20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Auna S.A. (AUNA) operates in the MEDICAL CARE FACILITIES industry and is headquartered in Luxembourg, Luxembourg with about 14,796 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $334 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, AUNA reported PEN 4.4B in revenue and PEN 98M in net income.
Auna S.A., a healthcare service provider, operates hospitals and clinics in Mexico, Peru, and Colombia. The company provides prepaid healthcare; dental and vision insurance; and oncology plans. It also sells medicines. Auna S.A. was founded in 1989 and is based in Luxembourg, Luxembourg.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the AUNA valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | PEN 4.7B | PEN 4.4B | PEN 4.4B | PEN 3.9B | PEN 2.5B | PEN 1.9B | PEN 1.4B | PEN 1.4B | PEN 861M | PEN 723M |
| Gross Profit | PEN 1.7B | PEN 1.7B | PEN 1.7B | PEN 1.4B | PEN 880M | PEN 687M | PEN 529M | PEN 538M | PEN 363M | PEN 301M |
| Gross Margin % | 36.9% | 37.9% | 39.3% | 37.0% | 35.9% | 35.7% | 36.7% | 38.9% | 42.2% | 41.6% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | PEN 613M | PEN 631M | PEN 746M | PEN 546M | PEN 243M | PEN 128M | PEN 118M | PEN 167M | PEN 91M | PEN 59M |
| Operating Margin % | 13.2% | 14.4% | 17.0% | 14.1% | 9.9% | 6.7% | 8.2% | 12.1% | 10.5% | 8.2% |
| Net Income | PEN 16M | PEN 98M | PEN 110M | (PEN 254M) | (PEN 86M) | (PEN 26M) | (PEN 7M) | PEN 73M | PEN 36M | PEN 22M |
| Net Margin % | 0.3% | 2.2% | 2.5% | -6.6% | -3.5% | -1.4% | -0.5% | 5.3% | 4.2% | 3.0% |
| EBITDA | PEN 710M | PEN 857M | PEN 887M | PEN 647M | PEN 299M | PEN 170M | PEN 108M | PEN 222M | PEN 108M | PEN 89M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | PEN -1.14 | PEN 3.24 | PEN 1.63 | PEN -5.78 | PEN -1.90 | PEN -0.55 | PEN -0.16 | PEN 1.69 | PEN 0.97 | PEN 0.59 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 74M | 30M | 68M | 44M | 45M | 48M | 45M | 43M | 37M | 37M |
PEN; PENM / PENB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | PEN 1.2B | PEN 1.2B | PEN 1.1B | PEN 1.1B | PEN 1.1B | PEN 1.0B | PEN 1.1B | PEN 1.1B |
| Gross Profit | PEN 439M | PEN 431M | PEN 429M | PEN 419M | PEN 434M | PEN 382M | PEN 434M | PEN 449M |
| Gross Margin % | 35.7% | 36.6% | 37.9% | 37.5% | 39.7% | 36.6% | 40.8% | 39.9% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | PEN 148M | PEN 155M | PEN 144M | PEN 166M | PEN 172M | PEN 146M | PEN 190M | PEN 200M |
| Operating Margin % | 12.1% | 13.1% | 12.8% | 14.8% | 15.7% | 14.0% | 17.9% | 17.7% |
| Net Income | PEN 29M | PEN 7M | (PEN 68M) | PEN 48M | PEN 82M | PEN 35M | PEN 24M | PEN 98M |
| Net Margin % | 2.4% | 0.6% | -6.0% | 4.3% | 7.5% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 8.7% |
| EBITDA | PEN 207M | PEN 192M | PEN 41M | PEN 270M | PEN 287M | PEN 238M | PEN 235M | PEN 320M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | PEN 0.39 | PEN 0.09 | PEN -2.27 | PEN 0.65 | PEN 1.10 | PEN 0.48 | PEN 0.32 | PEN 1.32 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 74M | 73M | 30M | 74M | 75M | 74M | 74M | 74M |
PEN; PENM / PENB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | PEN 726M | PEN 662M | PEN 668M | PEN 582M | PEN 163M | PEN 183M | PEN 156M | PEN 152M | PEN 109M | PEN 96M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | PEN 91M | PEN 81M | PEN 91M | PEN 165M | PEN 152M | PEN 289M | PEN 129M | PEN 105M | PEN 39M | PEN 5M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | PEN 633M | PEN 582M | PEN 578M | PEN 417M | PEN 11M | (PEN 106M) | PEN 27M | PEN 48M | PEN 70M | PEN 91M |
| FCF Margin % | 13.6% | 13.3% | 13.2% | 10.8% | 0.4% | -5.5% | 1.9% | 3.5% | 8.2% | 12.5% |
| Dividends Paid | PEN 0M | PEN 0M | PEN 1M | PEN 7M | PEN 0M | PEN 0M | PEN 10M | PEN 10M | PEN 10M | — |
PEN; PENM / PENB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | PEN 140M | PEN 175M | PEN 222M | PEN 189M | PEN 145M | PEN 106M | PEN 194M | PEN 204M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | PEN 17M | PEN 34M | PEN 22M | PEN 18M | PEN 34M | PEN 49M | PEN 33M | PEN 36M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | PEN 122M | PEN 141M | PEN 200M | PEN 170M | PEN 112M | PEN 57M | PEN 161M | PEN 168M |
| FCF Margin % | 10.0% | 12.0% | 17.7% | 15.2% | 10.2% | 5.5% | 15.1% | 14.9% |
| Dividends Paid | PEN 0M | PEN 0M | PEN 0M | PEN 0M | PEN 0M | PEN 1M | PEN 1M | PEN 1M |
PEN; PENM / PENB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | PEN 7.8B | PEN 7.3B | PEN 7.1B | PEN 7.7B | PEN 6.6B | PEN 2.8B | PEN 2.7B | PEN 1.9B | PEN 1.7B | PEN 697M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | PEN 477M | PEN 335M | PEN 236M | PEN 241M | PEN 209M | PEN 139M | PEN 343M | PEN 36M | PEN 111M | PEN 32M |
| Total Liabilities | PEN 5.7B | PEN 5.5B | PEN 5.5B | PEN 5.9B | PEN 5.0B | PEN 2.3B | PEN 2.0B | PEN 1.3B | PEN 1.2B | PEN 444M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | PEN 3.6B | PEN 3.6B | PEN 3.7B | PEN 3.8B | PEN 3.4B | PEN 1.4B | PEN 1.2B | PEN 210M | PEN 115M | PEN 71M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | PEN 1.9B | PEN 1.6B | PEN 1.5B | PEN 1.5B | PEN 1.1B | PEN 496M | PEN 601M | PEN 562M | PEN 518M | PEN 252M |
PEN; PENM / PENB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive AUNA viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms