تاريخ الإيرادات والأرباح والتدفقات النقدية من القوائم المالية الرسمية.
VeriSign, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides internet infrastructure and domain name registry services that enable internet navigation for various recognized domain names worldwide. The company provides root zone maintainer services operating two of thirteen internet root servers; and registration services and authoritative resolution for the .com and .net domains, which support global e-commerce. It also operates directory for .name and .cc; and back-end systems for .edu domain names. The company was incorporated in 1995 and is headquartered in Reston, Virginia.
الرسوم البيانية التفاعلية والقوائم الكاملة ← نموذج التقييم (DCF) ←
| قائمة الدخل | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| إجمالي الإيرادات | $1.7B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $965M | $874M | $772M | $681M | $1.0B | $962M | $1.5B | $1.6B |
| إجمالي الربح | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $972M | $944M | $867M | $822M | $778M | $706M | $607M | $524M | $798M | $734M | $900M | $995M |
| هامش الربح الإجمالي % | 88.6% | 88.1% | 87.7% | 86.8% | 85.9% | 85.5% | 85.8% | 85.4% | 84.2% | 83.4% | 82.6% | 81.8% | 81.3% | 80.6% | 80.8% | 78.6% | 77.0% | 77.4% | 76.4% | 60.1% | 63.1% |
| الدخل التشغيلي (EBIT) | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $943M | $867M | $824M | $806M | $767M | $708M | $687M | $606M | $564M | $528M | $457M | $329M | $232M | $314M | $71M | ($222M) | $108M |
| هامش التشغيل % | 67.6% | 67.7% | 68.0% | 67.0% | 66.2% | 65.3% | 65.1% | 65.5% | 63.2% | 60.7% | 60.1% | 57.2% | 55.9% | 54.7% | 52.3% | 42.7% | 34.1% | 30.4% | 7.4% | -14.8% | 6.9% |
| صافي الدخل | $849M | $826M | $786M | $818M | $674M | $785M | $815M | $612M | $582M | $457M | $441M | $375M | $355M | $544M | $320M | $143M | $831M | $246M | ($375M) | ($140M) | $379M |
| هامش الربح الصافي % | 49.0% | 49.8% | 50.4% | 54.8% | 47.3% | 59.1% | 64.4% | 49.7% | 47.9% | 39.2% | 38.6% | 35.4% | 35.2% | 56.4% | 36.6% | 18.5% | 122.1% | 23.8% | -39.0% | -9.3% | 24.1% |
| EBITDA | — | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $913M | $887M | $896M | $893M | $785M | $755M | $657M | $633M | $592M | $518M | $397M | $321M | $415M | $285M | $121M | $231M |
| ربحية السهم (EPS) | $9.30 | $8.92 | $8.00 | $7.90 | $6.24 | $7.00 | $7.07 | $5.15 | $4.75 | $3.68 | $3.42 | $2.82 | $2.52 | $3.49 | $1.95 | $0.86 | $4.64 | $1.28 | $-1.87 | $-0.59 | $1.53 |
| الأسهم القائمة (م) | — | 93M | 98M | 104M | 108M | 112M | 115M | 119M | 123M | 124M | 129M | 133M | 141M | 156M | 164M | 167M | 179M | 193M | 201M | 238M | 247M |
المصدر: التقارير العامة للشركة (SEC). تحقق من SEC EDGAR قبل الاعتماد على أي رقم.
الميزانيات والتدفقات النقدية والبيانات الفصلية والنسب المالية الكاملة في العارض التفاعلي لـ VRSN. /companies/us/VRSN
المعلومات في هذا الموقع لأغراض تعليمية وإعلامية فقط ولا تشكل نصيحة استثمارية. لا تُنشر أسعار مستهدفة أو توصيات.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms