Historial de ingresos, beneficios y flujo de caja según los estados financieros oficiales.
VeriSign, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides internet infrastructure and domain name registry services that enable internet navigation for various recognized domain names worldwide. The company provides root zone maintainer services operating two of thirteen internet root servers; and registration services and authoritative resolution for the .com and .net domains, which support global e-commerce. It also operates directory for .name and .cc; and back-end systems for .edu domain names. The company was incorporated in 1995 and is headquartered in Reston, Virginia.
Ver gráficos interactivos y estados completos → Modelo de valoración (DCF) →
| Cuenta de resultados | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingresos totales | $1.7B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $965M | $874M | $772M | $681M | $1.0B | $962M | $1.5B | $1.6B |
| Beneficio bruto | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $972M | $944M | $867M | $822M | $778M | $706M | $607M | $524M | $798M | $734M | $900M | $995M |
| % de margen bruto | 88.6% | 88.1% | 87.7% | 86.8% | 85.9% | 85.5% | 85.8% | 85.4% | 84.2% | 83.4% | 82.6% | 81.8% | 81.3% | 80.6% | 80.8% | 78.6% | 77.0% | 77.4% | 76.4% | 60.1% | 63.1% |
| Ingresos operativos (EBIT) | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $943M | $867M | $824M | $806M | $767M | $708M | $687M | $606M | $564M | $528M | $457M | $329M | $232M | $314M | $71M | ($222M) | $108M |
| % de margen operativo | 67.6% | 67.7% | 68.0% | 67.0% | 66.2% | 65.3% | 65.1% | 65.5% | 63.2% | 60.7% | 60.1% | 57.2% | 55.9% | 54.7% | 52.3% | 42.7% | 34.1% | 30.4% | 7.4% | -14.8% | 6.9% |
| Ingresos netos | $849M | $826M | $786M | $818M | $674M | $785M | $815M | $612M | $582M | $457M | $441M | $375M | $355M | $544M | $320M | $143M | $831M | $246M | ($375M) | ($140M) | $379M |
| % de margen neto | 49.0% | 49.8% | 50.4% | 54.8% | 47.3% | 59.1% | 64.4% | 49.7% | 47.9% | 39.2% | 38.6% | 35.4% | 35.2% | 56.4% | 36.6% | 18.5% | 122.1% | 23.8% | -39.0% | -9.3% | 24.1% |
| EBITDA | — | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $913M | $887M | $896M | $893M | $785M | $755M | $657M | $633M | $592M | $518M | $397M | $321M | $415M | $285M | $121M | $231M |
| Beneficio por acción (EPS) | $9.30 | $8.92 | $8.00 | $7.90 | $6.24 | $7.00 | $7.07 | $5.15 | $4.75 | $3.68 | $3.42 | $2.82 | $2.52 | $3.49 | $1.95 | $0.86 | $4.64 | $1.28 | $-1.87 | $-0.59 | $1.53 |
| Acciones en circulación (M) | — | 93M | 98M | 104M | 108M | 112M | 115M | 119M | 123M | 124M | 129M | 133M | 141M | 156M | 164M | 167M | 179M | 193M | 201M | 238M | 247M |
Fuente: informes públicos de la empresa (SEC). Verifique en SEC EDGAR antes de confiar en cualquier cifra.
Balances, flujos de caja, datos trimestrales y ratios completos en el visor interactivo de VRSN. /companies/us/VRSN
La información de este sitio es solo educativa e informativa; no constituye asesoramiento de inversión. No se publican precios objetivo ni recomendaciones.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms