20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Corteva Inc (CTVA) operates in the Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals industry and is headquartered in Indianapolis, United States. Its market capitalization is roughly $8 billion. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, CTVA reported $17.4B in revenue and $1.1B in net income.
Corteva, Inc. operates as a pure-play agriculture company in the United States, Canada, the Middle East, Africa, Europe, Latin America, and Asia.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the CTVA valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $17.8B | $17.4B | $16.9B | $17.2B | $17.5B | $15.7B | $14.2B | $13.8B | $14.3B | $14.2B | $14.0B |
| Gross Profit | $8.6B | $8.2B | $7.4B | $17.2B | $7.0B | $6.4B | $5.7B | $5.3B | $4.3B | $5.8B | $5.7B |
| Gross Margin % | 48.4% | 47.3% | 43.6% | 100.0% | 40.2% | 41.1% | 40.2% | 38.1% | 30.4% | 41.0% | 40.2% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $3.0B | $2.6B | $2.1B | $941M | $1.9B | $1.3B | $843M | $584M | ($448M) | $188M | $886M |
| Operating Margin % | 17.1% | 15.0% | 12.4% | 5.5% | 11.1% | 8.4% | 5.9% | 4.2% | -3.1% | 1.3% | 6.3% |
| Net Income | $1.0B | $1.1B | $907M | $735M | $1.1B | $1.8B | $681M | ($959M) | ($5.1B) | $2.5B | $503M |
| Net Margin % | 5.7% | 6.3% | 5.4% | 4.3% | 6.6% | 11.2% | 4.8% | -6.9% | -35.4% | 17.8% | 3.6% |
| EBITDA | $3.2B | $3.1B | $2.7B | $941M | $2.7B | $3.6B | $1.9B | $1.4B | ($3.7B) | ($30M) | $606M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $1.51 | $1.61 | $1.30 | $1.03 | $1.58 | $2.37 | $0.91 | $-1.28 | $-6.76 | $3.38 | $0.67 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 672M | 681M | 696M | 712M | 724M | 742M | 751M | 750M | 749M | 749M | 749M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $6.4B | $4.9B | $3.9B | $2.6B | $6.5B | $4.4B | $4.0B | $2.3B |
| Gross Profit | $3.5B | $2.5B | $1.7B | $974M | $3.5B | $2.1B | $1.5B | $761M |
| Gross Margin % | 54.4% | 51.6% | 42.4% | 37.2% | 54.6% | 47.0% | 37.2% | 32.7% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $1.9B | $1.2B | $242M | ($270M) | $1.8B | $827M | $327M | ($465M) |
| Operating Margin % | 30.0% | 23.5% | 6.2% | -10.3% | 28.4% | 18.7% | 8.2% | -20.0% |
| Net Income | $1.2B | $720M | ($552M) | ($320M) | $1.3B | $652M | ($41M) | ($524M) |
| Net Margin % | 18.2% | 14.7% | -14.1% | -12.2% | 20.3% | 14.8% | -1.0% | -22.5% |
| EBITDA | $2.3B | $1.2B | ($178M) | ($24M) | $2.2B | $1.1B | $450M | ($261M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $1.73 | $1.07 | $-0.82 | $-0.47 | $1.92 | $0.95 | $-0.06 | $-0.76 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 672M | 674M | 675M | 679M | 683M | 687M | 687M | 691M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $1.2B | $3.4B | $2.1B | $1.8B | $872M | $2.7B | $2.1B | $1.1B | $483M | $247M | $3.4B |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $582M | $591M | $597M | $595M | $605M | $573M | $475M | $1.2B | $1.5B | $1.1B | $1.0B |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $629M | $2.8B | $1.5B | $1.2B | $267M | $2.2B | $1.6B | ($93M) | ($1.0B) | ($866M) | $2.3B |
| FCF Margin % | 3.5% | 16.2% | 9.2% | 6.8% | 1.5% | 13.8% | 11.2% | -0.7% | -7.1% | -6.1% | 16.7% |
| Dividends Paid | $484M | $475M | $458M | $439M | $418M | $397M | $388M | $511M | $2.8B | $988M | $1.3B |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($466M) | ($2.9B) | $4.4B | $193M | $947M | ($2.1B) | $4.2B | $130M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $122M | $81M | $222M | $157M | $118M | $94M | $181M | $154M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($588M) | ($3.0B) | $4.2B | $36M | $829M | ($2.2B) | $4.0B | ($24M) |
| FCF Margin % | -9.2% | -60.6% | 106.2% | 1.4% | 12.8% | -49.9% | 100.4% | -1.0% |
| Dividends Paid | $120M | $121M | $121M | $122M | $116M | $116M | $118M | $117M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $41.6B | $42.8B | $40.8B | $43.0B | $42.6B | $42.3B | $42.6B | $42.4B | $42.9B | $113.0B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $2.4B | $4.5B | $3.1B | $2.6B | $3.2B | $4.5B | $3.5B | $1.8B | $2.1B | $7.8B |
| Total Liabilities | $16.2B | $18.5B | $16.8B | $17.7B | $17.1B | $16.7B | $17.6B | $17.8B | $19.1B | $38.0B |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $3.2B | $2.6B | $2.7B | $2.5B | $1.3B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $117M | $2.1B | $2.8B |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $25.2B | $24.1B | $23.8B | $25.0B | $25.3B | $25.4B | $24.8B | $24.3B | $23.8B | $74.8B |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive CTVA viewer.
This page in other languages: עברית · Русский · Español · Português · 中文 · العربية · Français · Italiano · 日本語 · Deutsch · فارسی · हिन्दी
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms