20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
SNDL Inc. - (SNDL) operates in the NASDAQ industry and is headquartered in Edmonton, Canada with about 2,751 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $304 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, SNDL reported C$946M in revenue and (C$16M) in net income.
SNDL Inc. engages in the production, distribution, and sale of cannabis products for the adult-use market in Canada and internationally. It operates through four segments: Liquor Retail, Cannabis Retail, Cannabis Operations, and Investments.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the SNDL valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | C$922M | C$946M | C$920M | C$909M | C$712M | C$56M | C$61M | C$64M | C$0M | C$10M | C$0M |
| Gross Profit | C$237M | C$259M | C$240M | C$190M | C$140M | (C$9M) | (C$50M) | C$36M | C$0M | C$0M | C$0M |
| Gross Margin % | 25.7% | 27.3% | 26.1% | 20.9% | 19.7% | -16.0% | -81.9% | 57.4% | — | 3.8% | — |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | — | (C$4M) | (C$104M) | (C$163M) | (C$348M) | (C$134M) | (C$185M) | (C$52M) | (C$1M) | (C$13M) | (C$2M) |
| Operating Margin % | — | -0.5% | -11.3% | -17.9% | -48.8% | -239.4% | -304.3% | -82.4% | — | -133.5% | — |
| Net Income | (C$60M) | (C$16M) | (C$95M) | (C$173M) | (C$335M) | (C$227M) | (C$233M) | (C$271M) | (C$3M) | (C$13M) | (C$2M) |
| Net Margin % | -6.5% | -1.7% | -10.3% | -19.0% | -47.0% | -404.4% | -382.9% | -427.1% | — | -134.7% | — |
| EBITDA | — | C$48M | (C$41M) | (C$99M) | (C$327M) | (C$224M) | (C$186M) | (C$131M) | — | (C$31M) | (C$1M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | C$-0.24 | C$-0.06 | C$-0.36 | C$-0.67 | C$-1.46 | C$-1.22 | C$-10.67 | C$-31.66 | — | C$-1.55 | C$-0.18 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 258M | 264M | 259M | 230M | 186M | 22M | 9M | 0M | 8M | 8M |
CAD; C$M / C$B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-09-30 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | C$238M | C$236M | C$196M | C$252M | C$244M | C$245M | C$205M | C$258M | C$237M |
| Gross Profit | C$58M | C$56M | C$53M | C$70M | C$64M | C$68M | C$57M | C$69M | C$63M |
| Gross Margin % | 24.4% | 23.9% | 27.0% | 27.8% | 26.3% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 26.7% | 26.6% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | — | (C$5M) | (C$11M) | C$10M | (C$9M) | C$3M | (C$8M) | (C$76M) | (C$19M) |
| Operating Margin % | — | -2.3% | -5.7% | 4.1% | -3.8% | 1.2% | -4.0% | -29.5% | -7.8% |
| Net Income | (C$51M) | (C$8M) | (C$10M) | C$9M | (C$13M) | C$3M | (C$15M) | (C$67M) | (C$19M) |
| Net Margin % | -21.4% | -3.3% | -5.1% | 3.7% | -5.5% | 1.2% | -7.2% | -26.1% | -8.2% |
| EBITDA | — | C$7M | C$3M | C$25M | C$3M | C$19M | C$1M | (C$58M) | (C$2M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | C$-0.21 | C$-0.03 | C$-0.04 | C$0.04 | C$-0.05 | C$0.01 | C$-0.06 | C$-0.26 | C$-0.07 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 257M | 260M | 263M | 257M | 263M | 259M | 263M | 265M |
CAD; C$M / C$B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | C$51M | C$71M | C$55M | (C$17M) | (C$7M) | (C$155M) | (C$57M) | (C$113M) | (C$31M) | (C$5M) | (C$1M) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | C$10M | C$13M | C$11M | C$8M | C$11M | C$4M | C$3M | C$110M | C$92M | C$8M | C$5M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | C$41M | C$58M | C$44M | (C$25M) | (C$18M) | (C$159M) | (C$61M) | (C$223M) | (C$122M) | (C$13M) | (C$6M) |
| FCF Margin % | 4.5% | 6.1% | 4.8% | -2.7% | -2.5% | -283.7% | -99.6% | -350.9% | — | -133.0% | — |
CAD; C$M / C$B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-09-30 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | C$19M | C$4M | C$3M | C$25M | C$32M | C$6M | C$8M | C$24M | C$23M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | C$1M | C$2M | C$3M | C$4M | C$5M | C$2M | C$2M | C$3M | C$4M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | C$17M | C$2M | C$1M | C$21M | C$27M | C$4M | C$6M | C$21M | C$19M |
| FCF Margin % | 7.1% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 8.5% | 10.9% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 8.1% | 7.9% |
CAD; C$M / C$B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | C$1.2B | C$1.3B | C$1.3B | C$1.5B | C$1.6B | C$1.4B | C$295M | C$510M | C$110M | C$26M | C$13M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | C$132M | C$273M | C$218M | C$195M | C$280M | C$558M | C$60M | C$45M | C$14M | C$8M | C$4M |
| Total Liabilities | C$217M | C$235M | C$216M | C$244M | C$232M | C$98M | C$25M | C$289M | C$118M | C$12M | C$1M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | — | C$35M | C$34M | C$31M | C$30M | C$6M | C$0M | C$195M | C$74M | C$7M | C$7M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | C$1.0B | C$1.1B | C$1.1B | C$1.2B | C$1.3B | C$1.3B | C$272M | C$216M | (C$8M) | C$14M | C$12M |
CAD; C$M / C$B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive SNDL viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms