20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Grupo Aeroméxico, S.A.B. de C.V. (AERO) operates in the AIRLINES industry and is headquartered in Mexico City, Mexico with about 16,727 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $2 billion. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, AERO reported $5.4B in revenue and $352M in net income.
Grupo Aeroméxico, S.A.B. de C.V., through its subsidiaries, provide public air carrier services for passengers and goods. It offers scheduled passenger air carrier services, cargo air carrier services, and other services.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the AERO valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $5.9B | $5.4B | $5.6B | $4.9B | $3.8B | $109M | $26.4B | $69.1B | $72.1B | $64.4B | $59.8B | $51.1B | $44.5B | $40.1B | $39.5B | $39.5B | $27.5B | $21.5B | $26.3B |
| Gross Profit | $1.3B | $1.5B | $1.8B | $1.3B | $499M | $1M | ($12.1B) | $8.6B | $7.7B | $8.7B | $9.8B | $8.0B | $5.8B | $5.9B | $6.2B | $7.8B | $14.6B | $4.1B | $3.3B |
| Gross Margin % | 22.1% | 27.6% | 31.2% | 27.1% | 13.1% | 1.2% | -45.7% | 12.5% | 10.7% | 13.5% | 16.3% | 15.7% | 13.1% | 14.8% | 15.8% | 19.7% | 53.0% | 18.9% | 12.7% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $605M | $841M | $1.1B | $732M | $48M | ($15M) | ($16.3B) | $1.9B | $88M | $2.8B | $3.4B | $2.8B | $1.7B | $2.4B | $2.4B | $3.9B | $2.6B | ($1.1B) | ($1.7B) |
| Operating Margin % | 10.3% | 15.7% | 19.0% | 14.9% | 1.2% | -13.3% | -61.8% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 4.3% | 5.7% | 5.4% | 3.9% | 6.0% | 6.1% | 9.8% | 9.5% | -5.0% | -6.3% |
| Net Income | $159M | $352M | $617M | $273M | ($64M) | ($50M) | ($39.4B) | ($2.4B) | ($1.9B) | ($72M) | $1.2B | $1.3B | $813M | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.9B | $2.3B | ($2.2B) | ($1.9B) |
| Net Margin % | 2.7% | 6.6% | 11.0% | 5.6% | -1.7% | -45.6% | -149.1% | -3.5% | -2.7% | -0.1% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 4.9% | 8.3% | -10.3% | -7.3% |
| EBITDA | — | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.2B | $800M | ($21M) | ($4.5B) | $13.9B | $5.0B | $7.1B | $6.8B | $5.5B | $3.5B | $4.0B | $3.1B | $4.3B | $3.3B | ($630M) | ($1.2B) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | — | $2.41 | $45.26 | $18.82 | $-4.71 | $-3,817,339.00 | $-3,028,370,000.00 | $-183,052,230.77 | $-148,384,588.23 | $-5,177,286.29 | $88,062,500.00 | $90,056,785.71 | $58,057,816.50 | $77,653,500.00 | $94,360,169.43 | $139,237,631.64 | $23,794,160.32 | — | — |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 146M | 14M | 15M | 14M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | 0M | — | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-09-30 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.6B | $1.5B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1.5B |
| Gross Profit | $332M | $181M | $263M | $522M | $368M | $346M | $246M | $540M | $477M |
| Gross Margin % | 20.5% | 12.2% | 19.6% | 36.3% | 25.8% | 26.0% | 20.9% | 37.7% | 32.0% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $190M | $61M | $143M | $211M | $249M | $236M | $146M | $238M | $332M |
| Operating Margin % | 11.7% | 4.1% | 10.7% | 14.7% | 17.5% | 17.7% | 12.4% | 16.6% | 22.3% |
| Net Income | $41M | ($58M) | $11M | $165M | $97M | $69M | $22M | $75M | $195M |
| Net Margin % | 2.5% | -3.9% | 0.8% | 11.5% | 6.8% | 5.2% | 1.8% | 5.3% | 13.1% |
| EBITDA | — | $260M | $332M | $472M | $402M | $388M | $312M | $342M | $494M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | — | $-0.39 | $0.08 | $1.13 | $0.66 | $0.47 | $0.15 | $5.53 | $14.03 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 146M | 146M | 146M | 146M | 146M | 146M | 14M | 14M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $888M | $925M | $1.4B | $1.4B | ($209M) | $4M | ($439M) | $11.8B | $2.5B | $5.9B | $10.3B | $5.1B | $2.8B | $3.9B | $2.3B | $3.6B | $1.4B | $463M | $691M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $365M | $336M | $421M | $336M | $201M | $9M | $3.4B | $5.0B | $4.5B | $4.9B | $5.8B | $3.8B | $2.5B | $2.3B | $2.7B | $1.7B | $321M | $295M | $596M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $523M | $590M | $948M | $1.0B | ($410M) | ($6M) | ($3.8B) | $6.8B | ($2.0B) | $968M | $4.5B | $1.3B | $335M | $1.6B | ($415M) | $1.9B | $1.1B | $167M | $95M |
| FCF Margin % | 8.9% | 11.0% | 16.9% | 20.8% | -10.8% | -5.1% | -14.6% | 9.9% | -2.8% | 1.5% | 7.5% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 3.9% | -1.1% | 4.8% | 4.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-09-30 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $180M | $161M | $201M | $346M | $220M | $170M | $180M | $334M | $249M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $109M | $64M | $70M | $122M | $97M | $48M | $68M | $80M | $113M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $71M | $97M | $131M | $224M | $123M | $122M | $112M | $254M | $136M |
| FCF Margin % | 4.4% | 6.6% | 9.8% | 15.6% | 8.6% | 9.2% | 9.5% | 17.7% | 9.1% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7.4B | $7.2B | $6.4B | $6.1B | $5.5B | $207M | $79.6B | $103.4B | $87.3B | $87.0B | $79.6B | $54.6B | $39.3B | $34.4B | $28.5B | $22.6B | $13.8B | $11.4B | $10.7B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $965M | $1.0B | $815M | $913M | $755M | $46M | $8.2B | $9.3B | $9.1B | $10.3B | $9.4B | $5.1B | $2.9B | $3.1B | $2.6B | $2.3B | $1.3B | $231M | $425M |
| Total Liabilities | $8.0B | $7.8B | $7.3B | $6.8B | $6.3B | $336M | $112.6B | $97.5B | $75.6B | $72.4B | $65.2B | $43.9B | $30.7B | $26.3B | $21.1B | $17.0B | $14.1B | $14.0B | $11.5B |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $4.1B | $4.1B | $3.7B | $3.2B | $3.5B | $3.7B | $63.2B | $16.0B | $8.6B | $7.5B | $7.0B | $4.4B | $2.3B | $1.0B | $1.1B | $916M | $919M | $1.2B | $1.2B |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | ($597M) | ($592M) | ($902M) | ($735M) | ($733M) | ($130M) | ($32.9B) | $5.9B | $11.7B | $14.7B | $14.4B | $10.8B | $8.6B | $8.1B | $7.3B | $5.6B | ($381M) | ($2.7B) | ($918M) |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive AERO viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms