20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Bally's Corp (BALY) operates in the RESORTS & CASINOS industry and is headquartered in Providence, United States with about 11,700 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $682 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, BALY reported $2.7B in revenue and ($701M) in net income.
Bally's Corporation operates gaming, hospitality, entertainment, and technology businesses in the United Kingdom and the United States. The company operates through Casinos & Resorts, Bally's Intralot B2B, Bally's Intralot B2C, and North America Interactive segments.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the BALY valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $3.0B | $2.7B | $2.5B | $2.4B | $2.3B | $1.3B | $373M | $524M | $438M | $421M | $415M |
| Gross Profit | $940M | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $787M | $234M | $338M | $302M | $301M | $291M |
| Gross Margin % | 31.8% | 43.0% | 54.2% | 54.9% | 55.3% | 59.5% | 62.8% | 64.6% | 69.1% | 71.6% | 70.2% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($36M) | $29M | ($258M) | $104M | $170M | $146M | ($18M) | $115M | $121M | $124M | $112M |
| Operating Margin % | -1.2% | 1.1% | -10.5% | 4.2% | 7.5% | 11.0% | -4.9% | 21.9% | 27.6% | 29.4% | 27.1% |
| Net Income | ($764M) | ($701M) | ($568M) | ($188M) | ($426M) | ($115M) | ($5M) | $55M | $71M | $62M | $45M |
| Net Margin % | -25.8% | -26.4% | -23.2% | -7.7% | -18.9% | -8.7% | -1.5% | 10.5% | 16.3% | 14.8% | 10.8% |
| EBITDA | $199M | $344M | $341M | $310M | $55M | $144M | $26M | $158M | $156M | $146M | $143M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-12.61 | $-11.55 | $-11.71 | $-3.51 | $-7.32 | $-2.31 | $-0.18 | $1.46 | $1.85 | $1.62 | $1.14 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 61M | 61M | 48M | 53M | 58M | 50M | 31M | 38M | 39M | 38M | 39M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $792M | $756M | $746M | $664M | $658M | $589M | $580M | $630M |
| Gross Profit | ($34M) | $302M | $300M | $372M | $367M | $252M | $313M | $344M |
| Gross Margin % | -4.3% | 39.9% | 40.2% | 56.0% | 55.9% | 42.8% | 53.9% | 54.6% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($34M) | $1M | ($34M) | $31M | ($2M) | $11M | ($32M) | $8M |
| Operating Margin % | -4.3% | 0.1% | -4.6% | 4.7% | -0.4% | 1.8% | -5.6% | 1.3% |
| Net Income | ($146M) | ($162M) | ($353M) | ($103M) | ($228M) | ($17M) | ($86M) | ($248M) |
| Net Margin % | -18.4% | -21.4% | -47.3% | -15.5% | -34.7% | -2.8% | -14.8% | -39.3% |
| EBITDA | $35M | $65M | $61M | $37M | $93M | $81M | $52M | ($115M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-2.41 | $-2.69 | $-5.82 | $-1.70 | $-3.76 | $-0.34 | $-1.77 | $-5.10 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 61M | 60M | 61M | 61M | 61M | 48M | 48M | 49M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($336M) | ($91M) | $114M | $189M | $271M | $83M | $20M | $94M | $109M | $108M | $71M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $162M | $184M | $200M | $311M | $412M | $163M | $16M | $28M | $129M | $48M | $10M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($498M) | ($275M) | ($86M) | ($123M) | ($141M) | ($80M) | $4M | $66M | ($20M) | $60M | $61M |
| FCF Margin % | -16.8% | -10.4% | -3.5% | -5.0% | -6.3% | -6.0% | 1.0% | 12.6% | -4.5% | 14.2% | 14.6% |
| Dividends Paid | — | — | — | — | $0M | $3.8B | $3M | $8M | $1M | $8M | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($121M) | ($145M) | $19M | ($89M) | $17M | ($38M) | $38M | $36M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $35M | $39M | $38M | $51M | $49M | $47M | $55M | $104M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($156M) | ($184M) | ($19M) | ($139M) | ($32M) | ($85M) | ($17M) | ($68M) |
| FCF Margin % | -19.7% | -24.3% | -2.5% | -21.0% | -4.9% | -14.4% | -2.9% | -10.8% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $10.8B | $11.2B | $5.9B | $6.9B | $6.3B | $6.6B | $1.9B | $1.0B | $782M | $718M | $641M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $390M | $798M | $171M | $163M | $213M | $206M | $123M | $183M | $78M | $86M | $55M |
| Total Liabilities | $8.6B | $8.7B | $5.8B | $6.2B | $5.5B | $4.9B | $1.6B | $810M | $484M | $541M | $525M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $4.5B | $4.6B | $3.4B | $3.7B | $3.5B | $3.5B | $1.1B | $685M | $394M | $391M | $11M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $645M | $995M | $31M | $635M | $806M | $1.6B | $327M | $211M | $299M | $177M | $116M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive BALY viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms