20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Noah Holdings Ltd (NOAH) operates in the ASSET MANAGEMENT industry and is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore with about 1,582 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $465 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, NOAH reported CNY 2.6B in revenue and CNY 559M in net income.
Noah Holdings Limited, together with its subsidiaries, operates as a wealth and asset management service provider with the focus on investment and asset allocation services for high net worth individuals and corporate entities in Mainland of China, Hong Kong, and internationally.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the NOAH valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | CNY 2.6B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 3.3B | CNY 3.1B | CNY 4.3B | CNY 3.3B | CNY 3.4B | CNY 3.3B | CNY 2.8B | CNY 2.5B | CNY 2.1B | CNY 1.5B | CNY 1.0B | CNY 541M | CNY 454M | CNY 251M | CNY 99M | CNY 57M | CNY 23M |
| Gross Profit | CNY 2.1B | CNY 1.4B | CNY 1.3B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 1.7B | CNY 2.1B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 1.7B | CNY 1.4B | CNY 1.2B | CNY 955M | CNY 791M | CNY 557M | CNY 277M | CNY 360M | CNY 208M | CNY 82M | CNY 49M | CNY 22M |
| Gross Margin % | 80.4% | 53.4% | 48.1% | 55.8% | 53.5% | 49.5% | 78.8% | 52.5% | 52.4% | 50.2% | 48.3% | 45.1% | 51.7% | 55.4% | 51.1% | 79.5% | 82.7% | 82.8% | 85.3% | 92.1% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | CNY 876M | CNY 777M | CNY 634M | CNY 1.1B | CNY 1.1B | CNY 1.2B | CNY 1.3B | CNY 915M | CNY 927M | CNY 777M | CNY 667M | CNY 559M | CNY 553M | CNY 372M | CNY 161M | CNY 158M | CNY 104M | CNY 32M | CNY 11M | CNY 6M |
| Operating Margin % | 33.6% | 29.8% | 24.4% | 33.3% | 35.1% | 27.9% | 38.1% | 27.0% | 28.2% | 27.5% | 26.6% | 26.4% | 36.2% | 37.0% | 29.8% | 34.8% | 41.4% | 32.1% | 18.9% | 26.6% |
| Net Income | CNY 588M | CNY 559M | CNY 475M | CNY 1.0B | CNY 977M | CNY 1.3B | (CNY 745M) | CNY 829M | CNY 811M | CNY 763M | CNY 644M | CNY 536M | CNY 447M | CNY 316M | CNY 142M | CNY 151M | CNY 76M | CNY 25M | (CNY 3M) | CNY 3M |
| Net Margin % | 22.6% | 21.4% | 18.3% | 30.6% | 31.5% | 30.6% | -22.5% | 24.4% | 24.7% | 27.0% | 25.6% | 25.3% | 29.2% | 31.4% | 26.3% | 33.2% | 30.4% | 25.1% | -4.8% | 10.8% |
| EBITDA | CNY 849M | CNY 934M | CNY 791M | CNY 1.3B | CNY 1.2B | CNY 1.3B | CNY 1.4B | CNY 1.1B | CNY 1.1B | CNY 975M | CNY 814M | CNY 685M | CNY 624M | CNY 387M | CNY 173M | CNY 164M | CNY 107M | CNY 34M | CNY 12M | CNY 7M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | CNY 42.23 | CNY 39.70 | CNY 33.73 | CNY 72.64 | CNY 71.39 | CNY 97.25 | CNY -60.06 | CNY 67.03 | CNY 66.04 | CNY 12.72 | CNY 10.72 | CNY 8.89 | CNY 39.86 | CNY 28.20 | CNY 12.69 | CNY 13.21 | CNY 10.05 | CNY 3.70 | CNY -0.30 | CNY 0.28 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 14M | 14M | 14M | 14M | 14M | 14M | 12M | 12M | 12M | — | 60M | 60M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 8M | 7M | 9M | 9M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | CNY 620M | CNY 626M | CNY 727M | CNY 633M | CNY 630M | CNY 615M | CNY 652M | CNY 684M |
| Gross Profit | CNY 360M | CNY 523M | CNY 705M | CNY 507M | CNY 330M | CNY 492M | CNY 125M | CNY 547M |
| Gross Margin % | 58.0% | 83.6% | 97.0% | 80.1% | 52.5% | 80.1% | 19.2% | 80.0% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | CNY 216M | CNY 236M | CNY 252M | CNY 172M | CNY 161M | CNY 186M | CNY 138M | CNY 241M |
| Operating Margin % | 34.8% | 37.8% | 34.6% | 27.2% | 25.6% | 30.3% | 21.1% | 35.2% |
| Net Income | CNY 232M | CNY 125M | CNY 13M | CNY 218M | CNY 179M | CNY 149M | CNY 110M | CNY 134M |
| Net Margin % | 37.5% | 19.9% | 1.7% | 34.5% | 28.4% | 24.2% | 16.8% | 19.7% |
| EBITDA | CNY 327M | CNY 236M | CNY 114M | CNY 172M | CNY 161M | CNY 186M | — | CNY 241M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | CNY 16.87 | CNY 8.93 | CNY 0.90 | CNY 15.53 | CNY 12.72 | CNY 10.55 | CNY 0.33 | CNY 9.55 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 14M | 14M | 14M | 14M | 14M | — | — | 14M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | — | CNY 977M | CNY 387M | CNY 1.3B | CNY 633M | CNY 1.5B | CNY 796M | CNY 1.3B | CNY 1.0B | CNY 628M | CNY 686M | CNY 675M | CNY 590M | CNY 569M | CNY 187M | CNY 134M | CNY 142M | CNY 49M | CNY 16M | CNY 15M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | CNY 735M | CNY 134M | CNY 82M | CNY 158M | CNY 63M | CNY 2.3B | CNY 52M | CNY 65M | CNY 128M | CNY 153M | CNY 101M | CNY 136M | CNY 60M | CNY 41M | CNY 12M | CNY 23M | CNY 8M | CNY 1M | CNY 4M | CNY 2M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | — | CNY 842M | CNY 305M | CNY 1.2B | CNY 570M | (CNY 749M) | CNY 745M | CNY 1.2B | CNY 901M | CNY 476M | CNY 585M | CNY 539M | CNY 531M | CNY 528M | CNY 175M | CNY 111M | CNY 134M | CNY 47M | CNY 12M | CNY 13M |
| FCF Margin % | — | 32.3% | 11.7% | 35.2% | 18.4% | -17.5% | 22.5% | 36.0% | 27.4% | 16.8% | 23.3% | 25.4% | 34.7% | 52.5% | 32.3% | 24.4% | 53.5% | 47.5% | 20.7% | 57.4% |
| Dividends Paid | — | CNY 547M | CNY 1.0B | CNY 178M | CNY 0M | CNY 0M | — | CNY 0M | CNY 0M | CNY 0M | CNY 0M | CNY 0M | CNY 2M | CNY 47M | CNY 49M | — | — | — | — | CNY 5M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | CNY 367M | CNY 367M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | CNY 367M | CNY 367M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | CNY 0M | CNY 0M |
| Dividends Paid | CNY 531M | CNY 531M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | CNY 11.6B | CNY 11.7B | CNY 11.8B | CNY 12.7B | CNY 11.8B | CNY 10.9B | CNY 9.4B | CNY 9.8B | CNY 8.0B | CNY 6.5B | CNY 6.0B | CNY 4.1B | CNY 2.7B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 1.3B | CNY 1.1B | CNY 986M | CNY 111M | CNY 62M | CNY 46M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | CNY 4.3B | CNY 4.4B | CNY 3.8B | CNY 5.2B | CNY 4.4B | CNY 3.4B | CNY 5.0B | CNY 4.4B | CNY 2.7B | CNY 1.9B | CNY 3.0B | CNY 2.1B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 1.2B | CNY 746M | CNY 860M | CNY 884M | CNY 83M | CNY 53M | CNY 42M |
| Total Liabilities | CNY 2.1B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 2.3B | CNY 2.3B | CNY 2.7B | CNY 2.1B | CNY 1.9B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 2.0B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 1.6B | CNY 735M | CNY 412M | CNY 186M | CNY 125M | CNY 113M | CNY 74M | CNY 54M | CNY 42M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | CNY 0M | CNY 39M | CNY 60M | CNY 251M | CNY 95M | CNY 91M | CNY 86M | CNY 12M | CNY 145M | CNY 492M | CNY 653M | CNY 886M | CNY 568M | CNY 697M | CNY 49M | CNY 55M | CNY 0M | CNY 0M | CNY 0M | CNY 0M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | CNY 9.3B | CNY 9.8B | CNY 9.9B | CNY 10.3B | CNY 9.4B | CNY 8.0B | CNY 7.2B | CNY 7.0B | CNY 5.8B | CNY 4.4B | CNY 3.4B | CNY 2.5B | CNY 1.9B | CNY 1.4B | CNY 1.1B | CNY 1.0B | CNY 873M | CNY 37M | CNY 8M | CNY 4M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive NOAH viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms