20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
HUYA Inc (HUYA) operates in the ENTERTAINMENT industry and is headquartered in Guangzhou, China with about 1,176 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $454 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, HUYA reported CNY 6.5B in revenue and (CNY 113M) in net income.
HUYA Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates game live streaming platforms in the People's Republic of China. Its platforms enable broadcasters and viewers to interact during live streaming.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the HUYA valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | CNY 6.7B | CNY 6.5B | CNY 6.1B | CNY 7.0B | CNY 9.3B | CNY 11.4B | CNY 10.9B | CNY 1.2B | CNY 4.7B | CNY 2.2B | CNY 797M |
| Gross Profit | CNY 979M | CNY 872M | CNY 809M | CNY 815M | CNY 654M | CNY 1.6B | CNY 2.3B | CNY 213M | CNY 730M | CNY 255M | (CNY 298M) |
| Gross Margin % | 14.6% | 13.4% | 13.3% | 11.7% | 7.1% | 14.1% | 20.8% | 17.7% | 15.7% | 11.7% | -37.4% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (CNY 147M) | (CNY 163M) | (CNY 190M) | (CNY 444M) | (CNY 736M) | (CNY 30M) | CNY 725M | CNY 26M | CNY 2.3B | (CNY 95M) | (CNY 626M) |
| Operating Margin % | -2.2% | -2.5% | -3.1% | -6.3% | -8.0% | -0.3% | 6.6% | 2.2% | 48.8% | -4.3% | -78.6% |
| Net Income | (CNY 107M) | (CNY 113M) | (CNY 48M) | (CNY 205M) | (CNY 548M) | CNY 583M | CNY 884M | CNY 67M | (CNY 2.1B) | (CNY 81M) | (CNY 626M) |
| Net Margin % | -1.6% | -1.7% | -0.8% | -2.9% | -5.9% | 5.1% | 8.1% | 5.6% | -44.0% | -3.7% | -78.5% |
| EBITDA | (CNY 139M) | CNY 8M | CNY 67M | (CNY 51M) | (CNY 380M) | CNY 764M | CNY 828M | CNY 94M | CNY 62M | (CNY 87M) | (CNY 622M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | CNY -0.47 | CNY -0.49 | CNY -0.21 | CNY -0.84 | CNY -2.27 | CNY 2.41 | CNY 3.71 | CNY 0.29 | CNY -12.29 | CNY -0.81 | CNY -5.66 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 230M | 229M | 232M | 243M | 241M | 242M | 239M | 232M | 167M | 100M | 111M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | CNY 1.7B | CNY 1.7B | CNY 1.6B | CNY 1.7B | CNY 1.6B | CNY 1.5B | CNY 1.5B | CNY 1.5B |
| Gross Profit | CNY 255M | CNY 253M | CNY 244M | CNY 227M | CNY 212M | CNY 188M | CNY 170M | CNY 204M |
| Gross Margin % | 14.7% | 14.6% | 15.6% | 13.4% | 13.6% | 12.5% | 11.4% | 13.2% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (CNY 7M) | (CNY 29M) | (CNY 97M) | (CNY 14M) | (CNY 24M) | (CNY 60M) | (CNY 93M) | (CNY 32M) |
| Operating Margin % | -0.4% | -1.7% | -6.2% | -0.9% | -1.5% | -4.0% | -6.2% | -2.1% |
| Net Income | CNY 2M | (CNY 4M) | (CNY 115M) | CNY 10M | (CNY 5M) | CNY 1M | (CNY 172M) | CNY 24M |
| Net Margin % | 0.1% | -0.2% | -7.3% | 0.6% | -0.4% | 0.1% | -11.5% | 1.5% |
| EBITDA | CNY 12M | (CNY 1M) | (CNY 160M) | CNY 10M | CNY 21M | CNY 23M | (CNY 67M) | CNY 52M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | CNY 0.01 | CNY -0.02 | CNY -0.50 | CNY 0.04 | CNY -0.02 | CNY 0.00 | CNY -0.75 | CNY 0.10 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 230M | 230M | 229M | 231M | 228M | 232M | 231M | 233M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | — | (CNY 176M) | CNY 94M | (CNY 32M) | (CNY 3.0B) | CNY 327M | CNY 1.2B | CNY 1.9B | CNY 717M | CNY 242M | (CNY 420M) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | CNY 0M | CNY 189M | CNY 211M | CNY 131M | CNY 1.1B | CNY 98M | CNY 428M | CNY 71M | CNY 127M | CNY 43M | CNY 1M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | — | (CNY 365M) | (CNY 116M) | (CNY 163M) | (CNY 4.1B) | CNY 229M | CNY 812M | CNY 1.9B | CNY 590M | CNY 199M | (CNY 422M) |
| FCF Margin % | — | -5.6% | -1.9% | -2.3% | -44.5% | 2.0% | 7.4% | 155.5% | 12.7% | 9.1% | -52.9% |
| Dividends Paid | — | CNY 2.4B | CNY 2.9B | CNY 0M | CNY 0M | — | — | CNY 0M | CNY 0M | CNY 0M | CNY 0M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | CNY 6.3B | CNY 6.7B | CNY 9.6B | CNY 12.9B | CNY 13.8B | CNY 13.3B | CNY 12.4B | CNY 11.4B | CNY 7.1B | CNY 1.3B | CNY 167M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | CNY 322M | CNY 705M | CNY 1.2B | CNY 512M | CNY 694M | CNY 1.8B | CNY 3.3B | CNY 1.1B | CNY 709M | CNY 443M | CNY 6M |
| Total Liabilities | CNY 1.6B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 2.0B | CNY 2.3B | CNY 2.4B | CNY 2.7B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 2.7B | CNY 1.5B | CNY 731M | CNY 332M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | CNY 12M | CNY 19M | CNY 29M | CNY 32M | CNY 30M | CNY 36M | CNY 29M | CNY 32M | CNY 0M | CNY 409M | CNY 249M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | CNY 4.6B | CNY 4.9B | CNY 7.6B | CNY 10.6B | CNY 11.4B | CNY 10.5B | CNY 9.8B | CNY 8.7B | CNY 5.6B | CNY 570M | (CNY 164M) |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive HUYA viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms