20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
W&T Offshore Inc (WTI) operates in the OIL & GAS E&P industry and is headquartered in Houston, United States with about 370 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $548 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, WTI reported $501M in revenue and ($150M) in net income.
W&T Offshore, Inc., an independent oil and natural gas producer, engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of oil and natural gas properties in the Gulf of America. The company sells crude oil, condensate, natural gas, liquids, and natural gas liquids.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the WTI valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $562M | $501M | $525M | $533M | $921M | $558M | $347M | $535M | $581M | $487M | $400M | $507M | $949M | $984M | $874M | $971M | $706M | $611M | $1.2B | $1.1B | $800M |
| Gross Profit | $217M | $359M | $354M | $392M | $779M | $440M | $228M | $377M | $407M | $309M | $164M | $93M | $410M | $508M | $498M | $950M | $688M | $392M | $1.2B | $863M | $673M |
| Gross Margin % | 38.7% | 71.7% | 67.4% | 73.5% | 84.5% | 78.8% | 65.8% | 70.5% | 70.0% | 63.5% | 40.9% | 18.3% | 43.2% | 51.6% | 56.9% | 97.8% | 97.5% | 64.1% | 98.0% | 77.5% | 84.1% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $6M | ($53M) | ($42M) | $29M | $454M | $190M | $1M | $119M | $247M | $110M | ($331M) | ($1.1B) | $62M | $147M | $169M | $329M | $167M | ($220M) | ($807M) | $249M | $318M |
| Operating Margin % | 1.0% | -10.5% | -8.0% | 5.5% | 49.3% | 34.0% | 0.2% | 22.2% | 42.5% | 22.6% | -82.6% | -225.9% | 6.5% | 14.9% | 19.4% | 33.9% | 23.6% | -36.0% | -66.4% | 22.4% | 39.7% |
| Net Income | ($109M) | ($150M) | ($87M) | $16M | $231M | ($41M) | $38M | $74M | $249M | $80M | ($249M) | ($1.0B) | ($12M) | $51M | $72M | $173M | $118M | ($188M) | ($559M) | $144M | $199M |
| Net Margin % | -19.3% | -29.9% | -16.6% | 2.9% | 25.1% | -7.4% | 10.9% | 13.9% | 42.9% | 16.4% | -62.3% | -205.9% | -1.2% | 5.2% | 8.2% | 17.8% | 16.7% | -30.8% | -46.0% | 13.0% | 24.9% |
| EBITDA | $118M | $87M | $119M | $222M | $488M | $134M | $189M | $207M | $397M | $266M | $11M | ($756M) | $573M | $598M | $526M | $636M | $462M | $121M | ($272M) | $764M | $669M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.74 | $-1.01 | $-0.59 | $0.11 | $1.59 | $-0.29 | $0.27 | $0.53 | $1.79 | $0.58 | $-2.60 | $-13.76 | $-0.15 | $0.68 | $0.97 | $2.33 | $1.60 | $-2.51 | $-7.36 | $1.90 | $2.84 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 158M | 148M | 147M | 148M | 145M | 142M | 142M | 141M | 139M | 138M | 96M | 76M | 76M | 75M | 74M | 74M | 74M | 75M | 76M | 76M | 70M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-09-30 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | — | $163M | $150M | $122M | $128M | $122M | $130M | $120M | $121M |
| Gross Profit | — | $84M | $39M | $84M | $9M | $5M | $91M | $76M | $81M |
| Gross Margin % | — | 52.0% | 26.3% | 69.4% | 7.0% | 3.9% | 70.3% | 63.3% | 66.8% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | — | $23M | $15M | ($19M) | ($13M) | ($13M) | ($8M) | ($17M) | ($19M) |
| Operating Margin % | — | 13.9% | 9.8% | -15.7% | -9.9% | -10.5% | -6.3% | -14.1% | -15.6% |
| Net Income | — | $13M | ($23M) | ($27M) | ($71M) | ($21M) | ($31M) | ($23M) | ($37M) |
| Net Margin % | — | 7.7% | -15.0% | -22.3% | -56.0% | -17.1% | -23.5% | -19.4% | -30.4% |
| EBITDA | — | $50M | $25M | $21M | $22M | $12M | $16M | $31M | $3M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.09 | $0.08 | $-0.15 | $-0.18 | $-0.48 | $-0.14 | $-0.21 | $-0.16 | $-0.25 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 158M | 149M | 149M | 149M | 148M | 148M | 147M | 147M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $88M | $77M | $60M | $115M | $340M | $134M | $109M | $232M | $322M | $159M | $14M | $133M | $511M | $561M | $385M | $521M | $465M | $156M | $882M | $689M | $572M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $51M | $49M | $118M | $81M | $93M | $33M | $21M | $326M | $123M | $131M | $49M | $231M | $630M | $636M | $657M | $723M | $416M | $277M | $5M | $360M | $594M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $38M | $28M | ($59M) | $34M | $246M | $101M | $87M | ($94M) | $199M | $28M | ($35M) | ($99M) | ($119M) | ($74M) | ($272M) | ($201M) | $48M | ($121M) | $878M | $329M | ($22M) |
| FCF Margin % | 6.7% | 5.5% | -11.2% | 6.4% | 26.8% | 18.1% | 25.2% | -17.5% | 34.2% | 5.8% | -8.6% | -19.5% | -12.5% | -7.6% | -31.1% | -20.7% | 6.9% | -19.7% | 72.2% | 29.5% | -2.8% |
| Dividends Paid | $6M | $6M | $6M | $1M | $0M | $0M | — | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $30M | $59M | $83M | $59M | $60M | $9M | $60M | $9M | $8M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $33M | $2M | $26M | $27M | $28M | ($3M) | ($4M) | $15M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $9M | $10M | $10M | $22M | $11M | $7M | $14M | $10M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $25M | ($8M) | $16M | $5M | $17M | ($10M) | ($18M) | $5M |
| FCF Margin % | 15.2% | -5.3% | 13.3% | 3.7% | 14.1% | -8.0% | -15.3% | 4.2% |
| Dividends Paid | $2M | $1M | $1M | $2M | $1M | $1M | $1M | $1M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $960M | $956M | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.4B | $1.2B | $941M | $1.0B | $849M | $908M | $830M | $1.2B | $2.7B | $2.5B | $2.3B | $1.9B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $2.1B | $2.8B | $2.6B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $151M | $141M | $109M | $173M | $461M | $246M | $44M | $32M | $33M | $99M | $70M | $85M | $24M | $16M | $12M | $5M | $29M | $38M | $358M | $314M | $39M |
| Total Liabilities | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.7B | $2.2B | $2.0B | $1.8B | $1.3B | $1.0B | $968M | $1.5B | $1.7B | $1.6B |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $353M | $351M | $395M | $392M | $695M | $732M | $626M | $722M | $634M | $992M | $1.0B | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $717M | $450M | $450M | $653M | $655M | $685M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | ($196M) | ($200M) | ($53M) | $31M | $8M | ($247M) | ($208M) | ($249M) | ($325M) | ($574M) | ($659M) | ($526M) | $509M | $541M | $541M | $545M | $422M | $359M | $572M | $1.2B | $1.0B |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive WTI viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms