20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp (SHIP) operates in the MARINE SHIPPING industry and is headquartered in Glyfada, Greece with about 96 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $345 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, SHIP reported $158M in revenue and $21M in net income.
Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp., a shipping company, engages in the seaborne transportation of dry bulk commodities worldwide. It operates 18 Capesize and two Newcastlemax dry bulk vessels with a cargo-carrying capacity of approximately 3,633,861 deadweight tons.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the SHIP valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $195M | $158M | $167M | $110M | $125M | $153M | $63M | $86M | $92M | $75M | $35M | $11M | $2M | $23M | $56M | $104M | $96M | $88M | $34M | — | — |
| Gross Profit | $99M | $63M | $117M | $40M | $54M | $83M | $7M | $20M | $18M | $19M | ($9M) | ($4M) | $0M | $2M | ($5M) | $63M | $60M | $68M | $30M | — | — |
| Gross Margin % | 50.7% | 39.6% | 70.0% | 36.7% | 43.0% | 54.3% | 11.7% | 23.0% | 19.7% | 25.8% | -26.3% | -34.0% | -14.8% | 10.5% | -8.5% | 60.7% | 62.6% | 77.5% | 87.9% | — | — |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $72M | $41M | $63M | $21M | $30M | $66M | $0M | $12M | $4M | $3M | ($15M) | ($7M) | $82M | $19M | ($14M) | ($184M) | $18M | $34M | $18M | $0M | $0M |
| Operating Margin % | 37.0% | 26.0% | 37.4% | 19.4% | 23.7% | 43.0% | -0.4% | 13.9% | 4.7% | 3.7% | -42.4% | -62.9% | 4070.2% | 83.5% | -25.2% | -176.4% | 19.2% | 38.2% | 52.5% | — | — |
| Net Income | $60M | $21M | $43M | $2M | $17M | $41M | ($18M) | ($12M) | ($21M) | ($3M) | ($25M) | ($9M) | $80M | $11M | ($194M) | ($198M) | $0M | $30M | ($32M) | $1M | $0M |
| Net Margin % | 30.7% | 13.2% | 26.0% | 2.1% | 13.8% | 27.0% | -29.0% | -13.5% | -23.0% | -4.3% | -71.0% | -79.8% | 3997.4% | 47.3% | -348.4% | -190.0% | 0.1% | 34.2% | -92.8% | — | — |
| EBITDA | $114M | $79M | $92M | $45M | $53M | $69M | $18M | $14M | $16M | $26M | ($6M) | ($5M) | ($4M) | $21M | $2M | $54M | $51M | $61M | $28M | $0M | $0M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $2.86 | $1.01 | $2.19 | $0.12 | $0.97 | $2.16 | $-5.49 | $-122.07 | $-1,343.93 | $-216.61 | $-2,875.51 | $-1,995.54 | $72,190.48 | $10,950.80 | $-194,546.18 | $-324,722.50 | $216.75 | $163,326.09 | $-257,943.55 | $9,147.15 | $-109.30 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 21M | 21M | 20M | 18M | 18M | 19M | 3M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $56M | $43M | $49M | $47M | $37M | $24M | $42M | $44M |
| Gross Profit | $33M | $19M | $26M | $21M | $13M | $3M | $28M | $25M |
| Gross Margin % | 59.3% | 45.0% | 51.8% | 44.5% | 36.0% | 10.8% | 66.2% | 55.3% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $26M | $12M | $19M | $16M | $8M | ($2M) | $11M | $18M |
| Operating Margin % | 46.5% | 27.4% | 37.5% | 34.1% | 22.0% | -7.0% | 25.8% | 40.0% |
| Net Income | $26M | $9M | $12M | $12M | $3M | ($7M) | $7M | $13M |
| Net Margin % | 45.9% | 22.2% | 24.9% | 26.5% | 7.4% | -28.3% | 15.9% | 28.3% |
| EBITDA | $35M | $24M | $27M | $28M | $18M | $5M | $18M | $26M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $1.21 | $0.45 | $0.59 | $0.61 | $0.14 | $-0.34 | $0.33 | $0.63 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 21M | 21M | 21M | 21M | 20M | 20M | 20M | 20M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $82M | $53M | $75M | $31M | $37M | $81M | ($10M) | $13M | $6M | $3M | ($15M) | ($5M) | ($15M) | $1M | $2M | $26M | $32M | $43M | $26M | $2M | $0M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $73M | $36M | $74M | $0M | $70M | $197M | $20M | $12M | $31M | $33M | $41M | $202M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $9M | $17M | $1M | $31M | ($33M) | ($117M) | ($30M) | $1M | ($26M) | ($30M) | ($56M) | ($206M) | ($15M) | $1M | $2M | $26M | $32M | $43M | $26M | $2M | $0M |
| FCF Margin % | 4.5% | 10.8% | 0.5% | 28.0% | -26.5% | -76.1% | -47.4% | 0.9% | -28.1% | -40.4% | -161.9% | -1839.3% | -742.4% | 4.2% | 4.3% | 25.4% | 32.9% | 49.1% | 74.6% | — | — |
| Dividends Paid | $9M | $9M | $11M | $6M | $18M | $180M | $18M | $18M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $2M | — | $4M | — | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $32M | $13M | $27M | $10M | $11M | $6M | $18M | $21M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $39M | $33M | $1M | $1M | $3M | $34M | $31M | $8M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($8M) | ($20M) | $27M | $9M | $8M | ($28M) | ($13M) | $13M |
| FCF Margin % | -13.6% | -45.8% | 53.7% | 20.1% | 21.9% | -115.8% | -31.4% | 29.9% |
| Dividends Paid | $4M | $3M | $1M | $1M | $2M | $5M | $5M | $3M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $643M | $607M | $546M | $478M | $514M | $487M | $295M | $283M | $268M | $276M | $258M | $209M | $3M | $66M | $121M | $436M | $696M | $538M | $378M | $235M | $1M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $59M | $63M | $22M | $19M | $26M | $41M | $21M | $15M | $7M | $9M | $13M | $3M | $3M | $3M | $4M | $33M | $54M | $64M | $28M | $2M | $0M |
| Total Liabilities | $330M | $325M | $284M | $249M | $292M | $242M | $200M | $253M | $247M | $234M | $227M | $186M | $1M | $157M | $223M | $360M | $422M | $312M | $247M | $87M | $1M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $342M | $290M | $258M | $233M | $315M | $292M | $204M | $198M | $206M | $202M | $210M | $178M | $0M | $135M | $209M | $346M | $400M | $301M | $241M | $0M | $0M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $313M | $281M | $262M | $228M | $222M | $244M | $96M | $30M | $21M | $41M | $31M | $23M | $3M | ($91M) | ($102M) | $77M | $275M | $208M | $132M | $148M | $0M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive SHIP viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms