20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Stitch Fix (SFIX) operates in the APPAREL RETAIL industry and is headquartered in San Francisco, United States with about 4,240 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $361 million. In the fiscal year ended 2026-07-31, SFIX reported $1.3B in revenue and ($13M) in net income.
Stitch Fix, Inc. engages in the provision of clothing and accessories in the United States. The company offers women's, men's, kids, petite, maternity, and plus apparel, as well as shoes and accessories. It also provides personal styling services through its website and mobile application.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the SFIX valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-07-31 | 2026-07-31 | 2025-07-31 | 2024-07-31 | 2023-07-31 | 2022-07-31 | 2021-07-31 | 2020-07-31 | 2019-07-31 | 2018-07-31 | 2017-07-31 | 2016-07-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.6B | $2.0B | $2.1B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.2B | $977M | $730M |
| Gross Profit | $588M | $588M | $563M | $592M | $676M | $887M | $948M | $754M | $703M | $536M | $434M | $323M |
| Gross Margin % | 43.6% | 43.6% | 44.4% | 44.3% | 42.4% | 43.9% | 45.1% | 44.1% | 44.6% | 43.7% | 44.5% | 44.3% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($22M) | ($22M) | ($45M) | ($133M) | ($155M) | ($184M) | ($63M) | ($52M) | $23M | $43M | $32M | $64M |
| Operating Margin % | -1.6% | -1.6% | -3.5% | -10.0% | -9.8% | -9.1% | -3.0% | -3.0% | 1.5% | 3.5% | 3.2% | 8.8% |
| Net Income | ($13M) | ($13M) | ($29M) | ($129M) | ($172M) | ($207M) | ($9M) | ($67M) | $37M | $45M | ($1M) | $33M |
| Net Margin % | -0.9% | -0.9% | -2.3% | -9.6% | -10.8% | -10.3% | -0.4% | -3.9% | 2.3% | 3.7% | -0.1% | 4.5% |
| EBITDA | $2M | $2M | ($2M) | ($89M) | ($113M) | ($149M) | ($33M) | ($29M) | $38M | $54M | $39M | $68M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.09 | $-0.09 | $-0.22 | $-1.07 | $-1.50 | $-1.90 | $-0.08 | $-0.66 | $0.36 | $0.55 | $-0.01 | $0.34 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 133M | 134M | 129M | 120M | 115M | 109M | 106M | 102M | 104M | 81M | 96M | 97M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-07-31 | 2026-04-30 | 2026-01-31 | 2025-10-31 | 2025-07-31 | 2025-04-30 | 2025-01-31 | 2024-10-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $324M | $340M | $341M | $342M | $311M | $325M | $312M | $319M |
| Gross Profit | $141M | $149M | $149M | $149M | $136M | $144M | $139M | $145M |
| Gross Margin % | 43.6% | 43.7% | 43.6% | 43.6% | 43.6% | 44.2% | 44.5% | 45.4% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($4M) | ($4M) | ($5M) | ($9M) | ($11M) | ($10M) | ($9M) | ($9M) |
| Operating Margin % | -1.4% | -1.2% | -1.4% | -2.5% | -3.6% | -3.0% | -2.9% | -2.8% |
| Net Income | ($2M) | ($2M) | ($3M) | ($6M) | ($9M) | ($7M) | ($7M) | ($6M) |
| Net Margin % | -0.6% | -0.4% | -0.8% | -1.9% | -2.8% | -2.3% | -2.1% | -2.0% |
| EBITDA | ($2M) | $2M | $2M | $0M | $6M | ($3M) | ($2M) | ($2M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.02 | $-0.01 | $-0.02 | $-0.05 | $-0.07 | $-0.06 | $-0.05 | $-0.05 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 133M | 135M | 134M | 133M | 131M | 130M | 128M | 126M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-07-31 | 2026-07-31 | 2025-07-31 | 2024-07-31 | 2023-07-31 | 2022-07-31 | 2021-07-31 | 2020-07-31 | 2019-07-31 | 2018-07-31 | 2017-07-31 | 2016-07-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $39M | $39M | $25M | $19M | $58M | $55M | ($16M) | $43M | $79M | $72M | $39M | $45M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $19M | $19M | $16M | $14M | $19M | $46M | $35M | $30M | $31M | $17M | $17M | $15M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $20M | $20M | $9M | $5M | $39M | $9M | ($51M) | $13M | $48M | $56M | $21M | $30M |
| FCF Margin % | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 0.4% | -2.4% | 0.7% | 3.0% | 4.5% | 2.2% | 4.1% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-07-31 | 2026-04-30 | 2026-01-31 | 2025-10-31 | 2025-07-31 | 2025-04-30 | 2025-01-31 | 2024-10-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $9M | $12M | $7M | $11M | $7M | $21M | ($16M) | $14M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $5M | $5M | $4M | $5M | $4M | $5M | $3M | $4M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $4M | $7M | $3M | $6M | $3M | $16M | ($19M) | $9M |
| FCF Margin % | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 5.0% | -6.2% | 3.0% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-07-31 | 2026-07-31 | 2025-07-31 | 2024-07-31 | 2023-07-31 | 2022-07-31 | 2021-07-31 | 2020-07-31 | 2019-07-31 | 2018-07-31 | 2017-07-31 | 2016-07-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $479M | $479M | $481M | $487M | $614M | $765M | $819M | $769M | $616M | $482M | $257M | $192M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $95M | $95M | $114M | $163M | $239M | $131M | $130M | $143M | $171M | $298M | $111M | $91M |
| Total Liabilities | $283M | $283M | $278M | $300M | $367M | $442M | $358M | $368M | $220M | $167M | $153M | $99M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $21M | $21M | $23M | $22M | $28M | $29M | $10M | $24M | $70M | $43M | $46M | $30M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $196M | $196M | $203M | $187M | $247M | $323M | $461M | $401M | $396M | $315M | $104M | $92M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive SFIX viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms