20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Dingdong (Cayman) Limited ADR (DDL) operates in the GROCERY STORES industry and is headquartered in Shanghai, China with about 3,658 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $409 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, DDL reported CNY 24.4B in revenue and CNY 222M in net income.
Dingdong (Cayman) Limited operates an e-commerce company in China. The company provides fresh groceries, including vegetables, meat and eggs, fruits, and seafood.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the DDL valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | CNY 13.1B | CNY 24.4B | CNY 23.1B | CNY 20.0B | CNY 24.2B | CNY 20.1B | CNY 11.3B | CNY 3.9B |
| Gross Profit | CNY 3.7B | CNY 7.1B | CNY 6.9B | CNY 6.1B | CNY 7.5B | CNY 4.0B | CNY 2.2B | CNY 665M |
| Gross Margin % | 28.1% | 29.2% | 30.1% | 30.7% | 30.9% | 20.1% | 19.7% | 17.1% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (CNY 67M) | CNY 132M | CNY 215M | (CNY 130M) | (CNY 800M) | (CNY 6.3B) | (CNY 3.2B) | (CNY 1.7B) |
| Operating Margin % | -0.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | -0.7% | -3.3% | -31.5% | -27.9% | -44.9% |
| Net Income | CNY 541M | CNY 222M | CNY 295M | (CNY 100M) | (CNY 814M) | (CNY 6.4B) | (CNY 3.2B) | (CNY 1.9B) |
| Net Margin % | 4.1% | 0.9% | 1.3% | -0.5% | -3.4% | -31.9% | -28.0% | -48.3% |
| EBITDA | (CNY 12M) | CNY 355M | CNY 482M | CNY 182M | (CNY 462M) | (CNY 6.1B) | (CNY 3.0B) | (CNY 1.8B) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | CNY 2.48 | CNY 1.01 | CNY 1.31 | CNY -0.69 | CNY -5.65 | CNY -74.29 | CNY -29.89 | CNY -17.62 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 217M | 219M | 225M | 144M | 144M | 87M | 106M | 106M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | CNY 73M | CNY 139M | CNY 6.2B | CNY 6.7B | CNY 6.0B | CNY 5.5B | CNY 5.9B | CNY 6.5B |
| Gross Profit | (CNY 26M) | (CNY 31M) | CNY 1.8B | CNY 1.9B | CNY 1.7B | CNY 1.6B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 1.9B |
| Gross Margin % | -35.4% | -22.3% | 29.3% | 28.9% | 28.8% | 29.9% | 30.2% | 29.8% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (CNY 70M) | (CNY 68M) | CNY 12M | CNY 59M | CNY 82M | (CNY 21M) | CNY 62M | CNY 111M |
| Operating Margin % | -95.9% | -49.2% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 1.4% | -0.4% | 1.0% | 1.7% |
| Net Income | CNY 268M | CNY 162M | CNY 31M | CNY 80M | CNY 105M | CNY 6M | CNY 89M | CNY 131M |
| Net Margin % | 367.5% | 116.8% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 2.0% |
| EBITDA | (CNY 70M) | (CNY 68M) | CNY 38M | CNY 88M | CNY 116M | CNY 16M | — | CNY 146M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | CNY 1.24 | CNY 0.75 | CNY 0.14 | CNY 0.35 | CNY 0.47 | CNY 0.02 | CNY 0.26 | CNY 0.89 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 217M | 217M | 225M | 227M | 224M | 225M | 338M | 147M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | CNY 622M | CNY 521M | CNY 929M | (CNY 235M) | CNY 107M | (CNY 5.7B) | (CNY 2.1B) | (CNY 964M) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | CNY 377M | CNY 173M | CNY 98M | CNY 83M | CNY 127M | CNY 452M | CNY 248M | CNY 125M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | CNY 245M | CNY 348M | CNY 831M | (CNY 318M) | (CNY 20M) | (CNY 6.1B) | (CNY 2.3B) | (CNY 1.1B) |
| FCF Margin % | 1.9% | 1.4% | 3.6% | -1.6% | -0.1% | -30.4% | -20.3% | -28.1% |
| Dividends Paid | — | — | — | — | — | CNY 16.2B | — | — |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | CNY 127M | CNY 147M | CNY 204M | CNY 144M | CNY 101M | CNY 85M | CNY 191M | CNY 398M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | CNY 0M | CNY 199M | CNY 178M | CNY 0M | CNY 0M | CNY 98M | CNY 0M | CNY 0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | CNY 127M | (CNY 53M) | CNY 27M | CNY 144M | CNY 101M | (CNY 13M) | CNY 191M | CNY 398M |
| FCF Margin % | 173.5% | -37.9% | 0.4% | 2.2% | 1.7% | -0.2% | 3.2% | 6.1% |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | CNY 8.2B | CNY 7.0B | CNY 7.1B | CNY 7.7B | CNY 9.4B | CNY 9.4B | CNY 4.9B | CNY 2.1B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | CNY 1.4B | CNY 1.1B | CNY 887M | CNY 1.2B | CNY 1.9B | CNY 663M | CNY 1.4B | CNY 939M |
| Total Liabilities | CNY 6.6B | CNY 5.8B | CNY 6.2B | CNY 7.2B | CNY 9.0B | CNY 8.7B | CNY 5.7B | CNY 2.8B |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | CNY 5M | CNY 1.5B | CNY 2.2B | CNY 4.0B | CNY 4.9B | CNY 4.1B | CNY 2.0B | CNY 1.0B |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | CNY 1.4B | CNY 1.0B | CNY 799M | CNY 383M | CNY 310M | CNY 728M | (CNY 745M) | (CNY 706M) |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive DDL viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms