20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Village Farms International, Inc. - (VFF) operates in the NASDAQ industry and is headquartered in Lake Mary, United States with about 1,128 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $306 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, VFF reported $216M in revenue and $32M in net income.
Village Farms International, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, produces, markets, and distributes greenhouse grown tomatoes, bell peppers, and cucumbers in North America and Netherlands. It operates in five segments: Cannabis-Canada, Cannabis-U.S., Cannabis Netherlands, Produce, and Clean Energy.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the VFF valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $231M | $216M | $336M | $286M | $294M | $268M | $170M | $145M | $150M | $158M | $156M | $142M | $137M | $138M | $134M | $164M | $145M | $131M | $133M | $114M | $82M |
| Gross Profit | $102M | $88M | $47M | $49M | $27M | $45M | $11M | ($7M) | $9M | $14M | $13M | $16M | $14M | $17M | $7M | $24M | $21M | $15M | $27M | $18M | $14M |
| Gross Margin % | 44.3% | 40.6% | 14.1% | 17.3% | 9.4% | 16.9% | 6.4% | -5.1% | 5.9% | 9.0% | 8.5% | 11.1% | 10.1% | 12.4% | 5.5% | 14.5% | 14.6% | 11.3% | 20.1% | 16.0% | 17.1% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $37M | $27M | ($24M) | ($16M) | ($45M) | ($9M) | ($14M) | ($29M) | ($7M) | ($1M) | $0M | $4M | $0M | $20M | $15M | $9M | $8M | $3M | $12M | $6M | $5M |
| Operating Margin % | 16.1% | 12.7% | -7.0% | -5.6% | -15.2% | -3.3% | -8.4% | -19.9% | -4.5% | -0.7% | -0.3% | 2.6% | 0.3% | 14.2% | 11.3% | 5.6% | 5.5% | 2.1% | 9.3% | 5.1% | 6.6% |
| Net Income | $23M | $32M | ($36M) | ($35M) | ($101M) | ($9M) | $12M | $2M | ($5M) | $4M | ($2M) | $2M | $0M | $10M | $8M | $6M | $6M | $7M | $5M | $2M | $1M |
| Net Margin % | 9.8% | 15.0% | -10.7% | -12.2% | -34.4% | -3.4% | 6.8% | 1.6% | -3.4% | 2.4% | -1.3% | 1.5% | -0.1% | 7.6% | 5.9% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 5.1% | 3.4% | 2.1% | 1.3% |
| EBITDA | $49M | $50M | ($15M) | ($7M) | ($78M) | $3M | $17M | ($7M) | $0M | $5M | $8M | $11M | $7M | $27M | $24M | $17M | $12M | $9M | $17M | $17M | $10M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $64M | $50M | $50M | $67M | $60M | $77M | $83M | $83M |
| Gross Profit | $30M | $21M | $19M | $32M | $22M | $11M | $7M | $16M |
| Gross Margin % | 46.9% | 41.8% | 38.7% | 47.9% | 37.3% | 14.7% | 8.4% | 18.8% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $11M | $5M | $5M | $16M | $7M | ($5M) | ($12M) | ($1M) |
| Operating Margin % | 17.4% | 10.0% | 9.2% | 24.5% | 11.6% | -7.1% | -14.0% | -1.0% |
| Net Income | $7M | $3M | $2M | $10M | $26M | ($7M) | ($9M) | ($1M) |
| Net Margin % | 11.2% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 15.3% | 44.2% | -8.7% | -10.4% | -1.0% |
| EBITDA | $11M | $9M | $9M | $20M | $17M | $0M | ($6M) | $6M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $26M | $50M | $10M | $5M | ($20M) | ($40M) | $6M | ($14M) | ($2M) | $3M | $9M | $7M | $5M | $27M | $28M | $19M | $13M | $5M | $18M | $4M | $12M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $28M | $18M | $10M | $7M | $14M | $22M | $4M | $2M | $3M | $2M | $2M | $2M | $13M | $5M | $13M | $41M | $3M | $2M | $4M | $4M | $4M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($2M) | $32M | $0M | ($1M) | ($34M) | ($61M) | $2M | ($17M) | ($5M) | $2M | $6M | $5M | ($8M) | $23M | $15M | ($22M) | $11M | $3M | $14M | $0M | $7M |
| FCF Margin % | -0.9% | 14.6% | 0.0% | -0.4% | -11.6% | -22.8% | 1.3% | -11.5% | -3.6% | 1.0% | 4.2% | 3.7% | -5.9% | 16.5% | 11.2% | -13.2% | 7.3% | 2.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 9.0% |
| Dividends Paid | — | — | — | — | — | $38M | — | — | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | — | — | — | — | — | $2M | $4M | $4M | $26M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $9M | ($17M) | $8M | $26M | $22M | ($6M) | $0M | $4M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $6M | $9M | $11M | $2M | $3M | $3M | $2M | $3M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $3M | ($26M) | ($3M) | $24M | $19M | ($9M) | ($2M) | $2M |
| FCF Margin % | 4.1% | -51.7% | -5.4% | 35.8% | 32.1% | -11.6% | -1.9% | 1.8% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive VFF viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms