20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
F&G Annuities & Life Inc. (FG) operates in the INSURANCE - LIFE industry and is headquartered in Des Moines, United States with about 1,173 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $3 billion. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, FG reported $5.7B in revenue and $265M in net income.
F&G Annuities & Life, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides annuity and life insurance products in the United States.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the FG valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $6.0B | $5.7B | $5.7B | $4.5B | $2.2B | $4.0B | $1.4B | $1.8B | $711M | $2.0B | $1M |
| Gross Profit | $1.9B | $1.8B | — | — | $1.1B | — | $1.4B | $665M | $711M | $2.0B | $1M |
| Gross Margin % | 31.7% | 30.9% | 30.1% | 16.8% | 49.7% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 36.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $521M | $323M | $778M | ($35M) | $793M | $1.6B | $1.3B | $421M | $58M | $252M | $0M |
| Operating Margin % | 8.7% | 5.6% | 14.3% | -0.8% | 35.4% | 45.9% | 93.1% | 23.2% | 8.2% | 12.7% | -31.6% |
| Net Income | $418M | $265M | $639M | ($58M) | $635M | $1.2B | ($178M) | $412M | ($16M) | ($1.1B) | $0M |
| Net Margin % | 7.0% | 4.6% | 11.8% | -1.4% | 28.4% | 36.6% | -12.4% | 22.7% | -2.2% | -56.4% | -31.6% |
| EBITDA | $1.4B | $1.2B | $1.5B | $474M | $1.1B | $1.9B | $139M | $581M | ($58M) | ($48M) | — |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $2.97 | $2.01 | $4.88 | $-0.47 | $5.52 | $11.81 | $-1.19 | $21.87 | $-0.84 | $-54.43 | $-0.02 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 130M | 132M | 131M | 124M | 115M | 105M | 150M | 19M | 19M | 21M | 21M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.4B | $1.2B | $1.8B | $1.7B | $1.3B | $908M | $1.5B | $1.4B |
| Gross Profit | $272M | $703M | $500M | — | $311M | — | $543M | — |
| Gross Margin % | 19.1% | 59.2% | 28.3% | 26.3% | 23.8% | 38.6% | 36.9% | 19.5% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($94M) | $323M | $161M | $131M | $57M | ($26M) | $412M | ($30M) |
| Operating Margin % | -6.6% | 27.2% | 9.1% | 8.2% | 4.4% | -3.0% | 28.0% | -2.2% |
| Net Income | ($76M) | $248M | $128M | $118M | $40M | ($21M) | $327M | ($6M) |
| Net Margin % | -5.3% | 20.9% | 7.2% | 7.4% | 3.1% | -2.5% | 22.2% | -0.4% |
| EBITDA | $122M | $537M | $376M | $353M | $256M | $167M | $602M | $153M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.58 | $1.78 | $0.92 | $0.85 | $0.30 | $-0.17 | $2.50 | $-0.05 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 130M | 139M | 139M | 139M | 134M | 126M | 131M | 124M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $4.7B | $4.7B | $6.0B | $5.8B | $3.2B | $1.9B | $63M | $652M | $897M | $1.0B | ($1M) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $10M | $15M | $24M | $27M | $32M | $33M | $28M | $15M | $7M | $12M | $12M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $4.7B | $4.7B | $6.0B | $5.8B | $3.1B | $1.8B | $35M | $637M | $890M | $1.0B | ($13M) |
| FCF Margin % | 78.5% | 81.4% | 110.2% | 136.0% | 140.2% | 54.3% | 2.5% | 35.1% | 125.2% | 50.9% | -1188.0% |
| Dividends Paid | $147M | $137M | $121M | $101M | $0M | $14.5B | $14.1B | $9M | $9M | $9M | $9M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $1.5B | $743M | $1.5B | $937M | $1.6B | $956M | $1.3B | $2.1B |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $2M | $2M | $3M | $3M | $4M | $5M | $5M | $7M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $1.5B | $741M | $1.5B | $934M | $1.6B | $951M | $1.3B | $2.1B |
| FCF Margin % | 104.5% | 62.4% | 86.6% | 58.3% | 123.9% | 111.4% | 89.5% | 153.1% |
| Dividends Paid | $37M | $38M | $39M | $33M | $35M | $30M | $33M | $31M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $103.6B | $98.4B | $85.0B | $70.2B | $55.1B | $48.7B | $39.8B | $36.7B | $365.7B | $375.3B | $692M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $2.1B | $1.5B | $2.3B | $1.6B | $960M | $1.5B | $889M | $969M | $11.6B | $8.0B | $1M |
| Total Liabilities | $98.9B | $93.5B | $81.0B | $67.1B | $53.3B | $44.2B | $35.7B | $34.0B | $258.6B | $241.3B | $0M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $2.2B | $2.2B | $2.5B | $2.5B | $1.7B | $7.0B | $5.6B | $97.8B | $105.7B | $109.2B | $0M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $4.6B | $4.8B | $4.0B | $3.1B | $1.8B | $4.5B | $4.1B | $2.8B | $107.1B | $134.0B | $692M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive FG viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms