20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Meta Financial Group Inc (CASH) operates in the BANKS - REGIONAL industry and is headquartered in Sioux Falls, United States with about 1,224 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $2 billion.
Pathward Financial, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for Pathward, National Association that provides various banking products and services in the United States. It operates through three segments: Consumer, Commercial, and Corporate Services/Other.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the CASH valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2026-09-30 | 2025-09-30 | 2024-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2019-09-30 | 2018-09-30 | 2017-09-30 | 2016-09-30 | 2015-09-30 | 2014-09-30 | 2013-09-30 | 2012-09-30 | 2011-09-30 | 2010-09-30 | 2009-09-30 | 2008-09-30 | 2007-09-30 | 2006-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $803M | — | $840M | $797M | $728M | $601M | $515M | $477M | $514M | $303M | $241M | $151M | $103M | $85M | $79M | $89M | $73M | $137M | $116M | $75M | $60M | $52M |
| Gross Profit | $722M | — | — | — | — | — | $459M | $378M | $397M | $246M | $216M | $143M | $99M | $81M | $76M | $85M | $68M | $115M | $89M | $58M | $39M | $32M |
| Gross Margin % | 89.9% | — | 90.0% | 88.1% | 54.8% | 88.2% | 89.0% | 79.3% | 77.2% | 81.1% | 89.4% | 94.2% | 96.3% | 95.8% | 96.3% | 94.8% | 93.1% | 84.0% | 76.2% | 78.4% | 66.2% | 61.4% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $210M | — | $223M | $219M | $177M | $180M | $156M | $115M | $98M | $57M | $55M | $39M | $19M | $19M | $17M | $27M | $8M | $20M | ($2M) | ($3M) | $3M | $5M |
| Operating Margin % | 26.2% | — | 32.6% | 32.7% | 30.7% | 34.4% | 30.4% | 24.1% | 19.1% | 18.9% | 22.9% | 25.7% | 18.8% | 21.9% | 21.7% | 29.9% | 11.3% | 14.5% | -1.7% | -3.8% | 4.3% | 9.8% |
| Net Income | $176M | — | $186M | $183M | $164M | $151M | $142M | $105M | $97M | $52M | $45M | $33M | $18M | $16M | $13M | $17M | $5M | $12M | ($1M) | ($1M) | $1M | $4M |
| Net Margin % | 21.9% | — | 27.1% | 27.4% | 28.3% | 28.9% | 27.5% | 21.9% | 18.9% | 17.0% | 18.6% | 22.0% | 17.5% | 18.5% | 17.0% | 19.1% | 6.3% | 9.1% | -1.3% | -1.4% | 2.0% | 7.1% |
| EBITDA | $251M | — | $283M | $276M | $228M | $242M | $215M | $176M | $153M | $95M | $100M | $39M | $48M | $37M | $38M | $47M | $18M | $31M | $4M | $0M | $5M | $8M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $7.95 | $8.14 | $7.90 | $7.27 | $6.08 | $5.17 | $4.46 | $2.94 | $2.49 | $1.67 | $1.61 | $1.31 | $0.89 | $0.85 | $0.80 | $1.64 | $0.50 | $1.37 | $-0.12 | $-0.13 | $0.15 | $0.49 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 22M | — | 24M | 25M | 27M | 29M | 32M | 36M | 39M | 31M | 28M | 25M | 20M | 19M | 17M | 10M | 9M | 9M | 8M | 8M | 8M | 8M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-09-30 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | — | $191M | $282M | $175M | $155M | $158M | $233M | $136M | $138M |
| Gross Profit | — | $161M | $231M | $170M | $160M | $148M | $233M | $114M | $133M |
| Gross Margin % | — | 84.6% | 81.8% | 97.1% | 103.2% | 93.3% | 100.0% | 84.0% | 96.6% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | — | $32M | $87M | $43M | $48M | $47M | $92M | $36M | $37M |
| Operating Margin % | — | 16.9% | 30.9% | 24.4% | 31.1% | 29.8% | 39.4% | 26.6% | 27.0% |
| Net Income | — | $29M | $73M | $35M | $39M | $42M | $74M | $30M | $34M |
| Net Margin % | — | 15.2% | 25.8% | 20.1% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 31.8% | 22.1% | 24.4% |
| EBITDA | — | $32M | $100M | $56M | $63M | $62M | $92M | $51M | $51M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $1.85 | $1.33 | $3.35 | $1.57 | $1.70 | $1.82 | $3.11 | $1.23 | $1.36 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 22M | 22M | 22M | 23M | 23M | 24M | 24M | 25M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-09-30 | 2024-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2019-09-30 | 2018-09-30 | 2017-09-30 | 2016-09-30 | 2015-09-30 | 2014-09-30 | 2013-09-30 | 2012-09-30 | 2011-09-30 | 2010-09-30 | 2009-09-30 | 2008-09-30 | 2007-09-30 | 2006-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $697M | $451M | $454M | $303M | $269M | $582M | $467M | $191M | $138M | $120M | $0M | $49M | $26M | ($23M) | $80M | $22M | $35M | $23M | ($33M) | $2M | $8M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $187M | $214M | $277M | $450M | $439M | $64M | $66M | $158M | $25M | $7M | $7M | $5M | $2M | $5M | $4M | $2M | $2M | $4M | $5M | $5M | $4M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $510M | $237M | $177M | ($147M) | ($170M) | $518M | $401M | $33M | $112M | $113M | ($7M) | $44M | $23M | ($28M) | $76M | $20M | $32M | $19M | ($38M) | ($2M) | $5M |
| FCF Margin % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dividends Paid | $4M | $5M | $5M | $5M | $6M | $6M | $7M | $8M | $6M | $5M | $4M | $3M | $3M | $3M | $2M | $2M | $2M | $1M | $1M | $1M | $1M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $52M | $233M | $108M | $304M | $30M | $188M | ($72M) | $135M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $42M | $2M | $50M | $93M | $29M | $38M | $55M | $49M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $10M | $231M | $59M | $211M | $2M | $150M | ($127M) | $86M |
| FCF Margin % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dividends Paid | $1M | $1M | $1M | $1M | $1M | $1M | $1M | $1M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-09-30 | 2024-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2019-09-30 | 2018-09-30 | 2017-09-30 | 2016-09-30 | 2015-09-30 | 2014-09-30 | 2013-09-30 | 2012-09-30 | 2011-09-30 | 2010-09-30 | 2009-09-30 | 2008-09-30 | 2007-09-30 | 2006-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7.3B | $7.2B | $7.5B | $7.5B | $6.7B | $6.7B | $6.1B | $6.2B | $5.8B | $5.2B | $4.0B | $2.5B | $2.1B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.3B | $1.0B | $835M | $710M | $686M | $741M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $149M | $121M | $158M | $376M | $388M | $314M | $427M | $127M | $100M | $1.3B | $774M | $28M | $30M | $40M | $145M | $277M | $88M | $6M | $3M | $11M | $107M |
| Total Liabilities | $6.5B | $6.3B | $6.7B | $6.9B | $6.1B | $5.8B | $5.2B | $5.3B | $5.1B | $4.8B | $3.7B | $2.3B | $1.9B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.2B | $958M | $787M | $665M | $638M | $696M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $201M | $42M | $410M | $47M | $41M | $98M | $107M | $843M | $513M | $1.5B | $1.2B | $554M | $491M | $216M | $37M | $18M | $30M | $39M | $77M | $58M | $110M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $851M | $858M | $840M | $652M | $645M | $872M | $847M | $840M | $744M | $434M | $335M | $271M | $175M | $143M | $146M | $81M | $72M | $47M | $46M | $48M | $45M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive CASH viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms