История выручки, прибыли и денежных потоков из официальной финансовой отчётности.
VeriSign, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides internet infrastructure and domain name registry services that enable internet navigation for various recognized domain names worldwide. The company provides root zone maintainer services operating two of thirteen internet root servers; and registration services and authoritative resolution for the .com and .net domains, which support global e-commerce. It also operates directory for .name and .cc; and back-end systems for .edu domain names. The company was incorporated in 1995 and is headquartered in Reston, Virginia.
Интерактивные графики и полная отчётность → Модель оценки (DCF) →
| Отчёт о прибылях и убытках | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Общая выручка | $1.7B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $965M | $874M | $772M | $681M | $1.0B | $962M | $1.5B | $1.6B |
| Валовая прибыль | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $972M | $944M | $867M | $822M | $778M | $706M | $607M | $524M | $798M | $734M | $900M | $995M |
| Валовая маржа % | 88.6% | 88.1% | 87.7% | 86.8% | 85.9% | 85.5% | 85.8% | 85.4% | 84.2% | 83.4% | 82.6% | 81.8% | 81.3% | 80.6% | 80.8% | 78.6% | 77.0% | 77.4% | 76.4% | 60.1% | 63.1% |
| Операционная прибыль (EBIT) | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $943M | $867M | $824M | $806M | $767M | $708M | $687M | $606M | $564M | $528M | $457M | $329M | $232M | $314M | $71M | ($222M) | $108M |
| Операционная маржа % | 67.6% | 67.7% | 68.0% | 67.0% | 66.2% | 65.3% | 65.1% | 65.5% | 63.2% | 60.7% | 60.1% | 57.2% | 55.9% | 54.7% | 52.3% | 42.7% | 34.1% | 30.4% | 7.4% | -14.8% | 6.9% |
| Чистая прибыль | $849M | $826M | $786M | $818M | $674M | $785M | $815M | $612M | $582M | $457M | $441M | $375M | $355M | $544M | $320M | $143M | $831M | $246M | ($375M) | ($140M) | $379M |
| Чистая маржа % | 49.0% | 49.8% | 50.4% | 54.8% | 47.3% | 59.1% | 64.4% | 49.7% | 47.9% | 39.2% | 38.6% | 35.4% | 35.2% | 56.4% | 36.6% | 18.5% | 122.1% | 23.8% | -39.0% | -9.3% | 24.1% |
| EBITDA | — | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $913M | $887M | $896M | $893M | $785M | $755M | $657M | $633M | $592M | $518M | $397M | $321M | $415M | $285M | $121M | $231M |
| Прибыль на акцию (EPS) | $9.30 | $8.92 | $8.00 | $7.90 | $6.24 | $7.00 | $7.07 | $5.15 | $4.75 | $3.68 | $3.42 | $2.82 | $2.52 | $3.49 | $1.95 | $0.86 | $4.64 | $1.28 | $-1.87 | $-0.59 | $1.53 |
| Акции в обращении (M) | — | 93M | 98M | 104M | 108M | 112M | 115M | 119M | 123M | 124M | 129M | 133M | 141M | 156M | 164M | 167M | 179M | 193M | 201M | 238M | 247M |
Источник: публичная отчётность компании (SEC). Сверяйте с SEC EDGAR, прежде чем полагаться на любую цифру.
Балансы, денежные потоки, квартальные данные и финансовые коэффициенты — в интерактивном просмотрщике VRSN. /companies/us/VRSN
Информация на сайте предназначена исключительно для образовательных и информационных целей и не является инвестиционной рекомендацией. Целевые цены и рекомендации не публикуются.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms