20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Miller Industries Inc (MLR) operates in the AUTO PARTS industry and is headquartered in Ooltewah, United States with about 1,527 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $593 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, MLR reported $790M in revenue and $23M in net income.
Miller Industries, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells towing and recovery equipment.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the MLR valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $771M | $790M | $1.3B | $1.2B | $848M | $717M | $651M | $818M | $712M | $615M | $601M | $541M | $493M | $404M | $343M | $413M | $307M | $238M | $271M | $400M | $409M |
| Gross Profit | $114M | $120M | $171M | $152M | $82M | $70M | $83M | $96M | $83M | $67M | $64M | $58M | $53M | $42M | $40M | $70M | $46M | $35M | $34M | $56M | $60M |
| Gross Margin % | 14.8% | 15.2% | 13.6% | 13.2% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 12.8% | 11.8% | 11.7% | 10.9% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 10.8% | 10.5% | 11.7% | 17.0% | 15.1% | 14.9% | 12.4% | 14.0% | 14.6% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $22M | $31M | $84M | $79M | $30M | $24M | $43M | $53M | $44M | $32M | $32M | $26M | $24M | $14M | $13M | $39M | $20M | $10M | $8M | $29M | $33M |
| Operating Margin % | 2.9% | 4.0% | 6.7% | 6.8% | 3.5% | 3.3% | 6.7% | 6.5% | 6.1% | 5.1% | 5.3% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 3.5% | 3.7% | 9.4% | 6.4% | 4.4% | 2.8% | 7.2% | 8.0% |
| Net Income | $14M | $23M | $63M | $58M | $20M | $16M | $30M | $39M | $34M | $23M | $20M | $16M | $15M | $9M | $9M | $23M | $12M | $6M | $4M | $16M | $45M |
| Net Margin % | 1.8% | 2.9% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 4.6% | 4.8% | 4.7% | 3.7% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 5.6% | 3.8% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 4.1% | 11.1% |
| EBITDA | $33M | $47M | $98M | $93M | $41M | $34M | $49M | $62M | $51M | $38M | $37M | $30M | $28M | $18M | $17M | $43M | $23M | $14M | $10M | $32M | $35M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $1.27 | $1.98 | $5.47 | $5.07 | $1.78 | $1.42 | $2.62 | $3.43 | $2.96 | $2.02 | $1.75 | $1.41 | $1.31 | $0.82 | $0.81 | $1.92 | $0.96 | $0.51 | $0.31 | $1.40 | $3.91 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 12M | 12M | 12M | 12M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 11M | 12M | 12M | 12M | 12M | 12M | 12M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $240M | $181M | $171M | $179M | $214M | $226M | $222M | $314M |
| Gross Profit | $36M | $26M | $27M | $25M | $35M | $34M | $33M | $42M |
| Gross Margin % | 15.0% | 14.2% | 15.5% | 14.2% | 16.2% | 15.0% | 15.1% | 13.4% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $11M | $2M | $5M | $4M | $11M | $11M | $14M | $20M |
| Operating Margin % | 4.5% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 5.2% | 4.7% | 6.2% | 6.3% |
| Net Income | $7M | $1M | $3M | $3M | $8M | $8M | $11M | $15M |
| Net Margin % | 3.0% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 4.8% | 4.9% |
| EBITDA | $10M | $6M | $9M | $8M | $15M | $15M | $16M | $24M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.63 | $0.08 | $0.29 | $0.27 | $0.73 | $0.69 | $0.91 | $1.33 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 12M | 12M | 12M | 12M | 12M | 12M | 12M | 12M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $132M | $99M | $17M | $11M | ($19M) | $15M | $61M | $35M | $22M | $14M | $21M | $20M | $10M | $1M | $6M | $28M | $18M | $20M | $5M | $29M | $18M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $19M | $14M | $15M | $12M | $29M | $9M | $18M | $17M | $13M | $25M | $25M | $12M | $5M | $2M | $3M | $4M | $5M | $1M | $5M | $9M | $13M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $113M | $85M | $2M | ($1M) | ($48M) | $6M | $43M | $18M | $9M | ($11M) | ($4M) | $8M | $5M | ($1M) | $3M | $24M | $12M | $19M | $0M | $20M | $6M |
| FCF Margin % | 14.7% | 10.8% | 0.1% | -0.1% | -5.7% | 0.9% | 6.6% | 2.2% | 1.2% | -1.8% | -0.7% | 1.5% | 0.9% | -0.3% | 0.9% | 5.9% | 4.0% | 8.0% | -0.1% | 5.0% | 1.4% |
| Dividends Paid | $8M | $9M | $9M | $8M | $8M | $8M | $8M | $8M | $8M | $8M | $8M | $7M | $7M | $6M | $6M | $6M | $1M | — | — | — | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $32M | $31M | $49M | $20M | $27M | $3M | ($12M) | $30M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $4M | $8M | $5M | $2M | $2M | $5M | $1M | $6M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $28M | $23M | $44M | $18M | $26M | ($2M) | ($13M) | $24M |
| FCF Margin % | 11.7% | 12.6% | 25.6% | 10.1% | 11.9% | -1.1% | -5.9% | 7.6% |
| Dividends Paid | $2M | $2M | $2M | $2M | $2M | $2M | $2M | $2M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $609M | $590M | $667M | $647M | $501M | $438M | $398M | $392M | $368M | $317M | $297M | $268M | $262M | $227M | $202M | $212M | $200M | $172M | $174M | $189M | $197M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $56M | $45M | $24M | $30M | $40M | $54M | $58M | $26M | $27M | $22M | $31M | $38M | $40M | $43M | $49M | $50M | $46M | $36M | $19M | $23M | $8M |
| Total Liabilities | $189M | $169M | $266M | $299M | $208M | $153M | $116M | $134M | $141M | $114M | $113M | $94M | $94M | $65M | $45M | $59M | $49M | $31M | $42M | $57M | $84M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $4M | $33M | $65M | $60M | $45M | $0M | $0M | $6M | $16M | $11M | $10M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $4M | $6M | $12M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $420M | $421M | $401M | $348M | $293M | $285M | $282M | $258M | $228M | $203M | $185M | $174M | $168M | $162M | $157M | $153M | $151M | $141M | $132M | $132M | $113M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive MLR viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms