20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Verra Mobility Corp (VRRM) operates in the INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES industry and is headquartered in Mesa, United States with about 1,888 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $426 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, VRRM reported $979M in revenue and $137M in net income.
Verra Mobility Corporation provides smart mobility technology solutions in the United States, Australia, Europe, and Canada. It operates through three segments: Commercial Services, Government Solutions, and Parking Solutions.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the VRRM valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.0B | $979M | $879M | $817M | $742M | $551M | $394M | $449M | $370M | ($1M) | $231M | $204M |
| Gross Profit | $967M | $949M | $860M | $774M | $694M | $515M | $360M | $304M | $361M | ($1M) | $135M | $112M |
| Gross Margin % | 96.1% | 96.9% | 97.8% | 94.7% | 93.6% | 93.6% | 91.5% | 67.7% | 97.5% | 100.0% | 58.4% | 55.0% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $137M | $238M | $136M | $189M | $165M | $112M | $38M | $96M | $13M | ($1M) | $48M | $22M |
| Operating Margin % | 13.6% | 24.3% | 15.5% | 23.1% | 22.2% | 20.3% | 9.6% | 21.5% | 3.4% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 10.6% |
| Net Income | $44M | $137M | $31M | $57M | $92M | $41M | ($5M) | $17M | ($58M) | $1M | $29M | $11M |
| Net Margin % | 4.4% | 14.0% | 3.6% | 7.0% | 12.5% | 7.5% | -1.2% | 3.8% | -15.8% | -182.6% | 12.6% | 5.6% |
| EBITDA | $276M | $376M | $262M | $288M | $337M | $230M | $159M | $214M | $98M | ($1M) | $84M | $52M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.26 | $0.85 | $0.19 | $0.36 | $0.58 | $0.25 | $-0.03 | $0.11 | $-0.67 | $0.03 | $0.72 | $0.29 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 152M | 161M | 168M | 160M | 159M | 164M | 162M | 160M | 87M | 48M | 40M | 40M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $264M | $224M | $258M | $262M | $236M | $223M | $222M | $226M |
| Gross Profit | $235M | $216M | $263M | $253M | $222M | $210M | $134M | $220M |
| Gross Margin % | 89.3% | 96.7% | 102.1% | 96.5% | 94.2% | 94.3% | 60.6% | 97.6% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($33M) | $52M | $43M | $75M | $63M | $57M | ($43M) | $64M |
| Operating Margin % | -12.4% | 23.2% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 26.8% | 25.7% | -19.6% | 28.3% |
| Net Income | ($48M) | $27M | $19M | $47M | $39M | $32M | ($67M) | $35M |
| Net Margin % | -18.3% | 12.0% | 7.3% | 17.9% | 16.3% | 14.5% | -30.1% | 15.4% |
| EBITDA | $2M | $85M | $78M | $110M | $99M | $89M | $81M | $94M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.32 | $0.17 | $0.12 | $0.29 | $0.24 | $0.20 | $-0.41 | $0.21 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 152M | 154M | 160M | 162M | 162M | 162M | 163M | 168M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $215M | $256M | $224M | $206M | $218M | $193M | $47M | $134M | $46M | $2M | $44M | $57M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $118M | $119M | $71M | $57M | $48M | $25M | $24M | $30M | $27M | $25M | $15M | $13M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $97M | $137M | $153M | $149M | $170M | $168M | $23M | $104M | $19M | ($22M) | $29M | $44M |
| FCF Margin % | 9.6% | 14.0% | 17.4% | 18.2% | 22.9% | 30.5% | 5.8% | 23.2% | 5.2% | 2870.4% | 12.6% | 21.5% |
| Dividends Paid | — | — | — | — | — | $0M | $0M | $0M | $779M | — | $47M | $47M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $57M | $40M | $40M | $78M | $75M | $63M | $40M | $109M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $24M | $31M | $34M | $29M | $35M | $21M | $19M | $24M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $33M | $9M | $6M | $49M | $40M | $42M | $22M | $85M |
| FCF Margin % | 12.6% | 4.0% | 2.2% | 18.6% | 17.1% | 18.7% | 9.8% | 37.6% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.8B | $1.8B | $1.8B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $404M | $0M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $50M | $65M | $78M | $136M | $105M | $101M | $120M | $132M | $65M | $1M | $0M |
| Total Liabilities | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $399M | $0M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $1.0B | $1.0B | $1.0B | $1.0B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $845M | $869M | $10.0B | $429M | $69M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $224M | $293M | $265M | $421M | $231M | $260M | $316M | $310M | $302M | $5M | $0M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive VRRM viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms