Histórico de receita, lucros e fluxo de caixa das demonstrações financeiras oficiais.
VeriSign, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides internet infrastructure and domain name registry services that enable internet navigation for various recognized domain names worldwide. The company provides root zone maintainer services operating two of thirteen internet root servers; and registration services and authoritative resolution for the .com and .net domains, which support global e-commerce. It also operates directory for .name and .cc; and back-end systems for .edu domain names. The company was incorporated in 1995 and is headquartered in Reston, Virginia.
Ver gráficos interativos e demonstrações completas → Modelo de avaliação (DCF) →
| Demonstração de resultados | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Receita total | $1.7B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $965M | $874M | $772M | $681M | $1.0B | $962M | $1.5B | $1.6B |
| Lucro bruto | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $972M | $944M | $867M | $822M | $778M | $706M | $607M | $524M | $798M | $734M | $900M | $995M |
| Margem Bruta % | 88.6% | 88.1% | 87.7% | 86.8% | 85.9% | 85.5% | 85.8% | 85.4% | 84.2% | 83.4% | 82.6% | 81.8% | 81.3% | 80.6% | 80.8% | 78.6% | 77.0% | 77.4% | 76.4% | 60.1% | 63.1% |
| Resultado Operacional (EBIT) | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $943M | $867M | $824M | $806M | $767M | $708M | $687M | $606M | $564M | $528M | $457M | $329M | $232M | $314M | $71M | ($222M) | $108M |
| % de margem operacional | 67.6% | 67.7% | 68.0% | 67.0% | 66.2% | 65.3% | 65.1% | 65.5% | 63.2% | 60.7% | 60.1% | 57.2% | 55.9% | 54.7% | 52.3% | 42.7% | 34.1% | 30.4% | 7.4% | -14.8% | 6.9% |
| Resultado líquido | $849M | $826M | $786M | $818M | $674M | $785M | $815M | $612M | $582M | $457M | $441M | $375M | $355M | $544M | $320M | $143M | $831M | $246M | ($375M) | ($140M) | $379M |
| Margem Líquida % | 49.0% | 49.8% | 50.4% | 54.8% | 47.3% | 59.1% | 64.4% | 49.7% | 47.9% | 39.2% | 38.6% | 35.4% | 35.2% | 56.4% | 36.6% | 18.5% | 122.1% | 23.8% | -39.0% | -9.3% | 24.1% |
| EBITDA | — | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $913M | $887M | $896M | $893M | $785M | $755M | $657M | $633M | $592M | $518M | $397M | $321M | $415M | $285M | $121M | $231M |
| Lucro por ação (EPS) | $9.30 | $8.92 | $8.00 | $7.90 | $6.24 | $7.00 | $7.07 | $5.15 | $4.75 | $3.68 | $3.42 | $2.82 | $2.52 | $3.49 | $1.95 | $0.86 | $4.64 | $1.28 | $-1.87 | $-0.59 | $1.53 |
| Ações em circulação (M) | — | 93M | 98M | 104M | 108M | 112M | 115M | 119M | 123M | 124M | 129M | 133M | 141M | 156M | 164M | 167M | 179M | 193M | 201M | 238M | 247M |
Fonte: relatórios públicos da empresa (SEC). Verifique no SEC EDGAR antes de confiar em qualquer número.
Balanços, fluxos de caixa, dados trimestrais e indicadores completos no visualizador interativo de VRSN. /companies/us/VRSN
As informações deste site são apenas educacionais e informativas; não constituem recomendação de investimento. Não publicamos preços-alvo nem recomendações.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms