20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Camping World Holdings, Inc. (CWH) operates in the NYSE industry and is headquartered in Lincolnshire, United States with about 11,144 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $319 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, CWH reported $6.4B in revenue and ($90M) in net income.
Camping World Holdings, Inc., together its subsidiaries, retails recreational vehicles (RVs), and related products and services in the United States. It operates through two segments, Good Sam Services and Plans; and RV and Outdoor Retail.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the CWH valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $6.3B | $6.4B | $6.1B | $6.2B | $7.0B | $6.9B | $5.4B | $4.9B | $4.8B | $4.3B | $3.5B | $3.3B | $2.6B | $2.4B |
| Gross Profit | $1.8B | $1.9B | $1.8B | $1.9B | $2.3B | $2.5B | $1.7B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.2B | $994M | $899M | $746M | $663M |
| Gross Margin % | 28.7% | 29.5% | 29.9% | 30.2% | 32.5% | 35.8% | 31.3% | 27.2% | 28.4% | 29.0% | 28.3% | 27.4% | 28.3% | 28.1% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $152M | $179M | $149M | $267M | $569M | $800M | $476M | $9M | $201M | $356M | $276M | $240M | $185M | $157M |
| Operating Margin % | 2.4% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 4.3% | 8.2% | 11.6% | 8.7% | 0.2% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 7.9% | 7.3% | 7.0% | 6.7% |
| Net Income | ($97M) | ($90M) | ($39M) | $33M | $137M | $278M | $122M | ($61M) | $10M | $30M | $189M | $174M | $124M | $21M |
| Net Margin % | -1.6% | -1.4% | -0.6% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 2.2% | -1.2% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 4.7% | 0.9% |
| EBITDA | $490M | $414M | $256M | $344M | $662M | $908M | $564M | $192M | $294M | $388M | $302M | $264M | $210M | $180M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-1.56 | $-1.43 | $-0.80 | $0.39 | $3.20 | $3.10 | $3.06 | $-1.62 | $0.12 | $1.12 | $2.26 | $2.12 | $1.51 | $1.13 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 64M | 63M | 48M | 85M | 43M | 90M | 40M | 37M | 89M | 27M | 84M | 82M | 82M | 18M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.9B | $1.4B | $1.2B | $1.8B | $2.0B | $1.4B | $1.2B | $1.7B |
| Gross Profit | $538M | $403M | $338M | $517M | $592M | $430M | $377M | $499M |
| Gross Margin % | 27.8% | 29.8% | 28.8% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 30.4% | 31.3% | 28.9% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $103M | $22M | ($53M) | $79M | $130M | $21M | ($15M) | $64M |
| Operating Margin % | 5.3% | 1.7% | -4.5% | 4.4% | 6.6% | 1.5% | -1.3% | 3.7% |
| Net Income | $27M | ($16M) | ($67M) | ($40M) | $30M | ($12M) | ($32M) | $6M |
| Net Margin % | 1.4% | -1.2% | -5.7% | -2.2% | 1.5% | -0.9% | -2.6% | 0.3% |
| EBITDA | $116M | $45M | ($33M) | $362M | $155M | $42M | $12M | $85M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.42 | $-0.26 | $-1.07 | $-0.64 | $0.48 | $-0.12 | $-0.56 | $0.06 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 64M | 63M | 63M | 63M | 63M | 102M | 57M | 86M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $246M | ($132M) | $245M | $311M | $190M | $154M | $748M | $252M | $136M | ($16M) | $216M | $112M | $44M | $15M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $196M | $252M | $101M | $200M | $211M | $254M | $85M | $88M | $254M | $82M | $57M | $72M | $41M | $47M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $50M | ($384M) | $145M | $110M | ($22M) | ($100M) | $663M | $164M | ($118M) | ($99M) | $159M | $40M | $3M | ($33M) |
| FCF Margin % | 0.8% | -6.0% | 2.4% | 1.8% | -0.3% | -1.4% | 12.2% | 3.3% | -2.5% | -2.3% | 4.5% | 1.2% | 0.1% | -1.4% |
| Dividends Paid | $23M | $39M | $43M | $98M | $268M | $261M | $198M | $23M | $124M | $22M | $2M | $229M | $60M | $26M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $399M | ($66M) | ($227M) | $140M | $188M | ($232M) | ($163M) | $324M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $30M | $36M | $45M | $85M | $50M | $72M | $31M | $20M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $369M | ($102M) | ($273M) | $55M | $138M | ($305M) | ($194M) | $305M |
| FCF Margin % | 19.1% | -7.5% | -23.2% | 3.0% | 7.0% | -21.6% | -16.1% | 17.7% |
| Dividends Paid | $0M | $0M | $13M | $10M | $8M | $8M | $8M | $6M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.9B | $5.0B | $4.9B | $4.8B | $4.8B | $4.4B | $3.3B | $3.5B | $2.8B | $2.7B | $1.6B | $1.3B | $1.2B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $224M | $215M | $208M | $40M | $130M | $267M | $166M | $148M | $139M | $224M | $114M | $92M | $111M |
| Total Liabilities | $4.5B | $4.7B | $4.4B | $4.6B | $4.6B | $4.1B | $3.3B | $3.6B | $2.8B | $2.5B | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.4B |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $2.8B | $3.1B | $2.7B | $3.0B | $3.0B | $2.5B | $620M | $2.1B | $2.1B | $1.9B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.0B |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $246M | $229M | $327M | $125M | $148M | $158M | $27M | ($33M) | $45M | $146M | $75M | ($289M) | ($237M) |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive CWH viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms