20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Bumble Inc (BMBL) operates in the INTERNET CONTENT & INFORMATION industry and is headquartered in Austin, United States with about 580 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $918 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, BMBL reported $966M in revenue and ($693M) in net income.
Bumble Inc. provides online dating and social networking applications in North America, Europe, internationally. It owns and operates websites and applications that offers subscription and in-app purchases of products.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the BMBL valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $893M | $966M | $1.1B | $1.1B | $904M | $761M | $582M | $489M | $360M |
| Gross Profit | $637M | $659M | $683M | $676M | $564M | $449M | $333M | $342M | $250M |
| Gross Margin % | 71.3% | 68.3% | 63.7% | 64.3% | 62.5% | 59.0% | 57.1% | 70.0% | 69.4% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $78M | $254M | $258M | $45M | $8M | ($30M) | ($12M) | $93M | ($16M) |
| Operating Margin % | 8.7% | 26.3% | 24.1% | 4.3% | 0.9% | -3.9% | -2.0% | 19.1% | -4.5% |
| Net Income | ($527M) | ($693M) | ($557M) | ($4M) | ($80M) | $310M | ($145M) | $66M | ($22M) |
| Net Margin % | -59.0% | -71.8% | -52.0% | -0.4% | -8.8% | 40.7% | -25.0% | 13.5% | -6.0% |
| EBITDA | $91M | $509M | $600M | $117M | $102M | $83M | $80M | $101M | ($10M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-4.00 | $-6.29 | $-4.61 | $-0.03 | $-0.62 | $2.40 | $-1.26 | $0.57 | $-0.19 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 131M | 110M | 121M | 135M | 129M | 129M | 115M | 115M | 112M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $211M | $212M | $224M | $246M | $248M | $247M | $262M | $274M |
| Gross Profit | $157M | $154M | $155M | $172M | $168M | $164M | $166M | $176M |
| Gross Margin % | 74.4% | 72.3% | 69.0% | 69.9% | 67.8% | 66.5% | 63.3% | 64.2% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($112M) | $67M | $57M | $66M | $81M | $47M | $78M | $53M |
| Operating Margin % | -53.2% | 31.6% | 25.3% | 26.9% | 32.8% | 19.1% | 30.0% | 19.2% |
| Net Income | ($110M) | $45M | ($499M) | $37M | ($254M) | $13M | $4M | ($613M) |
| Net Margin % | -52.3% | 21.3% | -222.8% | 15.2% | -102.2% | 5.4% | 1.6% | -224.1% |
| EBITDA | ($113M) | $71M | $62M | $71M | $88M | $57M | $97M | $71M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.84 | $0.35 | $-3.85 | $0.35 | $-2.45 | $0.13 | $0.04 | $-5.11 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 131M | 130M | 130M | 107M | 103M | 105M | 107M | 120M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $267M | $250M | $123M | $182M | $133M | $105M | $56M | $101M | $72M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $12M | $12M | $27M | $15M | $16M | $14M | $11M | $10M | $8M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $255M | $239M | $97M | $167M | $117M | $91M | $46M | $92M | $64M |
| FCF Margin % | 28.5% | 24.7% | 9.0% | 15.9% | 12.9% | 12.0% | 7.8% | 18.8% | 17.7% |
| Dividends Paid | — | — | — | — | $1.3B | $1M | $360M | $23M | $37M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $54M | $77M | $59M | $77M | $71M | $43M | ($6M) | $93M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $3M | $3M | $3M | $3M | $4M | $2M | $3M | $2M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $51M | $74M | $56M | $74M | $68M | $41M | ($9M) | $92M |
| FCF Margin % | 24.3% | 34.8% | 25.1% | 30.0% | 27.3% | 16.5% | -3.4% | 33.6% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B | $1.4B | $2.5B | $3.6B | $3.7B | $3.8B | $3.6B | $210M | $117M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $154M | $176M | $204M | $356M | $403M | $369M | $128M | $57M | $33M |
| Total Liabilities | $604M | $744M | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.6B | $181M | $152M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $455M | $592M | $620M | $622M | $628M | $630M | $831M | $6M | $21M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $516M | $560M | $825M | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.6B | $2.1B | $24M | ($27M) |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive BMBL viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms