20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Wabash National Corporation (WNC) operates in the FARM & HEAVY CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY industry and is headquartered in Lafayette, United States with about 4,700 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $465 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, WNC reported $1.5B in revenue and $211M in net income.
Wabash National Corporation manufactures engineered solutions and services for transportation, logistics and infrastructure industry in the United States. The company operates in two segments, Transportation Solutions and Parts & Services.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the WNC valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.9B | $2.5B | $2.5B | $1.8B | $1.5B | $2.3B | $2.3B | $1.8B | $1.8B | $2.0B | $1.9B | $1.6B | $1.5B | $1.2B | $640M | $338M | $836M | $1.1B | $1.3B |
| Gross Profit | $2M | $59M | $265M | $498M | $323M | $196M | $160M | $306M | $284M | $261M | $326M | $303M | $233M | $215M | $164M | $67M | $28M | ($23M) | $21M | $92M | $104M |
| Gross Margin % | 0.1% | 3.8% | 13.6% | 19.6% | 12.9% | 10.9% | 10.8% | 13.2% | 12.5% | 14.8% | 17.6% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 13.2% | 11.2% | 5.6% | 4.4% | -6.8% | 2.6% | 8.3% | 8.0% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($143M) | $321M | ($356M) | $312M | $167M | $34M | ($86M) | $143M | $111M | $131M | $203M | $180M | $122M | $103M | $70M | $20M | ($15M) | ($66M) | ($103M) | $26M | $23M |
| Operating Margin % | -9.4% | 20.8% | -18.3% | 12.3% | 6.7% | 1.9% | -5.8% | 6.2% | 4.9% | 7.4% | 11.0% | 8.9% | 6.6% | 6.3% | 4.8% | 1.7% | -2.4% | -19.6% | -12.3% | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| Net Income | ($139M) | $211M | ($284M) | $231M | $112M | $1M | ($97M) | $90M | $69M | $111M | $119M | $104M | $61M | $47M | $106M | $15M | ($142M) | ($102M) | ($125M) | $16M | $9M |
| Net Margin % | -9.2% | 13.7% | -14.6% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 0.1% | -6.6% | 3.9% | 3.1% | 6.3% | 6.5% | 5.1% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 7.2% | 1.3% | -22.1% | -30.1% | -14.9% | 1.5% | 0.7% |
| EBITDA | — | $363M | ($300M) | $312M | $214M | $73M | ($37M) | $185M | $165M | $174M | $238M | $221M | $159M | $142M | $96M | $35M | ($121M) | ($81M) | ($83M) | $42M | $59M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-3.41 | $5.07 | $-6.40 | $4.81 | $2.25 | $0.02 | $-1.84 | $1.62 | $1.19 | $1.78 | $1.82 | $1.50 | $0.86 | $0.67 | $1.54 | $0.22 | $-2.85 | $-3.37 | $-4.16 | $0.54 | $0.30 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 42M | 44M | 48M | 50M | 52M | 53M | 55M | 58M | 63M | 66M | 69M | 71M | 69M | 69M | 68M | 50M | 30M | 30M | 30M | 31M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-09-30 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $476M | $417M | $303M | $321M | $382M | $459M | $381M | $417M | $464M |
| Gross Profit | $15M | $15M | ($11M) | ($17M) | $16M | $41M | $19M | $43M | $56M |
| Gross Margin % | 3.1% | 3.7% | -3.5% | -5.4% | 4.1% | 9.0% | 5.0% | 10.3% | 12.1% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($20M) | ($25M) | ($52M) | ($46M) | $58M | ($5M) | $315M | $4M | ($433M) |
| Operating Margin % | -4.2% | -6.1% | -17.3% | -14.4% | 15.1% | -1.0% | 82.6% | 0.9% | -93.3% |
| Net Income | ($21M) | ($23M) | ($45M) | ($50M) | $40M | ($10M) | $231M | ($1M) | ($330M) |
| Net Margin % | -4.4% | -5.5% | -14.9% | -15.5% | 10.5% | -2.1% | 60.6% | -0.2% | -71.2% |
| EBITDA | — | ($25M) | ($37M) | ($45M) | $72M | $7M | $315M | $4M | ($419M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.51 | $-0.56 | $-1.11 | $-1.23 | $0.95 | $-0.23 | $5.36 | $-0.02 | $-7.53 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 41M | 41M | 41M | 42M | 42M | 43M | 44M | 44M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($123M) | $12M | $117M | $320M | $124M | ($7M) | $124M | $146M | $112M | $144M | $179M | $132M | $93M | $129M | $76M | ($1M) | ($30M) | ($7M) | $31M | $59M | $52M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $14M | $25M | $72M | $98M | $57M | $49M | $20M | $38M | $34M | $26M | $20M | $21M | $20M | $18M | $15M | $7M | $2M | $1M | $13M | $7M | $13M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($137M) | ($13M) | $45M | $222M | $67M | ($57M) | $104M | $109M | $78M | $118M | $158M | $111M | $73M | $110M | $61M | ($8M) | ($32M) | ($8M) | $18M | $53M | $39M |
| FCF Margin % | -9.0% | -0.9% | 2.3% | 8.7% | 2.7% | -3.1% | 7.0% | 4.7% | 3.5% | 6.7% | 8.6% | 5.5% | 3.9% | 6.7% | 4.2% | -0.7% | -5.0% | -2.4% | 2.2% | 4.8% | 3.0% |
| Dividends Paid | — | $14M | $15M | $16M | $16M | $16M | $17M | $18M | $18M | $15M | $15M | $15M | $15M | $0M | $0M | $849M | — | — | $6M | $6M | $6M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-09-30 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($37M) | $5M | ($34M) | ($57M) | $85M | ($16M) | $0M | $81M | $43M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $4M | $2M | $3M | $5M | $5M | $6M | $9M | $21M | $15M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($41M) | $3M | ($37M) | ($62M) | $80M | ($22M) | ($9M) | $60M | $28M |
| FCF Margin % | -8.6% | 0.7% | -12.2% | -19.3% | 20.9% | -4.8% | -2.4% | 14.3% | 6.1% |
| Dividends Paid | — | $3M | $3M | $3M | $3M | $3M | $4M | $3M | $4M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $899M | $950M | $929M | $924M | $903M | $388M | $303M | $224M | $332M | $484M | $556M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $69M | $32M | $115M | $179M | $58M | $72M | $218M | $141M | $133M | $192M | $163M | $179M | $146M | $113M | $81M | $20M | $21M | $1M | $30M | $41M | $30M |
| Total Liabilities | $962M | $803M | $1.2B | $813M | $805M | $802M | $775M | $784M | $831M | $845M | $426M | $510M | $538M | $601M | $634M | $242M | $174M | $170M | $179M | $204M | $279M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $549M | $443M | $409M | $406M | $402M | $432M | $452M | $460M | $505M | $551M | $237M | $315M | $328M | $372M | $423M | $69M | $60M | $33M | $85M | $104M | $125M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $271M | $367M | $189M | $549M | $398M | $326M | $405M | $521M | $474M | $506M | $472M | $440M | $391M | $322M | $269M | $146M | $129M | $53M | $153M | $280M | $278M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive WNC viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms