20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Mistras Group Inc (MG) operates in the SECURITY & PROTECTION SERVICES industry and is headquartered in Princeton Junction, United States with about 4,800 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $643 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, MG reported $724M in revenue and $17M in net income.
Mistras Group, Inc. provides technology-enabled industrial asset integrity and laboratory testing solutions in the United States, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, Asia, and South America.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the MG valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $739M | $724M | $730M | $705M | $687M | $677M | $593M | $749M | $742M | $701M | $685M | $711M | $623M | $529M | $437M | $339M | $272M | $272M | $209M | $152M |
| Gross Profit | $203M | $194M | $213M | $204M | $198M | $197M | $179M | $217M | $208M | $188M | $169M | $185M | $173M | $148M | $130M | $103M | $83M | $83M | $69M | $55M |
| Gross Margin % | 27.5% | 26.8% | 29.2% | 28.9% | 28.8% | 29.1% | 30.1% | 29.0% | 28.0% | 26.8% | 24.6% | 26.0% | 27.7% | 28.0% | 29.7% | 30.5% | 30.6% | 30.6% | 33.1% | 36.0% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $55M | $53M | $40M | ($2M) | $20M | $18M | ($101M) | $24M | $22M | $4M | $26M | $30M | $38M | $28M | $37M | $30M | $21M | $22M | $15M | $16M |
| Operating Margin % | 7.5% | 7.3% | 5.5% | -0.3% | 2.9% | 2.7% | -17.1% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 0.6% | 3.7% | 4.3% | 6.1% | 5.2% | 8.4% | 8.8% | 7.7% | 7.9% | 7.1% | 10.7% |
| Net Income | $27M | $17M | $19M | ($17M) | $6M | $4M | ($99M) | $6M | $7M | ($2M) | $14M | $16M | $23M | $12M | $21M | $16M | $10M | $10M | $5M | $7M |
| Net Margin % | 3.6% | 2.3% | 2.6% | -2.5% | 0.9% | 0.6% | -16.8% | 0.8% | 0.9% | -0.3% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 3.6% | 2.2% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 2.6% | 4.9% |
| EBITDA | $82M | $70M | $74M | $32M | $53M | $53M | ($66M) | $63M | $57M | $36M | $58M | $38M | $64M | $67M | $54M | $59M | $48M | $26M | $36M | $28M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.84 | $0.53 | $0.60 | $-0.58 | $0.21 | $0.13 | $-3.41 | $0.21 | $0.23 | $-0.08 | $0.48 | $0.54 | $0.77 | $0.40 | $0.74 | $0.61 | $0.43 | $0.43 | $0.42 | $0.36 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 33M | 32M | 32M | 30M | 30M | 30M | 29M | 29M | 29M | 28M | 30M | 30M | 29M | 29M | 29M | 27M | 24M | 24M | 13M | 20M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $193M | $169M | $181M | $196M | $185M | $162M | $173M | $183M |
| Gross Profit | $56M | $42M | $49M | $56M | $51M | $38M | $51M | $55M |
| Gross Margin % | 29.2% | 25.1% | 26.9% | 28.5% | 27.8% | 23.5% | 29.7% | 29.9% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $13M | $5M | $15M | $22M | $11M | $2M | $10M | $12M |
| Operating Margin % | 6.7% | 3.0% | 8.4% | 11.3% | 6.1% | 1.3% | 6.0% | 6.5% |
| Net Income | $8M | $2M | $4M | $13M | $3M | ($3M) | $5M | $6M |
| Net Margin % | 3.9% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 6.7% | 1.6% | -2.0% | 3.0% | 3.5% |
| EBITDA | $22M | $13M | $18M | $28M | $17M | $7M | $19M | $21M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.23 | $0.07 | $0.12 | $0.41 | $0.10 | $-0.10 | $0.16 | $0.20 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 33M | 33M | 32M | 32M | 32M | 31M | 32M | 32M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $54M | $33M | $50M | $27M | $26M | $42M | $68M | $59M | $42M | $55M | $63M | $51M | $37M | $44M | $31M | $25M | $19M | $19M | $13M | $13M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $28M | $25M | $23M | $24M | $13M | $19M | $16M | $23M | $21M | $21M | $16M | $16M | $18M | $14M | $10M | $11M | $2M | $2M | $6M | $4M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $27M | $8M | $27M | $3M | $13M | $23M | $52M | $36M | $21M | $35M | $47M | $35M | $19M | $30M | $21M | $15M | $17M | $17M | $7M | $8M |
| FCF Margin % | 3.6% | 1.1% | 3.7% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 3.4% | 8.8% | 4.8% | 2.8% | 5.0% | 6.9% | 4.9% | 3.1% | 5.7% | 4.8% | 4.3% | 6.2% | 6.2% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Dividends Paid | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $3M | — | $0M | — | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | — | — | — | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $15M | $3M | $32M | $4M | ($9M) | $6M | $26M | $19M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $5M | $6M | $7M | $9M | $6M | $5M | $5M | $6M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $10M | ($3M) | $25M | ($5M) | ($16M) | $1M | $21M | $13M |
| FCF Margin % | 5.2% | -1.9% | 13.6% | -2.5% | -8.5% | 0.7% | 12.0% | 7.2% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $584M | $579M | $523M | $535M | $535M | $562M | $583M | $720M | $694M | $554M | $483M | $472M | $444M | $377M | $330M | $249M | $189M | $189M | $151M | $120M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $22M | $28M | $18M | $18M | $20M | $24M | $26M | $15M | $26M | $28M | $21M | $11M | $10M | $8M | $8M | $11M | $16M | $16M | $6M | $4M |
| Total Liabilities | $344M | $343M | $324M | $344M | $336M | $361M | $386M | $434M | $423M | $284M | $206M | $227M | $202M | $166M | $137M | $81M | $58M | $58M | $199M | $144M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $180M | $196M | $186M | $206M | $206M | $216M | $234M | $269M | $298M | $179M | $106M | $99M | $111M | $83M | $65M | $47M | $43M | $21M | $74M | $68M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $240M | $236M | $199M | $190M | $198M | $201M | $197M | $286M | $271M | $271M | $276M | $245M | $242M | $210M | $193M | $167M | $130M | $131M | ($48M) | ($24M) |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive MG viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms