20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Cooper Stnd (CPS) operates in the AUTO PARTS industry and is headquartered in Northville, United States with about 22,000 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $357 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, CPS reported $2.7B in revenue and ($4M) in net income.
Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc., through its subsidiary, manufactures sealing systems and fluid handling systems in the North America, Europe, the Asia Pacific, and the South America.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the CPS valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $2.8B | $2.7B | $2.7B | $2.8B | $2.5B | $2.3B | $2.4B | $3.1B | $3.6B | $3.6B | $3.5B | $3.3B | $3.2B | $3.1B | $2.9B | $2.9B | $2.4B | $1.9B | $2.6B | $2.5B | $2.2B |
| Gross Profit | $314M | $321M | $303M | $291M | $130M | $87M | $148M | $359M | $548M | $671M | $665M | $587M | $509M | $473M | $439M | $451M | $410M | $266M | $335M | $397M | $332M |
| Gross Margin % | 11.3% | 11.7% | 11.1% | 10.3% | 5.1% | 3.7% | 6.2% | 11.6% | 15.1% | 18.6% | 19.1% | 17.6% | 15.7% | 15.3% | 15.2% | 15.8% | 17.0% | 13.7% | 12.9% | 15.8% | 15.3% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $92M | $107M | $70M | $46M | ($105M) | ($209M) | ($269M) | $156M | $110M | $266M | $247M | $176M | $165M | $142M | $103M | $125M | $405M | ($344M) | $0M | ($30M) | $64M |
| Operating Margin % | 3.3% | 3.9% | 2.6% | 1.6% | -4.2% | -9.0% | -11.3% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 5.3% | 5.1% | 4.6% | 3.6% | 4.4% | 16.8% | -17.7% | 0.0% | -1.2% | 3.0% |
| Net Income | ($56M) | ($4M) | ($79M) | ($202M) | ($215M) | ($323M) | ($268M) | $68M | $104M | $138M | $139M | $112M | $43M | $48M | $103M | $103M | $326M | ($356M) | ($121M) | ($151M) | ($8M) |
| Net Margin % | -2.0% | -0.1% | -2.9% | -7.2% | -8.5% | -13.9% | -11.3% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 3.8% | 4.0% | 3.4% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 13.5% | -18.3% | -4.7% | -6.0% | -0.4% |
| EBITDA | $124M | $189M | $118M | $46M | $0M | ($78M) | ($117M) | $294M | $257M | $393M | $359M | $306M | $246M | $257M | $235M | $262M | $895M | ($234M) | $140M | $108M | $210M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-3.15 | $-0.23 | $-4.48 | $-11.64 | $-12.53 | $-18.94 | $-15.82 | $3.92 | $5.66 | $7.35 | $7.42 | $6.08 | $2.39 | $3.05 | $5.55 | $5.36 | $17.54 | $-19.38 | $-6.61 | $-8.22 | $-0.46 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 18M | 18M | 18M | 17M | 17M | 17M | 17M | 17M | 18M | 19M | 19M | 18M | 18M | 16M | 19M | 19M | 19M | 18M | 18M | 18M | 18M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $721M | $686M | $672M | $696M | $706M | $667M | $661M | $685M |
| Gross Profit | $84M | $78M | $64M | $88M | $93M | $76M | $82M | $76M |
| Gross Margin % | 11.6% | 11.4% | 9.5% | 12.7% | 13.2% | 11.4% | 12.4% | 11.1% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $13M | $26M | $21M | $33M | $37M | $25M | $32M | $23M |
| Operating Margin % | 1.8% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 4.7% | 5.3% | 3.7% | 4.8% | 3.4% |
| Net Income | ($19M) | ($33M) | $3M | ($8M) | ($1M) | $2M | $40M | ($11M) |
| Net Margin % | -2.6% | -4.9% | 0.5% | -1.1% | -0.2% | 0.2% | 6.1% | -1.6% |
| EBITDA | $15M | $22M | $37M | $50M | $64M | $57M | $56M | $47M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-1.04 | $-1.85 | $0.18 | $-0.43 | $-0.08 | $0.09 | $2.24 | $-0.63 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 18M | 18M | 19M | 18M | 18M | 18M | 18M | 18M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $56M | $64M | $76M | $117M | ($36M) | ($116M) | ($16M) | $98M | $149M | $313M | $364M | $270M | $171M | $133M | $84M | $172M | $95M | $130M | $136M | $185M | $136M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $61M | $48M | $50M | $81M | $71M | $96M | $92M | $164M | $218M | $187M | $164M | $166M | $192M | $183M | $131M | $108M | $23M | $46M | $92M | $107M | $83M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($5M) | $16M | $26M | $37M | ($107M) | ($212M) | ($108M) | ($67M) | ($69M) | $127M | $199M | $104M | ($21M) | ($50M) | ($47M) | $64M | $72M | $84M | $44M | $78M | $53M |
| FCF Margin % | -0.2% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.3% | -4.2% | -9.1% | -4.5% | -2.1% | -1.9% | 3.5% | 5.7% | 3.1% | -0.7% | -1.6% | -1.6% | 2.2% | 3.0% | 4.3% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 2.5% |
| Dividends Paid | — | — | — | — | — | — | $7M | — | — | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $5M | $7M | $7M | $3M | — | $7M | — | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $30M | ($69M) | $56M | $39M | ($16M) | ($15M) | $75M | $28M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $14M | $24M | $12M | $11M | $8M | $18M | $11M | $11M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $16M | ($93M) | $45M | $27M | ($23M) | ($32M) | $63M | $17M |
| FCF Margin % | 2.3% | -13.6% | 6.6% | 3.9% | -3.3% | -4.9% | 9.6% | 2.5% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.88T | $1.8B | $1.7B | $1.9B | $2.0B | $2.2B | $2.6B | $2.6B | $2.6B | $2.7B | $2.5B | $2.3B | $2.1B | $2.1B | $2.0B | $2.0B | $1.9B | $1.7B | $1.8B | $2.2B | $1.9B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $126.6B | $192M | $170M | $155M | $187M | $249M | $438M | $360M | $265M | $516M | $480M | $378M | $267M | $184M | $271M | $362M | $294M | $380M | $112M | $41M | $56M |
| Total Liabilities | $2.01T | $1.9B | $1.9B | $2.0B | $1.9B | $1.9B | $2.0B | $1.8B | $1.8B | $1.9B | $1.8B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.5B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $2.0B | $1.8B | $1.9B | $1.6B |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $19.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $1.0B | $832M | $831M | $758M | $763M | $778M | $785M | $684M | $483M | $489M | $477M | $204M | $1.1B | $52M | $17M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | ($130.6B) | ($83M) | ($126M) | ($81M) | $108M | $325M | $607M | $856M | $831M | $827M | $697M | $603M | $549M | $618M | $750M | $598M | $560M | ($311M) | $15M | $269M | $321M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive CPS viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms