20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR Class A (HTT) operates in the CREDIT SERVICES industry and is headquartered in Xiamen, China with about 101 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $280 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, HTT reported CNY 41M in revenue and CNY 709M in net income.
High Templar Tech Limited operates as a consumer-oriented financial technology service company in the People's Republic of China. The company provides aircraft leasing services; technology development and services; and research and development services.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the HTT valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | CNY 18M | CNY 41M | CNY 216M | CNY 126M | CNY 577M | CNY 1.7B | CNY 3.7B | CNY 8.8B | CNY 7.7B | CNY 4.8B | CNY 1.4B | CNY 235M | CNY 32M |
| Gross Profit | CNY 4M | CNY 3M | CNY 15M | (CNY 34M) | CNY 194M | CNY 1.4B | CNY 2.8B | CNY 7.9B | CNY 5.0B | CNY 3.9B | CNY 1.2B | CNY 87M | CNY 18M |
| Gross Margin % | 23.1% | 7.1% | 7.1% | -26.7% | 33.7% | 81.9% | 76.6% | 89.8% | 64.4% | 81.5% | 81.4% | 36.9% | 55.7% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (CNY 363M) | (CNY 359M) | (CNY 308M) | (CNY 331M) | (CNY 330M) | CNY 923M | CNY 866M | CNY 3.8B | CNY 2.7B | CNY 2.4B | CNY 713M | (CNY 231M) | (CNY 54M) |
| Operating Margin % | -1988.6% | -877.7% | -142.4% | -262.0% | -57.1% | 55.8% | 23.5% | 43.5% | 35.0% | 50.7% | 49.4% | -98.3% | -169.0% |
| Net Income | CNY 400M | CNY 709M | CNY 92M | CNY 39M | (CNY 362M) | CNY 589M | CNY 959M | CNY 3.3B | CNY 2.5B | CNY 2.2B | CNY 577M | (CNY 233M) | (CNY 54M) |
| Net Margin % | 2191.2% | 1731.7% | 42.4% | 31.0% | -62.7% | 35.6% | 26.0% | 36.9% | 32.4% | 45.3% | 40.0% | -99.2% | -169.0% |
| EBITDA | (CNY 405M) | (CNY 277M) | CNY 213M | CNY 143M | (CNY 202M) | CNY 962M | CNY 1.3B | CNY 4.0B | CNY 2.7B | CNY 2.4B | CNY 715M | (CNY 230M) | (CNY 54M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | CNY 2.27 | CNY 4.49 | CNY 0.49 | CNY 0.18 | CNY -1.47 | CNY 2.21 | CNY 3.50 | CNY 10.86 | CNY 7.74 | CNY 7.09 | CNY 1.75 | CNY -2.94 | CNY -0.69 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 158M | 158M | 188M | 220M | 246M | 266M | 274M | 300M | 322M | 305M | 330M | 79M | 79M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | CNY 3M | CNY 3M | CNY 9M | CNY 3M | CNY 26M | CNY 52M | CNY 55M | CNY 53M |
| Gross Profit | CNY 1M | CNY 1M | CNY 2M | CNY 1M | CNY 0M | CNY 4M | CNY 6M | CNY 6M |
| Gross Margin % | 27.3% | 27.3% | 23.2% | 15.3% | -1.7% | 8.4% | 11.1% | 11.9% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (CNY 69M) | (CNY 69M) | (CNY 111M) | (CNY 114M) | (CNY 65M) | (CNY 111M) | (CNY 67M) | (CNY 57M) |
| Operating Margin % | -2219.6% | -2219.6% | -1297.9% | -3262.7% | -253.9% | -212.6% | -121.8% | -107.6% |
| Net Income | (CNY 161M) | (CNY 161M) | CNY 410M | CNY 312M | CNY 150M | (CNY 66M) | CNY 132M | CNY 100M |
| Net Margin % | -5159.5% | -5159.5% | 4809.4% | 8933.0% | 582.0% | -127.0% | 239.8% | 187.1% |
| EBITDA | (CNY 152M) | (CNY 152M) | (CNY 24M) | (CNY 77M) | (CNY 62M) | CNY 353M | (CNY 63M) | (CNY 54M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | CNY -1.02 | CNY -1.02 | CNY 2.45 | CNY 1.86 | CNY 0.80 | CNY -0.39 | CNY 0.71 | CNY 0.53 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 158M | 158M | 167M | 167M | 188M | 169M | 185M | 190M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2025-12-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | — | CNY 687M | (CNY 111M) | CNY 352M | CNY 261M | CNY 922M | CNY 2.5B | CNY 5.5B | CNY 3.3B | CNY 3.1B | CNY 794M | (CNY 102M) | (CNY 41M) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | CNY 0M | CNY 117M | CNY 318M | CNY 565M | CNY 274M | CNY 478M | CNY 222M | CNY 76M | CNY 140M | CNY 11M | CNY 5M | CNY 2M | CNY 2M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | — | CNY 570M | (CNY 429M) | (CNY 213M) | (CNY 13M) | CNY 444M | CNY 2.2B | CNY 5.4B | CNY 3.2B | CNY 3.1B | CNY 789M | (CNY 104M) | (CNY 42M) |
| FCF Margin % | — | 1394.0% | -198.2% | -168.6% | -2.2% | 26.8% | 61.0% | 61.4% | 41.5% | 64.2% | 54.7% | -44.2% | -131.2% |
| Dividends Paid | — | — | — | CNY 0M | CNY 0M | CNY 0M | — | — | — | — | CNY 838M | — | — |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | CNY 639M | CNY 255M | (CNY 802M) |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | CNY 639M | CNY 255M | (CNY 802M) |
| FCF Margin % | 7502.1% | 7318.0% | -3111.3% |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | CNY 14.1B | CNY 13.6B | CNY 12.5B | CNY 12.5B | CNY 12.7B | CNY 14.1B | CNY 13.4B | CNY 18.4B | CNY 16.3B | CNY 19.4B | CNY 7.1B | CNY 2.7B | CNY 544M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | — | CNY 7.1B | CNY 4.3B | CNY 7.2B | CNY 3.5B | CNY 2.1B | CNY 1.5B | CNY 2.9B | CNY 2.5B | CNY 6.8B | CNY 786M | CNY 210M | CNY 2M |
| Total Liabilities | CNY 3.0B | CNY 2.0B | CNY 1.2B | CNY 794M | CNY 704M | CNY 1.6B | CNY 1.5B | CNY 6.4B | CNY 5.4B | CNY 9.8B | CNY 10.5B | CNY 9.3B | CNY 582M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | CNY 2.3B | CNY 1.6B | CNY 739M | CNY 30M | CNY 152M | CNY 902M | CNY 47M | CNY 1.1B | CNY 3.9B | CNY 8.0B | CNY 4.2B | CNY 1.6B | CNY 393M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | CNY 11.1B | CNY 11.6B | CNY 11.3B | CNY 11.7B | CNY 12.0B | CNY 12.5B | CNY 11.9B | CNY 11.9B | CNY 10.8B | CNY 9.5B | CNY 2.5B | (CNY 631M) | (CNY 38M) |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive HTT viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms