20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Canopy Growth Corp (CGC) operates in the DRUG MANUFACTURERS - SPECIALTY & GENERIC industry and is headquartered in Smiths Falls, Canada with about 1,128 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $293 million. In the fiscal year ended 2026-03-31, CGC reported C$285M in revenue and (C$263M) in net income.
Canopy Growth Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the production, distribution, and sale of cannabis and cannabis-related products for medical and adult use in Canada, Germany, the United States, and internationally. The company operates through two segments, Cannabis and Storz & Bickel.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the CGC valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | 2011-03-31 | 2010-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | C$321M | C$285M | C$269M | C$297M | C$333M | C$476M | C$547M | C$399M | C$226M | C$78M | C$40M | C$13M | C$2M | C$1M | — | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M |
| Gross Profit | C$82M | C$70M | C$80M | C$81M | (C$64M) | (C$187M) | C$67M | (C$32M) | C$89M | C$74M | C$39M | C$19M | C$0M | C$0M | — | C$0M | — | C$0M | C$0M |
| Gross Margin % | 25.5% | 24.5% | 29.6% | 27.2% | -19.1% | -39.4% | 12.2% | -8.0% | 39.3% | 95.2% | 97.0% | 149.5% | 21.8% | 36.2% | — | 100.0% | — | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (C$103M) | (C$73M) | (C$117M) | (C$229M) | (C$2.6B) | (C$1.0B) | (C$1.2B) | (C$1.7B) | (C$615M) | (C$108M) | (C$14M) | (C$3M) | (C$7M) | (C$7M) | (C$1M) | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M |
| Operating Margin % | -31.9% | -25.7% | -43.5% | -77.0% | -789.3% | -214.2% | -227.5% | -418.5% | -271.8% | -138.3% | -35.3% | -21.6% | -346.1% | -588.0% | — | -1559.1% | -449.2% | -436.3% | -4903.1% |
| Net Income | (C$259M) | (C$263M) | (C$598M) | (C$657M) | (C$3.3B) | (C$310M) | (C$1.7B) | (C$1.3B) | (C$736M) | (C$67M) | (C$8M) | (C$3M) | (C$9M) | (C$9M) | (C$1M) | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M |
| Net Margin % | -80.7% | -92.4% | -222.3% | -221.2% | -983.7% | -65.2% | -319.2% | -331.3% | -325.3% | -86.3% | -18.9% | -27.5% | -470.9% | -779.6% | — | -1559.1% | -449.2% | -536.3% | -4903.1% |
| EBITDA | (C$188M) | (C$188M) | (C$479M) | (C$313M) | (C$2.9B) | (C$53M) | (C$450M) | (C$1.4B) | (C$567M) | (C$96M) | (C$1M) | C$1M | (C$6M) | — | (C$1M) | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | C$-0.70 | C$-0.09 | C$-5.56 | C$-8.79 | C$-70.69 | C$-0.82 | C$-4.64 | C$-3.71 | C$-2.18 | C$-0.38 | C$-0.06 | C$-0.05 | C$-0.30 | — | C$-0.93 | C$-0.06 | C$-0.02 | C$-0.02 | C$-0.03 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 422M | — | 108M | 75M | 46M | — | 376M | 356M | 338M | 177M | 119M | 77M | — | — | 1M | 1M | 1M | 1M | 1M |
CAD; C$M / C$B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | C$81M | C$71M | C$102M | C$67M | C$72M | C$65M | C$75M | C$63M |
| Gross Profit | C$22M | C$8M | C$29M | C$22M | C$18M | C$11M | C$24M | C$22M |
| Gross Margin % | 27.4% | 11.6% | 28.8% | 32.9% | 25.0% | 16.2% | 32.2% | 34.7% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (C$22M) | (C$27M) | (C$36M) | (C$17M) | (C$23M) | (C$4M) | (C$24M) | (C$46M) |
| Operating Margin % | -27.2% | -38.6% | -35.4% | -25.3% | -31.4% | -6.8% | -31.9% | -72.9% |
| Net Income | (C$15M) | (C$157M) | (C$86M) | (C$2M) | (C$42M) | (C$221M) | (C$122M) | (C$128M) |
| Net Margin % | -18.0% | -220.5% | -84.0% | -2.5% | -57.6% | -339.5% | -163.1% | -203.7% |
| EBITDA | (C$5M) | (C$137M) | (C$63M) | C$17M | (C$22M) | (C$194M) | (C$94M) | (C$100M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | C$-0.03 | C$-0.41 | C$-0.25 | C$-0.01 | C$-0.22 | C$-2.05 | C$-1.11 | C$-1.48 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 422M | 385M | 346M | 274M | 188M | 108M | 110M | 87M |
CAD; C$M / C$B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | 2011-03-31 | 2010-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | (C$78M) | (C$64M) | (C$166M) | (C$282M) | (C$558M) | (C$546M) | (C$466M) | (C$773M) | (C$535M) | (C$82M) | (C$27M) | (C$12M) | (C$10M) | (C$10M) | (C$1M) | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | C$5M | C$6M | C$11M | C$4M | C$10M | C$48M | C$174M | C$722M | C$719M | C$178M | C$30M | C$11M | C$12M | C$11M | C$1M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | (C$84M) | (C$70M) | (C$177M) | (C$286M) | (C$568M) | (C$594M) | (C$640M) | (C$1.5B) | (C$1.3B) | (C$260M) | (C$57M) | (C$23M) | (C$22M) | (C$21M) | (C$2M) | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M |
| FCF Margin % | -26.0% | -24.5% | -65.8% | -96.2% | -170.4% | -124.8% | -117.1% | -374.8% | -554.0% | -333.0% | -141.9% | -182.4% | -1144.6% | -1830.2% | — | -892.8% | -391.6% | -633.0% | -1274.5% |
CAD; C$M / C$B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | (C$25M) | (C$18M) | (C$17M) | (C$18M) | (C$10M) | (C$33M) | (C$27M) | (C$54M) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | C$1M | C$1M | C$2M | C$1M | C$1M | C$3M | C$2M | C$3M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | (C$26M) | (C$19M) | (C$19M) | (C$19M) | (C$12M) | (C$36M) | (C$29M) | (C$56M) |
| FCF Margin % | -31.7% | -27.2% | -18.7% | -29.2% | -16.4% | -55.8% | -38.2% | -89.6% |
CAD; C$M / C$B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | 2011-03-31 | 2010-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | C$1.1B | C$1.1B | C$918M | C$1.3B | C$2.4B | C$5.6B | C$6.8B | C$4.8B | C$8.7B | C$1.4B | C$678M | C$143M | C$48M | C$26M | C$5M | C$1M | C$1M | C$1M | C$1M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | C$337M | C$365M | C$114M | C$170M | C$668M | C$776M | C$1.2B | C$916M | C$2.5B | C$323M | C$102M | C$15M | C$21M | C$6M | C$2M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M |
| Total Liabilities | C$415M | C$421M | C$430M | C$800M | C$1.7B | C$2.0B | C$3.2B | C$1.2B | C$1.5B | C$194M | C$63M | C$20M | C$6M | C$4M | C$1M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | C$254M | C$248M | C$321M | C$612M | C$1.3B | C$1.5B | C$1.6B | C$489M | C$946M | C$8M | C$10M | C$4M | C$2M | C$3M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | C$689M | C$698M | C$487M | C$500M | C$758M | C$3.6B | C$3.5B | C$3.4B | C$6.8B | C$1.2B | C$640M | C$124M | C$41M | C$22M | C$4M | C$0M | C$1M | C$1M | C$1M |
CAD; C$M / C$B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive CGC viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms