20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Hello Group Inc (MOMO) operates in the INTERNET CONTENT & INFORMATION industry and is headquartered in Beijing, China with about 1,400 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $631 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, MOMO reported CNY 10.4B in revenue and CNY 804M in net income.
Hello Group Inc. provides mobile-based social and entertainment services in the People's Republic of China and internationally. The company operates in three segments: Momo, Tantan, and QOOL.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the MOMO valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | CNY 10.1B | CNY 10.4B | CNY 10.6B | CNY 12.0B | CNY 12.7B | CNY 14.6B | CNY 15.0B | CNY 17.0B | CNY 13.4B | CNY 8.9B | CNY 3.7B | CNY 870M | CNY 278M | CNY 19M | — |
| Gross Profit | CNY 3.8B | CNY 3.9B | CNY 4.1B | CNY 5.0B | CNY 5.3B | CNY 6.2B | CNY 7.0B | CNY 8.5B | CNY 6.2B | CNY 4.5B | CNY 2.1B | CNY 673M | CNY 180M | CNY 1M | (CNY 1M) |
| Gross Margin % | 37.3% | 37.8% | 39.0% | 41.5% | 41.6% | 42.5% | 46.9% | 50.1% | 46.4% | 50.8% | 56.3% | 77.4% | 64.8% | 6.5% | — |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | CNY 1.2B | CNY 1.4B | CNY 1.5B | CNY 2.3B | CNY 1.6B | CNY 2.0B | CNY 2.5B | CNY 3.6B | CNY 3.3B | CNY 2.4B | CNY 975M | CNY 36M | (CNY 162M) | (CNY 57M) | (CNY 24M) |
| Operating Margin % | 11.8% | 13.1% | 14.5% | 19.2% | 12.8% | 13.8% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 24.4% | 27.4% | 26.3% | 4.2% | -58.4% | -299.1% | — |
| Net Income | CNY 1.1B | CNY 804M | CNY 1.0B | CNY 2.0B | CNY 1.5B | (CNY 2.9B) | CNY 2.1B | CNY 3.0B | CNY 2.8B | CNY 2.1B | CNY 979M | CNY 89M | (CNY 158M) | (CNY 57M) | (CNY 18M) |
| Net Margin % | 11.0% | 7.8% | 9.8% | 16.3% | 11.7% | -20.0% | 14.0% | 17.5% | 21.0% | 24.2% | 26.4% | 10.2% | -56.8% | -298.1% | — |
| EBITDA | CNY 1.5B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 2.0B | CNY 2.8B | CNY 2.2B | (CNY 1.8B) | CNY 3.3B | CNY 4.3B | CNY 3.7B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 1.0B | CNY 80M | (CNY 145M) | (CNY 52M) | (CNY 23M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | CNY 6.82 | CNY 4.75 | CNY 5.57 | CNY 9.74 | CNY 7.34 | CNY -14.40 | CNY 9.31 | CNY 13.17 | CNY 13.00 | CNY 10.35 | CNY 4.81 | CNY 0.44 | CNY -0.81 | CNY -0.30 | CNY -0.61 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 157M | 169M | 187M | 201M | 202M | 202M | 226M | 226M | 217M | 208M | 204M | 201M | 194M | 186M | 29M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | CNY 2.5B | CNY 2.4B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 2.5B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 2.7B |
| Gross Profit | CNY 888M | CNY 923M | CNY 964M | CNY 992M | CNY 1.0B | CNY 952M | CNY 912M | CNY 1.1B |
| Gross Margin % | 35.7% | 38.7% | 37.4% | 37.4% | 38.6% | 37.8% | 34.6% | 39.3% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | CNY 226M | CNY 310M | CNY 307M | CNY 345M | CNY 403M | CNY 299M | CNY 237M | CNY 411M |
| Operating Margin % | 9.1% | 13.0% | 11.9% | 13.0% | 15.4% | 11.9% | 9.0% | 15.4% |
| Net Income | CNY 238M | CNY 291M | CNY 237M | CNY 349M | (CNY 140M) | CNY 358M | CNY 187M | CNY 449M |
| Net Margin % | 9.6% | 12.2% | 9.2% | 13.2% | -5.3% | 14.2% | 7.1% | 16.8% |
| EBITDA | CNY 251M | CNY 388M | CNY 394M | CNY 457M | CNY 528M | CNY 438M | CNY 251M | CNY 560M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | CNY 1.52 | CNY 1.81 | CNY 1.44 | CNY 2.06 | CNY -0.84 | CNY 2.07 | CNY 1.05 | CNY 2.46 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 157M | 161M | 165M | 170M | 166M | 173M | 178M | 183M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | CNY 1.5B | CNY 1.2B | CNY 1.6B | CNY 2.3B | CNY 1.2B | CNY 1.6B | CNY 3.1B | CNY 5.4B | CNY 3.3B | CNY 2.8B | CNY 1.5B | CNY 372M | (CNY 37M) | (CNY 31M) | (CNY 26M) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | CNY 469M | CNY 479M | CNY 286M | CNY 576M | CNY 80M | CNY 95M | CNY 124M | CNY 187M | CNY 243M | CNY 231M | CNY 49M | CNY 88M | CNY 54M | CNY 19M | CNY 6M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | CNY 1.0B | CNY 672M | CNY 1.4B | CNY 1.7B | CNY 1.1B | CNY 1.5B | CNY 3.0B | CNY 5.3B | CNY 3.1B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 1.5B | CNY 284M | (CNY 91M) | (CNY 50M) | (CNY 32M) |
| FCF Margin % | 10.1% | 6.5% | 12.8% | 14.2% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 19.7% | 30.9% | 23.0% | 28.8% | 39.6% | 32.6% | -32.8% | -265.8% | — |
| Dividends Paid | CNY 280M | CNY 337M | CNY 716M | CNY 958M | CNY 841M | CNY 853M | CNY 1.1B | CNY 877M | CNY 10M | CNY 10M | CNY 0M | CNY 0M | — | — | — |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | CNY 639M | CNY 159M | CNY 550M | CNY 144M | CNY 250M | CNY 240M | CNY 424M | CNY 341M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | CNY 15M | CNY 15M | CNY 320M | CNY 118M | CNY 26M | CNY 28M | CNY 22M | CNY 20M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | CNY 624M | CNY 144M | CNY 230M | CNY 25M | CNY 224M | CNY 212M | CNY 402M | CNY 321M |
| FCF Margin % | 25.1% | 6.0% | 8.9% | 0.9% | 8.6% | 8.4% | 15.2% | 12.0% |
| Dividends Paid | CNY 279M | CNY 1M | CNY 1M | CNY 0M | CNY 346M | — | CNY 0M | CNY 0M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | CNY 13.3B | CNY 13.8B | CNY 18.4B | CNY 16.2B | CNY 15.8B | CNY 18.1B | CNY 23.2B | CNY 22.5B | CNY 19.0B | CNY 8.5B | CNY 5.3B | CNY 3.5B | CNY 3.0B | CNY 382M | CNY 21M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | CNY 6.6B | CNY 5.4B | CNY 4.1B | CNY 5.6B | CNY 5.0B | CNY 5.6B | CNY 3.4B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 2.5B | CNY 4.5B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 1.1B | CNY 2.8B | CNY 336M | CNY 19M |
| Total Liabilities | CNY 2.5B | CNY 2.7B | CNY 7.0B | CNY 4.2B | CNY 4.9B | CNY 7.5B | CNY 8.4B | CNY 8.8B | CNY 7.9B | CNY 1.7B | CNY 942M | CNY 479M | CNY 236M | CNY 34M | CNY 27M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | CNY 44M | CNY 89M | CNY 4.5B | CNY 2.2B | CNY 2.7B | CNY 4.8B | CNY 4.8B | CNY 5.1B | CNY 5.1B | CNY 749M | CNY 340M | CNY 211M | CNY 97M | CNY 7M | CNY 0M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | CNY 10.9B | CNY 10.9B | CNY 11.4B | CNY 11.8B | CNY 10.8B | CNY 10.4B | CNY 14.6B | CNY 13.7B | CNY 11.0B | CNY 6.8B | CNY 4.4B | CNY 3.0B | CNY 2.7B | CNY 348M | (CNY 7M) |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive MOMO viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms