20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Shoe Station Group, Inc. - (SHOE) operates in the NASDAQ industry and is headquartered in Fort Mill, United States with about 2,300 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $399 million. In the fiscal year ended 2026-01-31, SHOE reported $1.1B in revenue and $52M in net income.
Shoe Station Group Inc., together with its subsidiaries, retails footwear in the United States. Its products include shoes, sneakers, heels, sandals, boots, work and safety shoes, and athletic shoes; and accessories for men, women and kids. It sells its products through stores, online, and mobile app.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the SHOE valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-07-31 | 2026-01-31 | 2025-01-31 | 2024-01-31 | 2023-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2020-01-31 | 2019-01-31 | 2018-01-31 | 2017-01-31 | 2016-01-31 | 2015-01-31 | 2014-01-31 | 2013-01-31 | 2012-01-31 | 2011-01-31 | 2010-01-31 | 2009-01-31 | 2008-01-31 | 2007-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $977M | $1.0B | $1.0B | $1.0B | $1.0B | $984M | $940M | $885M | $855M | $763M | $739M | $682M | $648M | $659M | $682M |
| Gross Profit | $381M | $415M | $429M | $422M | $468M | $527M | $280M | $312M | $309M | $296M | $289M | $291M | $274M | $259M | $257M | $225M | $222M | $194M | $174M | $186M | $199M |
| Gross Margin % | 34.5% | 36.6% | 35.6% | 35.9% | 37.1% | 39.6% | 28.7% | 30.1% | 30.0% | 29.1% | 28.9% | 29.5% | 29.1% | 29.3% | 30.1% | 29.5% | 30.0% | 28.4% | 26.9% | 28.2% | 29.2% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $31M | $67M | $91M | $96M | $146M | $208M | $22M | $54M | $50M | $38M | $38M | $47M | $42M | $44M | $48M | $42M | $42M | $25M | $8M | $19M | $38M |
| Operating Margin % | 2.8% | 5.9% | 7.6% | 8.1% | 11.6% | 15.6% | 2.2% | 5.2% | 4.8% | 3.7% | 3.8% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 4.9% | 5.7% | 5.5% | 5.7% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 5.5% |
| Net Income | $24M | $52M | $74M | $73M | $110M | $155M | $16M | $43M | $38M | $19M | $24M | $29M | $26M | $27M | $29M | $26M | $27M | $15M | $5M | $13M | $24M |
| Net Margin % | 2.2% | 4.6% | 6.1% | 6.2% | 8.7% | 11.6% | 1.6% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 3.5% | 3.6% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 3.5% |
| EBITDA | $70M | $105M | $129M | $125M | $218M | $269M | $80M | $114M | $72M | $62M | $66M | $70M | $62M | $61M | $64M | $57M | $56M | $40M | $25M | $35M | $52M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.88 | $1.90 | $2.68 | $2.68 | $3.96 | $5.42 | $0.56 | $1.46 | $1.23 | $0.58 | $0.65 | $0.74 | $0.64 | $0.67 | $0.73 | $0.66 | $0.68 | $0.40 | $0.14 | $0.32 | $0.58 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 27M | 28M | 28M | 27M | 28M | 29M | 28M | 29M | 31M | 32M | 36M | 39M | 40M | 40M | 40M | 40M | 39M | 38M | 37M | 39M | 41M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-07-31 | 2026-04-30 | 2026-01-31 | 2025-10-31 | 2025-07-31 | 2025-04-30 | 2025-01-31 | 2024-10-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $284M | $271M | $254M | $297M | $306M | $278M | $263M | $307M |
| Gross Profit | $91M | $90M | $89M | $112M | $119M | $96M | $92M | $110M |
| Gross Margin % | 31.9% | 33.3% | 34.9% | 37.6% | 38.8% | 34.5% | 34.9% | 36.0% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $8M | ($6M) | $11M | $19M | $25M | $12M | $14M | $25M |
| Operating Margin % | 2.7% | -2.2% | 4.3% | 6.3% | 8.2% | 4.3% | 5.3% | 8.0% |
| Net Income | $6M | ($6M) | $9M | $15M | $19M | $9M | $15M | $19M |
| Net Margin % | 2.2% | -2.1% | 3.6% | 4.9% | 6.3% | 3.4% | 5.6% | 6.3% |
| EBITDA | $17M | $4M | $21M | $28M | $34M | $21M | $26M | $33M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.23 | $-0.21 | $0.33 | $0.53 | $0.70 | $0.34 | $0.53 | $0.70 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 27M | 27M | 28M | 28M | 27M | 27M | 28M | 28M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-07-31 | 2026-01-31 | 2025-01-31 | 2024-01-31 | 2023-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2020-01-31 | 2019-01-31 | 2018-01-31 | 2017-01-31 | 2016-01-31 | 2015-01-31 | 2014-01-31 | 2013-01-31 | 2012-01-31 | 2011-01-31 | 2010-01-31 | 2009-01-31 | 2008-01-31 | 2007-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $102M | $71M | $103M | $123M | $50M | $148M | $63M | $67M | $74M | $40M | $64M | $59M | $58M | $39M | $26M | $31M | $29M | $28M | $32M | $20M | $29M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $35M | $45M | $33M | $56M | $77M | $31M | $12M | $19M | $7M | $20M | $22M | $28M | $34M | $31M | $26M | $21M | $14M | $10M | $18M | $18M | $25M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $67M | $27M | $69M | $66M | ($27M) | $117M | $51M | $48M | $67M | $21M | $42M | $31M | $24M | $8M | $0M | $10M | $15M | $18M | $14M | $1M | $4M |
| FCF Margin % | 6.0% | 2.3% | 5.8% | 5.7% | -2.1% | 8.8% | 5.2% | 4.7% | 6.5% | 2.0% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 0.9% | -0.0% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Dividends Paid | $18M | $17M | $15M | $12M | $10M | $8M | $5M | $6M | $5M | $5M | $5M | $5M | $5M | $5M | $23M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-07-31 | 2026-04-30 | 2026-01-31 | 2025-10-31 | 2025-07-31 | 2025-04-30 | 2025-01-31 | 2024-10-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $11M | $23M | $34M | $34M | $13M | ($10M) | $45M | $17M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $5M | $10M | $6M | $14M | $11M | $13M | $8M | $9M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $7M | $13M | $28M | $20M | $2M | ($23M) | $36M | $8M |
| FCF Margin % | 2.3% | 4.7% | 10.9% | 6.6% | 0.7% | -8.3% | 13.8% | 2.7% |
| Dividends Paid | $5M | $5M | $4M | $4M | $4M | $4M | $4M | $4M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-07-31 | 2026-01-31 | 2025-01-31 | 2024-01-31 | 2023-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2020-01-31 | 2019-01-31 | 2018-01-31 | 2017-01-31 | 2016-01-31 | 2015-01-31 | 2014-01-31 | 2013-01-31 | 2012-01-31 | 2011-01-31 | 2010-01-31 | 2009-01-31 | 2008-01-31 | 2007-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $990M | $812M | $643M | $628M | $418M | $416M | $458M | $481M | $465M | $437M | $407M | $387M | $345M | $312M | $293M | $292M | $311M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $118M | $117M | $109M | $99M | $51M | $117M | $107M | $62M | $67M | $48M | $63M | $69M | $61M | $48M | $46M | $71M | $60M | $44M | $25M | $9M | $35M |
| Total Liabilities | $491M | $512M | $475M | $459M | $464M | $360M | $333M | $331M | $114M | $108M | $140M | $141M | $134M | $120M | $115M | $103M | $91M | $90M | $88M | $95M | $101M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $0M | $58M | $53M | $53M | $58M | $52M | $49M | $43M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $677M | $690M | $649M | $583M | $526M | $453M | $310M | $297M | $304M | $307M | $319M | $340M | $331M | $317M | $292M | $284M | $254M | $222M | $205M | $197M | $210M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive SHOE viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms