20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Sanofi ADR (SNY) operates in the DRUG MANUFACTURERS - GENERAL industry and is headquartered in Paris, France with about 74,846 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $109 billion. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, SNY reported €46.7B in revenue and €7.8B in net income.
Sanofi engages in the research, development, manufacture, and marketing of therapeutic solutions in Finland and Germany. It provides immunology and inflammation, rare diseases neurology, oncology, and other vaccines.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the SNY valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | €51.0B | €46.7B | €44.3B | €41.6B | €40.6B | €39.2B | €37.4B | €37.6B | €35.7B | €36.2B | €34.7B | €34.9B | €32.0B | €31.3B | €36.0B | €35.1B | €34.0B | €30.7B | €28.8B | €29.2B | €29.5B |
| Gross Profit | €37.6B | €33.7B | €31.1B | €29.0B | €28.7B | €26.9B | €25.2B | €25.7B | €24.2B | €24.6B | €24.0B | €23.9B | €21.8B | €21.0B | €24.9B | €24.2B | €24.6B | €22.9B | €21.5B | €21.6B | €21.9B |
| Gross Margin % | 73.7% | 72.1% | 70.2% | 69.7% | 70.7% | 68.7% | 67.5% | 68.2% | 68.0% | 67.9% | 69.2% | 68.7% | 68.0% | 67.1% | 69.1% | 69.0% | 72.4% | 74.4% | 74.5% | 74.1% | 74.3% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | — | €9.6B | €7.3B | €7.0B | €10.2B | €8.1B | €14.1B | €3.1B | €4.7B | €5.8B | €6.5B | €5.6B | €6.1B | €5.0B | €6.4B | €5.9B | €6.5B | €6.4B | €4.4B | €5.9B | €5.7B |
| Operating Margin % | — | 20.5% | 16.4% | 16.7% | 25.1% | 20.7% | 37.8% | 8.1% | 13.1% | 16.0% | 18.8% | 16.1% | 18.9% | 15.9% | 17.9% | 16.7% | 19.2% | 20.7% | 15.2% | 20.2% | 19.4% |
| Net Income | €4.2B | €7.8B | €5.6B | €5.4B | €8.4B | €6.2B | €12.3B | €2.8B | €4.3B | €8.4B | €4.7B | €4.3B | €4.4B | €3.7B | €4.9B | €5.6B | €5.5B | €5.3B | €3.9B | €5.3B | €4.0B |
| Net Margin % | 8.2% | 16.7% | 12.6% | 13.0% | 20.6% | 15.9% | 32.9% | 7.3% | 12.1% | 23.2% | 13.6% | 12.3% | 13.7% | 11.9% | 13.6% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 17.1% | 13.4% | 18.0% | 13.6% |
| EBITDA | — | €12.5B | €11.0B | €11.4B | €13.5B | €11.5B | €17.9B | €10.7B | €9.2B | €9.6B | €9.9B | €10.1B | €9.5B | €10.2B | €11.4B | €11.6B | €11.8B | €11.4B | €10.5B | €10.8B | €12.1B |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | €1.74 | €3.20 | €2.22 | €2.15 | €3.34 | €2.48 | €4.90 | €2.19 | €1.72 | €3.35 | €1.83 | €1.64 | €1.67 | €1.40 | €1.85 | €2.14 | €2.09 | €2.01 | €1.46 | €1.94 | €1.47 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 2,441M | 2,503M | 2,513M | 2,504M | 2,505M | 2,507M | 1,257M | 2,510M | 2,514M | 2,573M | 2,612M | 2,632M | 2,646M | 2,639M | 2,643M | 2,611M | 2,613M | 2,632M | 2,708M | 2,718M |
EUR; €M / €B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-09-30 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | €15.2B | €12.3B | €11.2B | €12.2B | €13.2B | €10.7B | €10.6B | €7.6B | €14.2B |
| Gross Profit | €11.6B | €9.3B | €8.1B | €8.6B | €9.8B | €7.7B | €7.7B | €5.4B | €10.1B |
| Gross Margin % | 76.2% | 75.5% | 72.1% | 70.3% | 74.1% | 72.1% | 72.8% | 70.2% | 71.2% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | — | €2.4B | €2.3B | (€1.0B) | €3.6B | €1.5B | €2.2B | €573M | €3.6B |
| Operating Margin % | — | 19.4% | 20.2% | -8.5% | 27.5% | 13.7% | 21.1% | 7.5% | 25.7% |
| Net Income | €3.0B | €343M | €1.6B | (€801M) | €2.8B | €3.9B | €1.9B | €499M | €2.8B |
| Net Margin % | 19.8% | 2.8% | 14.3% | -6.6% | 21.3% | 36.7% | 17.6% | 6.5% | 19.9% |
| EBITDA | — | €1.7B | €2.7B | €3.8B | €4.2B | €1.9B | €2.8B | €563M | €4.2B |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | €1.26 | €0.14 | €0.67 | €-0.33 | €1.14 | €1.60 | €0.76 | €0.20 | €1.12 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 2,393M | 2,408M | 2,441M | 2,468M | 2,468M | 2,468M | 2,507M | 2,506M |
EUR; €M / €B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | €14.3B | €12.1B | €9.1B | €10.3B | €10.5B | €10.5B | €7.4B | €7.7B | €5.5B | €7.4B | €7.8B | €8.9B | €7.7B | €7.0B | €8.2B | €9.3B | €9.8B | €8.5B | €8.5B | €7.1B | €6.6B |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | €4.2B | €2.0B | €3.2B | €2.9B | €2.2B | €2.0B | €2.1B | €1.8B | €2.0B | €2.0B | €2.1B | €2.8B | €1.6B | €1.4B | €1.6B | €1.8B | €1.6B | €1.8B | €1.6B | €1.6B | €1.5B |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | €10.1B | €10.1B | €5.9B | €7.4B | €8.3B | €8.5B | €5.3B | €5.9B | €3.6B | €5.4B | €5.8B | €6.1B | €6.1B | €5.6B | €6.6B | €7.5B | €8.2B | €6.7B | €6.9B | €5.5B | €5.2B |
| FCF Margin % | 20.6% | 21.7% | 13.3% | 17.7% | 20.5% | 21.6% | 14.3% | 15.8% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 16.6% | 17.6% | 19.2% | 17.8% | 18.2% | 21.5% | 24.1% | 21.9% | 24.0% | 18.9% | 17.5% |
| Dividends Paid | — | €5.4B | €4.7B | €4.5B | €4.2B | €4.0B | €3.9B | €3.8B | €3.8B | €3.7B | €3.8B | €3.7B | €3.7B | €3.6B | €3.5B | €1.4B | €3.1B | €2.9B | €2.7B | €2.4B | €2.0B |
EUR; €M / €B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | €5.4B | €1.7B | €3.4B | €3.8B | €1.5B | €2.1B | €3.8B |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | €1.5B | €0M | €1.9B | €845M | €0M | €0M | €0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | €3.9B | €1.7B | €1.6B | €2.9B | €1.5B | €2.1B | €3.8B |
| FCF Margin % | 31.7% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 22.1% | 13.6% | 19.7% | 27.2% |
| Dividends Paid | €5.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
EUR; €M / €B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | €130.3B | €126.8B | €132.8B | €126.5B | €126.7B | €120.2B | €114.4B | €112.6B | €111.4B | €99.8B | €104.7B | €102.3B | €97.4B | €96.1B | €100.4B | €100.7B | €85.3B | €80.0B | €72.0B | €69.0B | €74.3B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | €6.0B | €7.7B | €7.4B | €8.7B | €12.7B | €10.1B | €13.9B | €9.4B | €6.9B | €10.3B | €10.3B | €9.1B | €7.3B | €8.3B | €6.4B | €1.9B | €5.8B | €689M | €540M | €1.7B | €1.2B |
| Total Liabilities | €57.0B | €55.1B | €54.9B | €52.1B | €51.6B | €51.2B | €51.2B | €53.4B | €52.4B | €41.6B | €46.9B | €44.1B | €41.1B | €39.0B | €42.9B | €44.3B | €32.0B | €31.6B | €26.9B | €24.3B | €28.5B |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | €19.8B | €18.9B | €16.3B | €16.9B | €19.3B | €20.6B | €22.7B | €24.9B | €24.6B | €15.6B | €18.6B | €16.4B | €30.0B | €18.5B | €17.9B | €19.2B | €10.4B | €11.4B | €7.6B | €7.7B | €8.4B |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | €72.9B | €71.4B | €77.5B | €74.0B | €74.8B | €68.7B | €63.1B | €59.2B | €59.0B | €58.1B | €57.6B | €58.0B | €56.1B | €56.9B | €57.3B | €56.2B | €53.1B | €48.2B | €44.9B | €44.5B | €45.6B |
EUR; €M / €B as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive SNY viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms