20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Summit Midstream Corporation (SMC) operates in the OIL & GAS MIDSTREAM industry and is headquartered in Houston, United States with about 296 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $427 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, SMC reported $562M in revenue and ($2M) in net income.
Summit Midstream Corporation owns, develops, and operates midstream energy infrastructure assets primarily shale formations in the continental United States. It operates through Rockies, Permian, Piceance, Mid-Con, and Northeast segments.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the SMC valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $583M | $562M | $430M | $459M | $370M | $402M | $383M | $445M |
| Gross Profit | $246M | $150M | $113M | $123M | $90M | $245M | $143M | $283M |
| Gross Margin % | 42.2% | 26.6% | 26.3% | 26.8% | 24.2% | 61.1% | 37.2% | 63.5% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $89M | $89M | $57M | $81M | $45M | $186M | $69M | $120M |
| Operating Margin % | 15.3% | 15.8% | 13.4% | 17.6% | 12.1% | 46.4% | 18.1% | 27.0% |
| Net Income | ($3M) | ($2M) | ($113M) | ($39M) | ($123M) | ($20M) | $192M | ($213M) |
| Net Margin % | -0.5% | -0.3% | -26.3% | -8.5% | -33.4% | -5.0% | 50.2% | -47.9% |
| EBITDA | $210M | $207M | $251M | $226M | $81M | $187M | $376M | $232M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.30 | $-0.16 | $-10.68 | $-3.77 | $-12.29 | $-2.96 | $40.84 | $-38.79 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 14M | 12M | 11M | 10M | 10M | 7M | 5M | 5M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $155M | $139M | $142M | $147M | $140M | $133M | $107M | $102M |
| Gross Profit | $66M | $35M | $38M | $107M | $35M | $35M | $27M | $26M |
| Gross Margin % | 42.6% | 25.0% | 26.6% | 72.9% | 25.0% | 26.5% | 24.9% | 25.5% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $25M | $17M | $22M | $25M | $19M | $19M | $13M | $14M |
| Operating Margin % | 16.1% | 12.2% | 15.6% | 17.1% | 13.9% | 14.0% | 11.7% | 13.4% |
| Net Income | $3M | $0M | ($12M) | $6M | ($1M) | $6M | ($25M) | ($198M) |
| Net Margin % | 2.2% | -0.2% | -8.3% | 3.8% | -0.9% | 4.2% | -23.2% | -192.9% |
| EBITDA | $60M | $48M | $43M | $59M | $49M | $56M | $26M | ($5M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.25 | $-0.02 | $-0.98 | $0.45 | $-0.10 | $0.48 | $-2.33 | $-18.55 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 14M | 12M | 12M | 12M | 12M | 12M | 11M | 11M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $131M | $134M | $62M | $127M | $99M | $165M | $199M | $162M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $135M | $89M | $54M | $69M | $30M | $25M | $43M | $182M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($4M) | $45M | $8M | $58M | $68M | $140M | $155M | ($21M) |
| FCF Margin % | -0.6% | 7.9% | 1.9% | 12.6% | 18.5% | 34.9% | 40.5% | -4.6% |
| Dividends Paid | $58M | $13M | $7M | $7M | $3M | $0M | $0M | $149M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $44M | $7M | $54M | $27M | $37M | $16M | $22M | $9M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $25M | $19M | $68M | $23M | $26M | $21M | $16M | $11M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $19M | ($12M) | ($14M) | $4M | $11M | ($5M) | $6M | ($2M) |
| FCF Margin % | 12.2% | -8.9% | -9.8% | 2.6% | 7.7% | -3.5% | 5.5% | -1.8% |
| Dividends Paid | $2M | $49M | $3M | $3M | $5M | $5M | $2M | $2M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.4B | $2.4B | $2.4B | $2.5B | $2.6B | $2.5B | $2.5B | $2.6B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $21M | $9M | $23M | $14M | $12M | $7M | $16M | $10M |
| Total Liabilities | $1.5B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.7B | $1.7B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $6M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $1.2B | $1.0B | $994M | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $6M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $598M | $687M | $468M | $719M | $765M | $904M | $1.0B | $599M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive SMC viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms