20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Movado Group Inc (MOV) operates in the LUXURY GOODS industry and is headquartered in Paramus, United States with about 991 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $707 million. In the fiscal year ended 2026-01-31, MOV reported $671M in revenue and $27M in net income.
Movado Group, Inc. designs, sources, markets, and distributes watches worldwide. It operates in two segments, Watch and Accessory Brands, and Company Stores.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the MOV valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-07-31 | 2026-01-31 | 2025-01-31 | 2024-01-31 | 2023-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2020-01-31 | 2019-01-31 | 2018-01-31 | 2017-01-31 | 2016-01-31 | 2015-01-31 | 2014-01-31 | 2013-01-31 | 2012-01-31 | 2011-01-31 | 2010-01-31 | 2009-01-31 | 2008-01-31 | 2007-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $690M | $671M | $653M | $673M | $752M | $732M | $506M | $701M | $680M | $568M | $553M | $595M | $587M | $570M | $505M | $468M | $382M | $378M | $461M | $560M | $533M |
| Gross Profit | $387M | $364M | $353M | $370M | $434M | $419M | $270M | $375M | $369M | $298M | $295M | $317M | $310M | $305M | $278M | $256M | $185M | $185M | $288M | $337M | $323M |
| Gross Margin % | 56.1% | 54.2% | 54.0% | 55.1% | 57.7% | 57.2% | 53.4% | 53.5% | 54.4% | 52.5% | 53.3% | 53.3% | 52.8% | 53.5% | 55.0% | 54.8% | 48.5% | 48.8% | 62.4% | 60.2% | 60.6% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $47M | $30M | $20M | $55M | $120M | $117M | $14M | $43M | $62M | $43M | $54M | $70M | $71M | $68M | $49M | $34M | ($10M) | ($36M) | $3M | $51M | $52M |
| Operating Margin % | 6.9% | 4.4% | 3.1% | 8.1% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 2.8% | 6.1% | 9.2% | 7.6% | 9.8% | 11.8% | 12.2% | 11.9% | 9.8% | 7.2% | -2.6% | -9.6% | 0.7% | 9.1% | 9.8% |
| Net Income | $41M | $27M | $18M | $47M | $95M | $92M | ($111M) | $43M | $62M | ($15M) | $35M | $45M | $52M | $51M | $57M | $32M | ($45M) | ($55M) | $2M | $61M | $50M |
| Net Margin % | 6.0% | 4.0% | 2.8% | 6.9% | 12.6% | 12.5% | -22.0% | 6.1% | 9.1% | -2.7% | 6.3% | 7.6% | 8.8% | 8.9% | 11.3% | 6.8% | -11.8% | -14.4% | 0.5% | 10.9% | 9.4% |
| EBITDA | $61M | $44M | $36M | $70M | $133M | $130M | ($126M) | $75M | $77M | $57M | $64M | $83M | $84M | $82M | $60M | $45M | $4M | ($19M) | $22M | $67M | $52M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $1.81 | $1.17 | $0.81 | $2.06 | $4.12 | $3.87 | $-4.78 | $1.83 | $2.61 | $-0.66 | $1.51 | $1.90 | $2.02 | $1.97 | $2.22 | $1.27 | $-1.81 | $-2.23 | $0.09 | $2.23 | $1.87 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 23M | 23M | 23M | 23M | 23M | 24M | 23M | 23M | 24M | 23M | 23M | 24M | 26M | 26M | 26M | 25M | 25M | 25M | 26M | 27M | 27M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-07-31 | 2026-04-30 | 2026-01-31 | 2025-10-31 | 2025-07-31 | 2025-04-30 | 2025-01-31 | 2024-10-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $170M | $142M | $192M | $186M | $162M | $132M | $175M | $181M |
| Gross Profit | $101M | $82M | $104M | $101M | $88M | $71M | $93M | $97M |
| Gross Margin % | 59.4% | 57.3% | 54.1% | 54.3% | 54.1% | 54.2% | 53.2% | 53.5% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $15M | $7M | $14M | $12M | $4M | $1M | $7M | $6M |
| Operating Margin % | 8.8% | 4.9% | 7.2% | 6.3% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 4.1% | 3.3% |
| Net Income | $12M | $7M | $13M | $10M | $3M | $1M | $7M | $5M |
| Net Margin % | 7.2% | 4.9% | 6.6% | 5.1% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 3.8% | 2.7% |
| EBITDA | $17M | $11M | $17M | $15M | $8M | $3M | $11M | $10M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.54 | $0.30 | $0.55 | $0.43 | $0.13 | $0.06 | $0.30 | $0.21 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 23M | 23M | 23M | 22M | 23M | 22M | 23M | 23M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-07-31 | 2026-01-31 | 2025-01-31 | 2024-01-31 | 2023-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2020-01-31 | 2019-01-31 | 2018-01-31 | 2017-01-31 | 2016-01-31 | 2015-01-31 | 2014-01-31 | 2013-01-31 | 2012-01-31 | 2011-01-31 | 2010-01-31 | 2009-01-31 | 2008-01-31 | 2007-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $75M | $58M | ($2M) | $77M | $54M | $131M | $68M | $32M | $86M | $55M | $58M | $75M | $60M | $55M | $39M | $86M | $40M | $35M | ($21M) | $84M | $68M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $4M | $5M | $8M | $8M | $7M | $6M | $3M | $13M | $11M | $6M | $6M | $8M | $11M | $17M | $16M | $8M | $8M | $5M | $24M | $28M | $21M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $71M | $53M | ($10M) | $68M | $47M | $125M | $65M | $19M | $75M | $48M | $52M | $67M | $48M | $38M | $23M | $78M | $33M | $29M | ($44M) | $56M | $47M |
| FCF Margin % | 10.3% | 8.0% | -1.5% | 10.2% | 6.3% | 17.1% | 12.9% | 2.7% | 11.0% | 8.5% | 9.4% | 11.2% | 8.3% | 6.6% | 4.5% | 16.6% | 8.6% | 7.7% | -9.6% | 9.9% | 8.8% |
| Dividends Paid | $32M | $31M | $31M | $53M | $31M | $22M | $2M | $18M | $18M | $12M | $12M | $10M | $10M | $7M | $37M | $3M | — | $1M | $6M | $8M | $6M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-07-31 | 2026-04-30 | 2026-01-31 | 2025-10-31 | 2025-07-31 | 2025-04-30 | 2025-01-31 | 2024-10-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $0M | $7M | $57M | $12M | ($4M) | ($7M) | $39M | ($5M) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $1M | $1M | $1M | $1M | $1M | $2M | $2M | $2M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($2M) | $6M | $56M | $12M | ($5M) | ($9M) | $38M | ($7M) |
| FCF Margin % | -0.9% | 4.1% | 29.0% | 6.2% | -3.1% | -6.6% | 21.5% | -4.0% |
| Dividends Paid | $9M | $8M | $8M | $8M | $16M | $0M | $8M | $8M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-07-31 | 2026-01-31 | 2025-01-31 | 2024-01-31 | 2023-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2020-01-31 | 2019-01-31 | 2018-01-31 | 2017-01-31 | 2016-01-31 | 2015-01-31 | 2014-01-31 | 2013-01-31 | 2012-01-31 | 2011-01-31 | 2010-01-31 | 2009-01-31 | 2008-01-31 | 2007-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $743M | $743M | $729M | $769M | $788M | $761M | $719M | $847M | $760M | $645M | $608M | $585M | $583M | $579M | $526M | $506M | $442M | $469M | $564M | $646M | $578M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $212M | $231M | $209M | $262M | $252M | $277M | $224M | $186M | $190M | $215M | $256M | $228M | $200M | $158M | $168M | $182M | $103M | $71M | $87M | $170M | $133M |
| Total Liabilities | $236M | $232M | $246M | $250M | $277M | $284M | $289M | $317M | $259M | $175M | $134M | $144M | $99M | $113M | $101M | $112M | $87M | $98M | $163M | $181M | $199M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $18M | $21M | $19M | $16M | $18M | $27M | $37M | $67M | $50M | $25M | $30M | $40M | $5M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $10M | $25M | $61M | $80M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $507M | $510M | $481M | $517M | $508M | $473M | $425M | $527M | $497M | $470M | $474M | $441M | $482M | $463M | $424M | $391M | $352M | $370M | $399M | $463M | $378M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive MOV viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms