20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Centerspace (CSR) operates in the REIT - RESIDENTIAL industry and is headquartered in Minot, United States with about 334 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $1 billion. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, CSR reported $353M in revenue and $18M in net income.
Centerspace is an owner and operator of apartment communities committed to providing great homes by focusing on integrity and serving others. As of September 3o, 2026, Centerspace owned 47 apartment communities consisting of 10,456 homes located in Colorado, Minnesota, Montana, Nebraska, North Dakota, and Utah.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the CSR valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 | 2005-12-31 | 2004-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $269M | $353M | $261M | $261M | $257M | $202M | $178M | $186M | $170M | $206M | $188M | $205M | $265M | $259M | $237M | $243M | $240M | $221M | $173M | $156M | $141M |
| Gross Profit | $105M | $11M | $149M | $146M | $138M | $111M | $99M | $101M | $91M | $117M | $109M | $97M | $157M | $156M | $135M | $177M | $175M | $164M | $173M | $156M | $141M |
| Gross Margin % | 39.0% | 3.0% | 56.9% | 55.9% | 53.8% | 55.1% | 55.6% | 54.5% | 53.7% | 57.0% | 58.0% | 47.4% | 59.1% | 60.2% | 57.1% | 72.8% | 73.1% | 73.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $23M | $103M | $20M | $84M | $14M | $30M | $34M | $11M | ($24M) | ($14M) | $40M | $57M | $33M | $85M | $68M | $72M | $10M | $15M | $10M | $10M | $12M |
| Operating Margin % | 8.6% | 29.2% | 7.8% | 32.3% | 5.4% | 14.8% | 19.0% | 6.2% | -14.0% | -6.7% | 21.0% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 32.8% | 28.5% | 29.8% | 4.1% | 6.8% | 5.6% | 6.2% | 8.7% |
| Net Income | $22M | $18M | ($11M) | $42M | ($13M) | $1M | $5M | $49M | $117M | $43M | $72M | $24M | ($13M) | $26M | $20M | $4M | $9M | $12M | $12M | $15M | $9M |
| Net Margin % | 8.2% | 5.0% | -4.1% | 16.1% | -5.2% | 0.3% | 2.9% | 26.2% | 68.8% | 21.1% | 38.2% | 11.8% | -5.0% | 9.8% | 8.5% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 5.5% | 6.7% | 9.6% | 6.7% |
| EBITDA | $185M | $181M | $131M | $189M | $121M | $123M | $110M | $88M | $78M | $58M | $98M | $103M | $161M | $113M | $134M | $65M | $130M | $68M | $58M | $49M | $46M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.81 | $1.05 | $-0.69 | $2.45 | $-0.89 | $0.04 | $0.40 | $3.69 | $8.68 | $3.58 | $5.30 | $1.79 | $-1.04 | $2.23 | $2.03 | $0.44 | $1.07 | $1.65 | $2.14 | $3.56 | $2.41 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 17M | 17M | 16M | 17M | 15M | 16M | 13M | 13M | 13M | 12M | 14M | 13M | 13M | 11M | 10M | 9M | 8M | 7M | 5M | 4M | 4M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $66M | $65M | $67M | $71M | $69M | $67M | $66M | $65M |
| Gross Profit | $40M | ($16M) | $40M | $41M | $40M | $38M | $38M | $36M |
| Gross Margin % | 60.5% | -24.4% | 59.5% | 56.8% | 57.8% | 56.5% | 56.8% | 55.5% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $9M | $4M | $4M | $6M | ($7M) | $5M | $3M | $6M |
| Operating Margin % | 13.0% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 9.1% | -9.9% | 7.9% | 4.3% | 9.8% |
| Net Income | ($1M) | ($13M) | ($18M) | $54M | ($14M) | ($4M) | ($5M) | ($1M) |
| Net Margin % | -1.5% | -19.7% | -27.6% | 75.5% | -20.9% | -5.3% | -7.4% | -1.4% |
| EBITDA | $35M | $22M | $20M | $108M | $21M | $33M | $32M | $33M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.06 | $-0.76 | $-1.10 | $2.73 | $-0.86 | $-0.21 | $-0.30 | $-0.06 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 17M | 17M | 17M | 20M | 17M | 17M | 17M | 16M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 | 2005-12-31 | 2004-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $92M | $98M | $98M | $90M | $92M | $84M | $61M | $70M | $48M | $74M | $66M | $114M | $93M | $78M | $59M | $61M | $60M | $62M | $48M | $48M | $29M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $32M | $34M | $57M | $59M | $57M | $36M | $30M | $21M | $12M | $0M | $42M | $29M | $0M | $159M | $142M | $63M | $80M | $59M | $185M | $98M | $122M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $60M | $64M | $42M | $31M | $35M | $48M | $31M | $49M | $37M | $74M | $24M | $85M | $93M | ($81M) | ($83M) | ($1M) | ($20M) | $3M | ($136M) | ($50M) | ($93M) |
| FCF Margin % | 22.3% | 18.2% | 15.9% | 11.8% | 13.8% | 23.9% | 17.4% | 26.2% | 21.5% | 35.9% | 12.9% | 41.7% | 34.8% | -31.2% | -35.0% | -0.6% | -8.3% | 1.3% | -78.8% | -31.7% | -66.1% |
| Dividends Paid | $52M | $52M | $51M | $51M | $52M | $46M | $42M | $40M | $33M | $67M | $67M | $72M | $57M | $52M | $39M | $41M | $45M | $23M | $22M | $20M | $22M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $23M | $21M | $13M | $35M | $25M | $25M | $19M | $32M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $8M | $5M | $10M | $9M | $10M | $5M | $9M | $12M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $15M | $16M | $3M | $26M | $16M | $20M | $9M | $20M |
| FCF Margin % | 22.9% | 24.8% | 4.0% | 36.0% | 22.7% | 30.4% | 14.2% | 31.5% |
| Dividends Paid | $13M | $13M | $13M | $13M | $13M | $13M | $13M | $13M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 | 2005-12-31 | 2004-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.8B | $1.9B | $1.9B | $1.9B | $2.0B | $1.9B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.8B | $2.0B | $1.9B | $1.9B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.1B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $9M | $13M | $12M | $9M | $10M | $31M | $0M | $27M | $12M | $29M | $67M | $49M | $47M | $94M | $41M | $55M | $33M | $53M | $17M | $24M | $32M |
| Total Liabilities | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $979M | $1.1B | $918M | $775M | $696M | $739M | $838M | $1.0B | $1.3B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $797M | $737M | $689M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $816M | $1.2B | $955M | $916M | $1.0B | $856M | $719M | $50M | $124M | $57M | $18M | $18M | $60M | $22M | $90M | $59M | $114M | $146M | $31M | $2M | $19M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $686M | $725M | $670M | $726M | $746M | $797M | $635M | $636M | $613M | $561M | $619M | $652M | $592M | $613M | $412M | $410M | $334M | $345M | $290M | $295M | $279M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive CSR viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms