20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Tilray Inc (TLRY) operates in the DRUG MANUFACTURERS - SPECIALTY & GENERIC industry and is headquartered in Leamington, Canada with about 3,595 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $392 million. In the fiscal year ended 2026-05-31, TLRY reported $915M in revenue and ($123M) in net income.
Tilray Brands, Inc., a lifestyle consumer products company, engages in the research, cultivation, processing, and distribution of medical cannabis products in Canada, the United States, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and internationally.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the TLRY valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-08-31 | 2026-05-31 | 2025-05-31 | 2024-05-31 | 2023-05-31 | 2022-05-31 | 2021-05-31 | 2020-05-31 | 2019-05-31 | 2018-05-31 | 2017-05-31 | 2016-05-31 | 2015-05-31 | 2014-05-31 | 2013-05-31 | 2012-05-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $963M | $915M | $1.1B | $1.1B | $845M | $628M | $513M | $405M | $43M | $21M | $15M | $6M | $0M | — | — | — |
| Gross Profit | $280M | $260M | $330M | $304M | $198M | $117M | $123M | — | $32M | $24M | $13M | $4M | $1M | $0M | — | — |
| Gross Margin % | 29.1% | 28.4% | 29.3% | 28.3% | 23.4% | 18.6% | 24.0% | 23.7% | 74.7% | 119.2% | 84.6% | 54.6% | 144.1% | — | — | — |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($89M) | ($63M) | ($3.1B) | ($238M) | ($1.8B) | ($233M) | ($132M) | ($76M) | ($37M) | ($7M) | ($1M) | ($1M) | ($2M) | ($1M) | $0M | $0M |
| Operating Margin % | -9.2% | -6.9% | -277.9% | -22.1% | -218.4% | -37.1% | -25.8% | -25.7% | -85.0% | -36.5% | -6.8% | -12.9% | -615.8% | — | — | — |
| Net Income | ($164M) | ($123M) | ($3.0B) | ($334M) | ($2.0B) | ($477M) | ($367M) | ($75M) | ($68M) | ($8M) | $3M | $0M | ($4M) | ($1M) | $0M | $0M |
| Net Margin % | -17.0% | -13.4% | -266.2% | -31.1% | -231.6% | -75.9% | -71.6% | -25.3% | -157.0% | -38.0% | 20.5% | 4.7% | -1186.6% | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | — | ($39M) | ($2.9B) | ($99M) | ($1.7B) | ($246M) | ($246M) | ($35M) | ($11M) | $26M | $5M | $0M | ($4M) | ($1M) | $0M | $0M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | — | $-1.10 | $-33.70 | $-4.49 | $-31.66 | $-9.91 | $-13.63 | $-3.27 | $-3.33 | $-0.56 | $0.33 | $0.06 | $-1.11 | $-0.06 | $-0.01 | $-0.29 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 112M | 89M | 74M | 62M | 48M | 27M | 23M | 20M | 14M | 9M | 5M | — | — | 3M | 0M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-08-31 | 2026-05-31 | 2026-02-28 | 2025-11-30 | 2025-08-31 | 2025-05-31 | 2025-02-28 | 2024-11-30 | 2024-08-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $257M | $282M | $282M | $304M | $288M | $308M | $268M | $295M | $270M |
| Gross Profit | $78M | $84M | $75M | $80M | $79M | $93M | $75M | $86M | $81M |
| Gross Margin % | 30.3% | 29.9% | 26.6% | 26.4% | 27.4% | 30.1% | 28.0% | 29.0% | 29.8% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | — | ($4M) | ($27M) | ($31M) | $3M | ($2.0B) | ($1.1B) | ($59M) | ($49M) |
| Operating Margin % | — | -1.6% | -9.6% | -10.2% | 1.0% | -643.1% | -409.0% | -20.0% | -18.3% |
| Net Income | ($43M) | ($50M) | ($36M) | ($63M) | $0M | ($1.7B) | ($1.1B) | ($119M) | ($53M) |
| Net Margin % | -16.7% | -17.6% | -12.8% | -20.7% | -0.1% | -566.9% | -424.9% | -40.5% | -19.6% |
| EBITDA | — | $15M | ($2M) | ($26M) | $30M | ($1.8B) | ($1.1B) | ($58M) | $11M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.32 | $-0.44 | $-0.32 | $-0.57 | $-0.00 | $-17.86 | $-12.55 | $-1.38 | $-0.60 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 112M | 113M | 110M | 106M | 98M | 91M | 86M | 88M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-08-31 | 2026-05-31 | 2025-05-31 | 2024-05-31 | 2023-05-31 | 2022-05-31 | 2021-05-31 | 2020-05-31 | 2019-05-31 | 2018-05-31 | 2017-05-31 | 2016-05-31 | 2015-05-31 | 2014-05-31 | 2013-05-31 | 2012-05-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($84M) | ($69M) | ($130M) | ($42M) | $8M | ($177M) | ($54M) | ($250M) | ($47M) | ($6M) | ($4M) | ($1M) | ($4M) | $0M | ($1M) | $0M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $34M | $33M | $45M | $40M | $21M | $34M | $47M | $71M | $51M | $11M | $1M | $3M | $2M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($119M) | ($102M) | ($175M) | ($82M) | ($13M) | ($211M) | ($101M) | ($322M) | ($97M) | ($17M) | ($5M) | ($3M) | ($5M) | $0M | ($1M) | $0M |
| FCF Margin % | -12.4% | -11.2% | -15.5% | -7.6% | -1.5% | -33.6% | -19.7% | -109.0% | -225.4% | -80.8% | -33.9% | -50.0% | -1442.8% | — | — | — |
| Dividends Paid | — | — | $2M | — | $81M | $7.5B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-08-31 | 2026-05-31 | 2026-02-28 | 2025-11-30 | 2025-08-31 | 2025-05-31 | 2025-02-28 | 2024-11-30 | 2024-08-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($16M) | ($37M) | ($22M) | ($12M) | ($2M) | ($20M) | ($5M) | ($57M) | ($48M) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $11M | $10M | $4M | $14M | $13M | $9M | $20M | $8M | $9M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($28M) | ($48M) | ($26M) | ($25M) | ($15M) | ($29M) | ($25M) | ($64M) | ($57M) |
| FCF Margin % | -10.9% | -16.9% | -9.2% | -8.4% | -5.2% | -9.5% | -9.2% | -21.8% | -21.0% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-05-31 | 2026-05-31 | 2025-05-31 | 2024-05-31 | 2023-05-31 | 2022-05-31 | 2021-05-31 | 2020-05-31 | 2019-05-31 | 2018-05-31 | 2017-05-31 | 2016-05-31 | 2015-05-31 | 2014-05-31 | 2013-05-31 | 2012-05-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.3B | $2.3B | $2.9B | $5.9B | $5.9B | $6.9B | $6.0B | $869M | $662M | $53M | $45M | $21M | $9M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $226M | $226M | $304M | $311M | $278M | $524M | $488M | $94M | $491M | $2M | $10M | $10M | $5M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Total Liabilities | $733M | $733M | $860M | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.6B | $592M | $463M | $58M | $41M | $1M | $1M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $240M | $240M | $275M | $341M | $660M | $637M | $885M | $294M | $0M | $42M | $27M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $1.6B | $1.6B | $2.1B | $4.7B | $4.5B | $5.5B | $4.5B | $277M | $199M | ($5M) | $3M | $21M | $9M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive TLRY viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms