48M | $29M | ($1M) | $7M | $222M | ($100M) | ($23M) | $13M | ($42M) | $233M | $75M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $12M | $12M | $11M | $13M | $11M | $35M | $42M | $20M | $15M | $8M | $34M | $7M | $4M | $3M | $3M | $6M | $7M | $4M | $4M | $9M | $13M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $74M | $61M | $51M | $55M | $32M | $90M | ($4M) | $124M | $96M | $91M | $14M | $22M | ($4M) | $4M | $219M | ($106M) | ($31M) | $9M | ($46M) | $224M | $62M |
| FCF Margin % | 5.8% | 5.4% | 5.7% | 8.2% | 3.2% | 8.2% | -0.4% | 11.2% | 12.5% | 14.7% | 3.7% | 8.5% | -2.6% | 2.9% | 283.3% | -193.4% | -51.0% | 4.3% | -20.2% | 64.5% | 12.9% |
| Dividends Paid | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $11M | $0M | $1.9B | — | — | — | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $29M | $12M | $17M | $29M | $28M | $0M | $16M | $45M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $3M | $3M | $3M | $3M | $3M | $3M | $3M | $3M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $26M | $9M | $14M | $26M | $25M | ($4M) | $13M | $42M |
| FCF Margin % | 8.3% | 2.7% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 10.1% | -1.5% | 5.1% | 16.2% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $912M | $856M | $768M | $803M | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $948M | $896M | $693M | $326M | $296M | $140M | $152M | $143M | $354M | $283M | $292M | $284M | $444M | $1.3B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $111M | $81M | $107M | $112M | $299M | $251M | $170M | $60M | $105M | $369M | $91M | $207M | $86M | $92M | $80M | $46M | $69M | $86M | $74M | $46M | $99M |
| Total Liabilities | $591M | $569M | $659M | $679M | $991M | $851M | $824M | $546M | $550M | $399M | $94M | $55M | $44M | $65M | $60M | $294M | $181M | $171M | $146M | $229M | $488M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $390M | $396M | $475M | $536M | $825M | $653M | $617M | $346M | $376M | $244M | $5M | $4M | $5M | $0M | $0M | $22M | $101M | $78M | $76M | $100M | $369M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $321M | $287M | $109M | $124M | $208M | $448M | $365M | $402M | $346M | $295M | $231M | $241M | $96M | $87M | $83M | $59M | $102M | $121M | $138M | $215M | $773M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive TREE viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms