20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Xpeng Inc (XPEV) operates in the AUTO MANUFACTURERS industry and is headquartered in Guangzhou, China with about 20,632 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $9 billion. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, XPEV reported CNY 74.6B in revenue and (CNY 1.1B) in net income.
XPeng Inc. operates as a physical AI company. It has developed a Physical AI architecture covering Turing AI chips, foundation models, and integrated software and hardware applications. The company's products include smart EVs, robotaxis, and humanoid robots. XPeng Inc.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the XPEV valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | CNY 75.0B | CNY 74.6B | CNY 40.9B | CNY 30.7B | CNY 26.9B | CNY 21.0B | CNY 5.8B | CNY 2.3B | CNY 10M |
| Gross Profit | CNY 15.5B | CNY 14.1B | CNY 5.8B | CNY 451M | CNY 3.1B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 266M | (CNY 558M) | (CNY 2M) |
| Gross Margin % | 20.7% | 18.9% | 14.3% | 1.5% | 11.5% | 12.5% | 4.5% | -24.1% | -24.3% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (CNY 5.1B) | (CNY 4.3B) | (CNY 6.7B) | (CNY 10.9B) | (CNY 8.7B) | (CNY 6.6B) | (CNY 4.3B) | (CNY 3.8B) | (CNY 1.7B) |
| Operating Margin % | -6.8% | -5.8% | -16.3% | -35.5% | -32.4% | -31.4% | -73.5% | -162.9% | -17459.6% |
| Net Income | (CNY 3.1B) | (CNY 1.1B) | (CNY 5.8B) | (CNY 10.4B) | (CNY 9.1B) | (CNY 4.9B) | (CNY 2.7B) | (CNY 3.7B) | (CNY 1.4B) |
| Net Margin % | -4.2% | -1.5% | -14.2% | -33.8% | -34.1% | -23.2% | -46.8% | -159.0% | -14411.9% |
| EBITDA | (CNY 2.7B) | CNY 2.3B | (CNY 2.9B) | (CNY 8.0B) | (CNY 7.6B) | (CNY 3.9B) | (CNY 2.3B) | (CNY 3.4B) | (CNY 1.3B) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | CNY -6.12 | CNY -2.33 | CNY -3.06 | CNY -5.96 | CNY -10.68 | CNY -2.96 | CNY -1.60 | CNY -4.64 | CNY -1.76 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 478M | 476M | 1,891M | 1,741M | 856M | 1,643M | 1,711M | 795M | 795M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | CNY 19.7B | CNY 13.0B | CNY 21.9B | CNY 20.4B | CNY 18.3B | CNY 15.8B | CNY 16.1B | CNY 10.1B |
| Gross Profit | CNY 4.1B | CNY 2.7B | CNY 4.7B | CNY 4.1B | CNY 3.2B | CNY 2.5B | CNY 2.3B | CNY 1.5B |
| Gross Margin % | 20.7% | 20.6% | 21.3% | 20.1% | 17.3% | 15.6% | 14.4% | 15.3% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (CNY 1.3B) | (CNY 2.1B) | (CNY 912M) | (CNY 751M) | (CNY 935M) | (CNY 1.0B) | (CNY 1.6B) | (CNY 1.8B) |
| Operating Margin % | -6.7% | -16.2% | -4.2% | -3.7% | -5.1% | -6.6% | -9.7% | -18.3% |
| Net Income | (CNY 1.3B) | (CNY 1.8B) | CNY 378M | (CNY 381M) | (CNY 478M) | (CNY 664M) | (CNY 1.3B) | (CNY 1.8B) |
| Net Margin % | -6.8% | -13.7% | 1.7% | -1.9% | -2.6% | -4.2% | -8.3% | -17.9% |
| EBITDA | (CNY 1.3B) | (CNY 1.6B) | CNY 475M | (CNY 294M) | (CNY 456M) | (CNY 520M) | (CNY 736M) | (CNY 1.7B) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | CNY -2.79 | CNY -3.71 | CNY 0.78 | CNY -0.40 | CNY -0.51 | CNY -0.70 | CNY -0.70 | CNY -0.96 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 478M | 478M | 484M | 953M | 946M | 946M | 1,891M | 1,888M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | — | CNY 8.3B | (CNY 2.0B) | CNY 956M | (CNY 8.2B) | (CNY 1.1B) | (CNY 140M) | (CNY 3.6B) | (CNY 1.6B) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | CNY 0M | CNY 3.3B | CNY 2.4B | CNY 2.3B | CNY 4.7B | CNY 4.3B | CNY 1.4B | CNY 1.9B | CNY 1.0B |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | — | CNY 4.9B | (CNY 4.4B) | (CNY 1.4B) | (CNY 12.9B) | (CNY 5.4B) | (CNY 1.5B) | (CNY 5.5B) | (CNY 2.6B) |
| FCF Margin % | — | 6.6% | -10.9% | -4.4% | -48.1% | -25.8% | -25.7% | -235.7% | -26603.3% |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | CNY 101.6B | CNY 103.2B | CNY 82.7B | CNY 84.2B | CNY 71.5B | CNY 65.7B | CNY 44.7B | CNY 9.3B | CNY 7.7B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | CNY 21.2B | CNY 17.3B | CNY 18.6B | CNY 21.1B | CNY 14.6B | CNY 11.0B | CNY 29.2B | CNY 1.9B | CNY 1.6B |
| Total Liabilities | CNY 74.6B | CNY 72.8B | CNY 51.4B | CNY 47.8B | CNY 34.6B | CNY 23.5B | CNY 10.3B | CNY 16.1B | CNY 9.9B |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | CNY 34.1B | CNY 14.6B | CNY 13.8B | CNY 13.1B | CNY 8.4B | CNY 2.2B | CNY 1.9B | CNY 2.3B | CNY 1.3B |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | CNY 27.0B | CNY 30.4B | CNY 31.3B | CNY 36.3B | CNY 36.9B | CNY 42.1B | CNY 34.4B | (CNY 6.8B) | (CNY 2.2B) |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive XPEV viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms