20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Entravision Communications (EVC) operates in the ADVERTISING AGENCIES industry and is headquartered in Burbank, United States with about 1,025 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $639 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, EVC reported $448M in revenue and ($78M) in net income.
Entravision Communications Corporation, a media and advertising technology company, owns and operates television and radio stations in the United States and internationally. It operates in two segments, Media and Advertising Technology & Services (ATS).
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the EVC valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $680M | $448M | $365M | $297M | $324M | $760M | $344M | $274M | $298M | $536M | $259M | $254M | $242M | $224M | $223M | $194M | $200M | $189M | $232M | $250M | $292M |
| Gross Profit | $213M | $94M | $126M | $107M | $144M | $177M | $132M | $117M | $127M | $372M | $136M | $137M | $132M | $120M | $131M | $106M | $116M | $105M | $132M | $150M | $168M |
| Gross Margin % | 31.3% | 21.1% | 34.7% | 35.9% | 44.5% | 23.3% | 38.4% | 42.9% | 42.8% | 69.4% | 52.4% | 53.7% | 54.4% | 53.7% | 58.7% | 54.4% | 57.7% | 55.7% | 56.6% | 60.2% | 57.6% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $57M | $1M | ($52M) | ($26M) | $31M | $60M | $7M | ($2M) | $34M | $278M | $49M | $55M | $60M | $54M | $59M | $35M | $4M | ($20M) | ($563M) | $66M | ($111M) |
| Operating Margin % | 8.4% | 0.1% | -14.2% | -8.9% | 9.4% | 8.0% | 1.9% | -0.6% | 11.3% | 51.9% | 18.9% | 21.7% | 24.6% | 24.1% | 26.3% | 18.0% | 1.9% | -10.3% | -242.4% | 26.5% | -38.1% |
| Net Income | $5M | ($78M) | ($149M) | ($15M) | $18M | $29M | ($4M) | ($20M) | $12M | $176M | $20M | $26M | $27M | ($8M) | $14M | ($8M) | ($18M) | ($68M) | ($488M) | ($43M) | ($135M) |
| Net Margin % | 0.7% | -17.5% | -40.8% | -5.2% | 5.6% | 3.9% | -1.1% | -7.2% | 4.1% | 32.9% | 7.9% | 10.1% | 11.2% | -3.5% | 6.1% | -4.2% | -9.0% | -35.8% | -210.0% | -17.2% | -46.1% |
| EBITDA | $35M | ($69M) | ($33M) | $3M | $59M | $83M | $26M | $19M | $54M | $292M | $65M | $71M | $74M | $39M | $72M | $54M | $22M | $6M | ($540M) | $91M | ($47M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.02 | $-0.86 | $-1.66 | $-0.18 | $0.21 | $0.33 | $-0.05 | $-0.23 | $0.13 | $1.92 | $0.22 | $0.28 | $0.30 | $-0.09 | $0.16 | $-0.10 | $-0.21 | $-0.81 | $-5.39 | $-0.42 | $-1.27 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 103M | 91M | 90M | 88M | 88M | 88M | 84M | 86M | 90M | 92M | 91M | 90M | 91M | 87M | 86M | 85M | 84M | 84M | 91M | 103M | 106M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $228M | $197M | $134M | $121M | $101M | $92M | $107M | $97M |
| Gross Profit | $110M | $47M | $30M | $25M | $25M | $23M | $42M | $35M |
| Gross Margin % | 48.2% | 24.0% | 22.6% | 20.9% | 24.8% | 24.9% | 38.9% | 35.8% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $30M | $22M | $5M | $0M | ($1M) | ($53M) | ($49M) | $8M |
| Operating Margin % | 13.2% | 11.1% | 4.0% | -0.1% | -0.8% | -57.5% | -45.4% | 7.8% |
| Net Income | $20M | $12M | ($17M) | ($10M) | ($3M) | ($48M) | ($56M) | ($12M) |
| Net Margin % | 8.6% | 6.3% | -13.0% | -8.0% | -3.3% | -52.2% | -52.7% | -12.3% |
| EBITDA | $34M | $24M | ($17M) | ($6M) | $3M | ($49M) | ($44M) | $12M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.19 | $0.13 | $-0.19 | $-0.11 | $-0.04 | $-0.53 | $-0.62 | $-0.13 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 103M | 96M | 91M | 91M | 91M | 91M | 90M | 90M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $63M | $11M | $75M | $75M | $79M | $65M | $63M | $32M | $34M | $302M | $57M | $62M | $54M | $33M | $40M | $18M | $37M | $19M | $44M | $63M | $62M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $9M | $7M | $8M | $27M | $11M | $6M | $9M | $28M | $20M | $45M | $9M | $14M | $9M | $10M | $10M | $9M | $9M | $11M | $17M | $26M | $41M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $54M | $4M | $66M | $48M | $67M | $59M | $54M | $4M | $14M | $257M | $48M | $49M | $46M | $23M | $30M | $9M | $28M | $8M | $27M | $37M | $21M |
| FCF Margin % | 7.9% | 0.8% | 18.1% | 16.1% | 20.8% | 7.8% | 15.8% | 1.5% | 4.6% | 47.9% | 18.7% | 19.1% | 18.9% | 10.1% | 13.5% | 4.7% | 14.2% | 4.1% | 11.8% | 14.8% | 7.3% |
| Dividends Paid | $18M | $18M | $18M | $18M | $9M | $9M | $11M | $17M | $18M | $15M | $11M | $9M | $9M | $11M | $10M | $5M | — | — | — | — | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $24M | $22M | $10M | $8M | $8M | ($15M) | $13M | $11M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $3M | $4M | $1M | $1M | $2M | $3M | $2M | $2M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $20M | $18M | $9M | $7M | $6M | ($18M) | $11M | $9M |
| FCF Margin % | 9.0% | 9.2% | 6.5% | 5.6% | 5.6% | -19.5% | 9.9% | 9.6% |
| Dividends Paid | $5M | $5M | $5M | $5M | $5M | $5M | $5M | $4M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $451M | $388M | $487M | $866M | $881M | $851M | $747M | $656M | $690M | $766M | $518M | $528M | $528M | $449M | $438M | $467M | $491M | $488M | $591M | $1.4B | $1.4B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $81M | $59M | $96M | $106M | $111M | $185M | $119M | $33M | $47M | $40M | $62M | $48M | $31M | $44M | $36M | $59M | $72M | $28M | $64M | $87M | $119M |
| Total Liabilities | $367M | $332M | $341M | $600M | $595M | $594M | $438M | $368M | $358M | $417M | $334M | $361M | $382M | $454M | $433M | $468M | $480M | $463M | $478M | $708M | $667M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $169M | $177M | $195M | $217M | $218M | $220M | $221M | $225M | $244M | $293M | $290M | $313M | $340M | $364M | $341M | $380M | $396M | $364M | $407M | $484M | $498M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $84M | $55M | $146M | $223M | $270M | $257M | $276M | $288M | $333M | $349M | $183M | $167M | $146M | ($6M) | $5M | ($1M) | $10M | $25M | $113M | $658M | $752M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive EVC viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms