20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Prenetics Global Ltd (PRE) operates in the PACKAGED FOODS industry and is headquartered in Quarry Bay, Hong Kong with about 98 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $347 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, PRE reported $92M in revenue and ($38M) in net income.
Prenetics Global Limited operates as a consumer health sciences company in the United States and Hong Kong. The company focuses on advancing human health and longevity through science-backed products under the IM8 brand.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the PRE valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 | 2005-12-31 | 2004-12-31 | 2003-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $143M | $92M | $31M | $22M | $13M | $13M | $65M | $9M | $5.5B | $6.5B | $5.6B | $5.6B | $5.4B | $5.9B | $5.3B | $4.0B | $4.2B | $4.2B | $4.2B | $4.2B | $3.9B |
| Gross Profit | $89M | $49M | $15M | $9M | $4M | $4M | $26M | $3M | $669M | $1.4B | $860M | $1.4B | — | $1.2B | $1.8B | $107M | $952M | $917M | — | $524M | $498M |
| Gross Margin % | 62.2% | 52.8% | 50.3% | 40.6% | 27.5% | 28.7% | 40.4% | 29.4% | 12.2% | 21.0% | 15.4% | 25.3% | — | 19.6% | 33.2% | 2.7% | 22.9% | 21.9% | — | 12.6% | 12.9% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($50M) | ($38M) | ($48M) | ($52M) | ($66M) | ($57M) | ($1M) | ($21M) | $642M | $1.3B | $833M | $1.4B | — | $1.1B | $1.7B | $107M | $952M | $917M | — | $524M | $498M |
| Operating Margin % | -35.0% | -41.3% | -157.2% | -238.7% | -501.5% | -452.1% | -1.5% | -225.3% | 11.7% | 20.6% | 14.9% | 24.8% | — | 18.5% | 32.4% | 2.7% | 22.9% | 21.9% | — | 12.6% | 12.9% |
| Net Income | ($67M) | ($38M) | ($46M) | ($63M) | ($190M) | ($174M) | ($2M) | ($20M) | $104M | $1.1B | $664M | $1.1B | — | $853M | $1.5B | $47M | $718M | $749M | — | $492M | $468M |
| Net Margin % | -46.9% | -40.8% | -151.2% | -288.5% | -1446.8% | -1388.4% | -3.0% | -218.2% | 1.9% | 16.3% | 11.9% | 20.4% | — | 14.4% | 28.8% | 1.2% | 17.3% | 17.9% | — | 11.8% | 12.1% |
| EBITDA | ($64M) | ($32M) | ($52M) | ($48M) | ($218M) | ($209M) | ($1M) | ($19M) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-4.16 | $-2.68 | $-3.64 | $-5.58 | $-37.57 | $-47.04 | $-0.26 | $-2.72 | — | — | $11.86 | $17.73 | — | $10.93 | $24.01 | $0.83 | $12.38 | $12.92 | — | $8.95 | — |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 17M | 14M | 13M | 11M | 5M | 4M | 7M | — | 0M | 0M | 56M | 64M | 68M | 78M | 64M | 56M | 58M | 58M | 55M | 55M | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $46M | $36M | $37M | $24M | $18M | $10M | $10M | $8M |
| Gross Profit | $30M | $23M | $22M | $14M | $7M | $4M | $4M | $4M |
| Gross Margin % | 65.0% | 64.8% | 59.5% | 59.5% | 41.2% | 37.2% | 37.2% | 50.7% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($22M) | ($10M) | ($12M) | ($6M) | ($10M) | ($17M) | ($18M) | ($12M) |
| Operating Margin % | -47.1% | -27.0% | -33.9% | -26.2% | -56.9% | -158.0% | -170.3% | -151.8% |
| Net Income | ($9M) | ($23M) | ($28M) | ($7M) | ($12M) | ($16M) | ($16M) | ($11M) |
| Net Margin % | -19.3% | -64.3% | -76.9% | -31.4% | -70.2% | -155.8% | -155.8% | -137.2% |
| EBITDA | ($22M) | ($10M) | ($25M) | ($7M) | ($11M) | ($25M) | — | ($11M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.52 | $-1.36 | $-1.75 | $-0.53 | $-0.94 | $-1.29 | $-1.27 | $-0.84 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 17M | 17M | 16M | 14M | 13M | 13M | 13M | 13M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 | 2005-12-31 | 2004-12-31 | 2003-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | — | ($22M) | ($29M) | ($14M) | $15M | $13M | ($3M) | ($2M) | $319M | $853M | $827M | $693M | $574M | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $492M | $1.0B | $1.3B | $1.1B |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $16M | $0M | $1M | $1M | $6M | $11M | $3M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | — | ($22M) | ($30M) | ($15M) | $8M | $2M | ($6M) | ($2M) | $319M | $853M | $827M | $693M | $574M | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $492M | $1.0B | $1.3B | $1.1B |
| FCF Margin % | — | -23.8% | -97.8% | -67.5% | 62.1% | 16.0% | -9.1% | -24.4% | 5.8% | 13.2% | 14.8% | 12.5% | 10.6% | 20.8% | 20.6% | 29.0% | 29.6% | 11.7% | 24.5% | 30.3% | 29.7% |
| Dividends Paid | — | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $190M | $191M | $200M | $218M | $206M | $192M | $152M | $135M | $131M | $125M | $119M | $92M | $93M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($15M) | ($12M) | ($22M) | ($5M) | ($4M) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $15M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($31M) | ($12M) | ($22M) | ($5M) | ($4M) |
| FCF Margin % | -66.5% | -34.3% | -60.2% | -29.9% | -37.9% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 | 2005-12-31 | 2004-12-31 | 2003-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $154M | $204M | $214M | $254M | $312M | $149M | $79M | $30M | $21.4B | $22.3B | $23.0B | $23.0B | $22.9B | $23.4B | $23.7B | $16.3B | $16.0B | $14.9B | $13.7B | $12.5B | $10.9B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $59M | $32M | $52M | $46M | $147M | $35M | $14M | $12M | $1.6B | $1.3B | $1.5B | $1.1B | $1.3B | $2.1B | $738M | $838M | $655M | $989M | $1.0B | $436M | $559M |
| Total Liabilities | $61M | $29M | $42M | $44M | $69M | $549M | $48M | $13M | $14.5B | $15.2B | $16.3B | $16.0B | $16.4B | $16.2B | $16.1B | $12.1B | $11.7B | $11.2B | $10.7B | $9.2B | $8.3B |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $1M | $1M | $3M | $2M | $3M | $2M | $16M | $1M | $821M | $821M | $821M | $821M | $821M | $821M | $321M | $708M | $878M | $878M | $826M | $426M | $626M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $93M | $175M | $170M | $206M | $237M | ($401M) | $31M | $17M | $6.9B | $7.1B | $6.8B | $6.9B | $6.5B | $7.2B | $7.6B | $4.2B | $4.3B | $3.8B | $3.1B | $3.4B | $2.6B |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive PRE viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms