20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Funko Inc (FNKO) operates in the LEISURE industry and is headquartered in Everett, United States with about 1,104 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $357 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, FNKO reported $908M in revenue and ($67M) in net income.
Funko, Inc., a pop culture consumer products company, designs, manufactures, and markets licensed pop culture products in the United States, Europe, and internationally.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the FNKO valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $933M | $908M | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.0B | $653M | $795M | $686M | $516M | $427M | $274M |
| Gross Profit | $403M | $351M | $435M | $363M | $434M | $381M | $249M | $283M | $255M | $199M | $146M | $107M |
| Gross Margin % | 43.2% | 38.7% | 41.4% | 33.1% | 32.8% | 37.0% | 38.2% | 35.5% | 37.2% | 38.5% | 34.3% | 38.9% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $25M | ($46M) | $13M | ($104M) | ($12M) | $95M | $24M | $47M | $61M | $44M | $44M | $48M |
| Operating Margin % | 2.7% | -5.0% | 1.2% | -9.5% | -0.9% | 9.3% | 3.6% | 5.9% | 8.9% | 8.6% | 10.3% | 17.6% |
| Net Income | ($2M) | ($67M) | ($15M) | ($154M) | ($8M) | $44M | $4M | $12M | $7M | $4M | $27M | $12M |
| Net Margin % | -0.2% | -7.4% | -1.4% | -14.1% | -0.6% | 4.3% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 6.3% | 4.4% |
| EBITDA | $86M | $14M | $73M | ($7M) | $35M | $133M | $68M | $89M | $100M | $81M | $68M | $57M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.04 | $-1.24 | $-0.28 | $-3.19 | $-0.18 | $1.08 | $0.11 | $0.36 | $0.29 | $0.17 | $1.15 | $0.51 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 56M | 54M | 52M | 48M | 45M | 41M | 36M | 33M | 26M | 25M | 23M | 23M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $208M | $201M | $273M | $251M | $193M | $191M | $294M | $293M |
| Gross Profit | $102M | $89M | $112M | $101M | $62M | $77M | $124M | $120M |
| Gross Margin % | 49.0% | 44.2% | 40.9% | 40.2% | 32.1% | 40.3% | 42.4% | 40.9% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $22M | ($10M) | $6M | $6M | ($35M) | ($23M) | $5M | $12M |
| Operating Margin % | 10.7% | -4.8% | 2.2% | 2.6% | -18.0% | -12.2% | 1.8% | 4.0% |
| Net Income | $15M | ($18M) | $0M | $1M | ($40M) | ($28M) | ($2M) | $4M |
| Net Margin % | 7.4% | -9.0% | -0.1% | 0.4% | -20.9% | -14.5% | -0.5% | 1.5% |
| EBITDA | $37M | $5M | $21M | $22M | ($21M) | ($8M) | $24M | $27M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.28 | $-0.33 | $-0.00 | $0.02 | $-0.74 | $-0.52 | $-0.03 | $0.08 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 56M | 55M | 54M | 55M | 54M | 54M | 52M | 53M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2017-09-30 | 2016-12-31 | 2016-09-30 | 2015-12-31 | 2015-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $63M | ($5M) | $124M | $31M | ($40M) | $87M | $107M | $91M | $50M | $24M | $0M | $49M | $0M | $23M | $0M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $36M | $33M | $33M | $35M | $59M | $28M | $18M | $42M | $27M | $34M | $0M | $21M | $0M | $12M | $0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $27M | ($38M) | $91M | ($4M) | ($99M) | $60M | $89M | $49M | $23M | ($10M) | $0M | $28M | $0M | $11M | $0M |
| FCF Margin % | 2.9% | -4.2% | 8.6% | -0.4% | -7.5% | 5.8% | 13.6% | 6.1% | 3.4% | -1.9% | — | 6.6% | — | 3.9% | — |
| Dividends Paid | — | $0M | $0M | $1M | $11M | $9M | $4M | $24M | $20M | $73M | — | $70M | — | $12M | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $13M | $10M | $28M | $11M | ($22M) | ($22M) | $60M | $3M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $11M | $8M | $9M | $8M | $10M | $7M | $12M | $8M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $3M | $2M | $19M | $3M | ($32M) | ($29M) | $48M | ($4M) |
| FCF Margin % | 1.3% | 1.0% | 7.0% | 1.4% | -16.5% | -15.1% | 16.3% | -1.4% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2017-09-30 | 2016-12-31 | 2016-09-30 | 2015-12-31 | 2015-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $654M | $685M | $707M | $805M | $1.1B | $968M | $764M | $796M | $666M | $643M | — | $522M | $0M | $505M | $0M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $41M | $42M | $35M | $36M | $19M | $84M | $52M | $25M | $13M | $8M | — | $6M | — | $24M | $0M |
| Total Liabilities | $466M | $499M | $471M | $567M | $701M | $571M | $441M | $491M | $373M | $360M | $0M | $305M | $0M | $262M | $0M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $218M | $244M | $200M | $291M | $265M | $188M | $205M | $254M | $247M | $245M | $0M | $218M | $0M | $170M | $0M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $188M | $186M | $233M | $232M | $368M | $322M | $242M | $225M | $155M | $132M | — | $217M | $0M | $244M | $0M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive FNKO viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms