20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Columbus McKinnon Corporation (CMCO) operates in the FARM & HEAVY CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY industry and is headquartered in Charlotte, United States with about 7,300 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $432 million. In the fiscal year ended 2026-03-31, CMCO reported $1.2B in revenue and ($230M) in net income.
Columbus McKinnon Corporation designs, manufactures, and markets motion solutions for moving, lifting, positioning, and securing materials.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the CMCO valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | 2011-03-31 | 2010-03-31 | 2009-03-31 | 2008-03-31 | 2007-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.5B | $1.2B | $963M | $1.0B | $936M | $907M | $650M | $809M | $876M | $839M | $637M | $597M | $580M | $583M | $597M | $592M | $524M | $476M | $607M | $623M | $590M |
| Gross Profit | $428M | $359M | $326M | $375M | $342M | $316M | $220M | $283M | $305M | $285M | $193M | $187M | $182M | $181M | $174M | $158M | $126M | $116M | $174M | $185M | $165M |
| Gross Margin % | 28.8% | 30.1% | 33.8% | 37.0% | 36.5% | 34.8% | 33.9% | 35.0% | 34.8% | 33.9% | 30.3% | 31.4% | 31.3% | 31.0% | 29.2% | 26.6% | 24.1% | 24.3% | 28.6% | 29.6% | 27.9% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($46M) | ($23M) | $55M | $107M | $98M | $74M | $42M | $90M | $69M | $70M | $26M | $41M | $55M | $54M | $54M | $45M | $19M | ($4M) | ($47M) | $71M | $68M |
| Operating Margin % | -3.1% | -1.9% | 5.7% | 10.6% | 10.4% | 8.1% | 6.5% | 11.1% | 7.9% | 8.3% | 4.1% | 6.8% | 9.4% | 9.3% | 9.1% | 7.6% | 3.5% | -0.8% | -7.7% | 11.4% | 11.6% |
| Net Income | ($316M) | ($230M) | ($5M) | $47M | $48M | $30M | $9M | $60M | $43M | $22M | $9M | $20M | $27M | $30M | $78M | $27M | ($36M) | ($7M) | ($78M) | $37M | $34M |
| Net Margin % | -21.2% | -19.2% | -0.5% | 4.6% | 5.2% | 3.3% | 1.4% | 7.4% | 4.9% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 3.3% | 4.7% | 5.2% | 13.1% | 4.6% | -6.9% | -1.5% | -12.9% | 6.0% | 5.8% |
| EBITDA | ($48M) | ($68M) | $75M | $145M | $147M | $106M | $50M | $129M | $104M | $106M | $48M | $59M | $63M | $70M | $68M | $59M | $30M | $13M | ($34M) | $82M | $77M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-11.01 | $-7.99 | $-0.18 | $1.61 | $1.68 | $1.04 | $0.38 | $2.50 | $1.80 | $0.95 | $0.43 | $0.96 | $1.34 | $1.52 | $3.98 | $1.38 | $-1.89 | $-0.37 | $-4.16 | $1.95 | $1.80 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 29M | 29M | 29M | 29M | 29M | 28M | 24M | 24M | 24M | 23M | 21M | 20M | 20M | 20M | 20M | 20M | 19M | 19M | 19M | 19M | 19M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $531M | $438M | $259M | $261M | $236M | $247M | $234M | $242M |
| Gross Profit | $146M | $103M | $89M | $90M | $77M | $80M | $82M | $75M |
| Gross Margin % | 27.5% | 23.5% | 34.5% | 34.5% | 32.7% | 32.3% | 35.1% | 30.9% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($18M) | ($56M) | $16M | $12M | $5M | $5M | $18M | $11M |
| Operating Margin % | -3.3% | -12.9% | 6.2% | 4.7% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 7.6% | 4.5% |
| Net Income | ($89M) | ($238M) | $6M | $5M | ($2M) | ($3M) | $4M | ($15M) |
| Net Margin % | -16.7% | -54.4% | 2.3% | 1.8% | -0.8% | -1.1% | 1.7% | -6.2% |
| EBITDA | $39M | ($140M) | $28M | $24M | $19M | $17M | $26M | $7M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-3.08 | $-8.30 | $0.21 | $0.16 | $-0.07 | $-0.09 | $0.14 | $-0.52 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 29M | 29M | 29M | 29M | 29M | 29M | 29M | 29M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | 2011-03-31 | 2010-03-31 | 2009-03-31 | 2008-03-31 | 2007-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($102M) | ($146M) | $46M | $67M | $84M | $49M | $99M | $107M | $79M | $70M | $60M | $53M | $38M | $30M | $42M | $24M | $3M | $30M | $60M | $60M | $45M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $20M | $18M | $21M | $25M | $13M | $13M | $12M | $9M | $12M | $15M | $14M | $22M | $17M | $21M | $15M | $14M | $13M | $7M | $12M | $13M | $11M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($123M) | ($164M) | $24M | $42M | $71M | $36M | $87M | $97M | $67M | $55M | $46M | $30M | $21M | $9M | $27M | $10M | ($9M) | $23M | $48M | $47M | $35M |
| FCF Margin % | -8.2% | -13.8% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 7.6% | 4.0% | 13.3% | 12.0% | 7.7% | 6.6% | 7.2% | 5.1% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 4.6% | 1.7% | -1.8% | 4.8% | 7.9% | 7.5% | 5.9% |
| Dividends Paid | $8M | $8M | $8M | $8M | $8M | $7M | $6M | $6M | $5M | $4M | $3M | $3M | $3M | $0M | $0M | $0M | — | — | — | — | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $26M | ($167M) | $20M | $18M | ($18M) | $36M | $11M | $9M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $6M | $8M | $4M | $3M | $3M | $6M | $5M | $5M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $20M | ($174M) | $17M | $15M | ($21M) | $29M | $6M | $4M |
| FCF Margin % | 3.8% | -39.8% | 6.4% | 5.8% | -9.0% | 11.9% | 2.6% | 1.6% |
| Dividends Paid | $2M | $2M | $2M | $2M | $2M | $2M | $2M | $2M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | 2011-03-31 | 2010-03-31 | 2009-03-31 | 2008-03-31 | 2007-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.7B | $4.8B | $1.7B | $1.8B | $1.7B | $1.7B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $773M | $566M | $599M | $567M | $515M | $479M | $481M | $492M | $590M | $566M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $98M | $97M | $54M | $114M | $133M | $115M | $202M | $114M | $71M | $63M | $78M | $52M | $63M | $112M | $122M | $89M | $80M | $64M | $39M | $76M | $49M |
| Total Liabilities | $3.3B | $3.3B | $857M | $944M | $865M | $913M | $620M | $630M | $630M | $734M | $772M | $487M | $298M | $307M | $327M | $355M | $317M | $294M | $310M | $295M | $324M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $2.4B | $2.4B | $469M | $539M | $480M | $519M | $257M | $258M | $300M | $363M | $421M | $268M | $127M | $152M | $152M | $153M | $154M | $133M | $138M | $148M | $172M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $1.4B | $1.4B | $882M | $882M | $834M | $773M | $530M | $464M | $431M | $408M | $341M | $286M | $269M | $291M | $240M | $160M | $162M | $187M | $182M | $295M | $241M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive CMCO viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms