20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Stratasys Ltd (SSYS) operates in the COMPUTER HARDWARE industry and is headquartered in Minnetonka, United States with about 1,757 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $615 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, SSYS reported $551M in revenue and ($104M) in net income.
Stratasys Ltd. provides connected polymer-based 3D printing solutions.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the SSYS valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $547M | $551M | $572M | $628M | $651M | $607M | $521M | $636M | $663M | $668M | $672M | $696M | $750M | $484M | $215M | $156M | $117M | $98M | $124M | $112M | $104M |
| Gross Profit | $235M | $259M | $257M | $267M | $276M | $260M | $219M | $306M | $325M | $323M | $317M | $102M | $362M | $226M | $110M | $82M | $56M | $46M | $66M | $60M | $51M |
| Gross Margin % | 43.0% | 47.0% | 44.9% | 42.5% | 42.4% | 42.8% | 42.1% | 48.1% | 49.0% | 48.3% | 47.2% | 14.7% | 48.3% | 46.7% | 51.1% | 52.9% | 47.9% | 47.2% | 53.3% | 53.2% | 49.5% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($77M) | ($59M) | ($86M) | ($88M) | ($57M) | ($79M) | ($456M) | ($8M) | ($9M) | ($31M) | ($87M) | ($1.4B) | ($148M) | ($29M) | $17M | $29M | $13M | $6M | $21M | $18M | $16M |
| Operating Margin % | -14.1% | -10.7% | -15.0% | -14.0% | -8.8% | -13.0% | -87.5% | -1.2% | -1.3% | -4.6% | -12.9% | -197.3% | -19.8% | -6.0% | 8.0% | 18.6% | 11.5% | 5.9% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 15.1% |
| Net Income | ($115M) | ($104M) | ($120M) | ($123M) | ($29M) | ($62M) | ($444M) | ($11M) | ($11M) | ($40M) | ($77M) | ($1.4B) | ($119M) | ($27M) | $8M | $21M | $9M | $4M | $14M | $14M | $11M |
| Net Margin % | -21.1% | -18.9% | -21.0% | -19.6% | -4.5% | -10.2% | -85.2% | -1.7% | -1.7% | -6.0% | -11.5% | -197.5% | -15.9% | -5.6% | 3.9% | 13.2% | 8.0% | 4.2% | 10.9% | 12.8% | 10.8% |
| EBITDA | ($70M) | ($58M) | ($69M) | ($32M) | $36M | ($10M) | ($20M) | $44M | $52M | $36M | $6M | ($346M) | ($35M) | $64M | $37M | $42M | $23M | $14M | $28M | $23M | $19M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-1.34 | $-1.28 | $-1.70 | $-1.79 | $-0.44 | $-0.98 | $-8.08 | $-0.20 | $-0.20 | $-0.75 | $-1.47 | $-26.64 | $-2.39 | $-0.64 | $0.36 | $0.95 | $0.44 | $0.20 | $0.65 | $0.66 | $0.27 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 87M | 82M | 71M | 69M | 66M | 63M | 55M | 54M | 54M | 53M | 53M | 52M | 50M | 42M | 24M | 22M | 21M | 20M | 21M | 22M | 41M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $138M | $133M | $140M | $137M | $138M | $136M | $150M | $140M |
| Gross Profit | $58M | $56M | $64M | $56M | $59M | $60M | $70M | $57M |
| Gross Margin % | 42.4% | 42.4% | 46.0% | 40.9% | 43.1% | 44.3% | 46.4% | 40.8% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($17M) | ($24M) | ($13M) | ($23M) | ($17M) | ($12M) | ($10M) | ($25M) |
| Operating Margin % | -12.7% | -18.3% | -9.0% | -16.6% | -12.0% | -9.1% | -6.5% | -17.8% |
| Net Income | ($17M) | ($24M) | ($19M) | ($56M) | ($17M) | ($13M) | ($42M) | ($27M) |
| Net Margin % | -12.3% | -17.9% | -13.5% | -40.6% | -12.1% | -9.6% | -27.9% | -19.0% |
| EBITDA | ($6M) | ($12M) | ($7M) | ($44M) | ($3M) | ($2M) | ($26M) | ($13M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.19 | $-0.28 | $-0.22 | $-0.65 | $-0.20 | $-0.18 | $-0.59 | $-0.37 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 87M | 86M | 86M | 85M | 83M | 72M | 71M | 71M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($5M) | $15M | $8M | ($62M) | ($75M) | $36M | $28M | ($11M) | $64M | $62M | $62M | ($22M) | $14M | $32M | $1M | $23M | $22M | $25M | $14M | $21M | $12M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $20M | $22M | $13M | $15M | $20M | $27M | $29M | $25M | $25M | $24M | $47M | $87M | $64M | $38M | $15M | $17M | $9M | $4M | $11M | $14M | $8M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($24M) | ($7M) | ($5M) | ($77M) | ($95M) | $9M | ($1M) | ($36M) | $39M | $38M | $15M | ($109M) | ($50M) | ($6M) | ($14M) | $5M | $13M | $22M | $4M | $7M | $5M |
| FCF Margin % | -4.4% | -1.3% | -0.9% | -12.2% | -14.6% | 1.5% | -0.2% | -5.7% | 5.9% | 5.7% | 2.2% | -15.7% | -6.6% | -1.2% | -6.3% | 3.4% | 11.0% | 21.9% | 2.9% | 6.5% | 4.6% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($19M) | $2M | $5M | $7M | ($1M) | $5M | $7M | ($4M) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $4M | $5M | $7M | $5M | $11M | $4M | $5M | $2M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($22M) | ($2M) | ($2M) | $2M | ($12M) | $0M | $3M | ($7M) |
| FCF Margin % | -16.2% | -1.7% | -1.3% | 1.5% | -8.6% | 0.2% | 1.9% | -4.8% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $990M | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $2.9B | $2.8B | $1.7B | $222M | $178M | $153M | $147M | $149M | $118M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $93M | $95M | $70M | $83M | $150M | $243M | $272M | $293M | $393M | $329M | $280M | $258M | $442M | $414M | $134M | $20M | $28M | $48M | $28M | $16M | $13M |
| Total Liabilities | $231M | $231M | $237M | $249M | $300M | $321M | $230M | $224M | $246M | $247M | $230M | $226M | $368M | $282M | $159M | $38M | $26M | $24M | $25M | $25M | $20M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $7M | $7M | $7M | $6M | $7M | $7M | $9M | $9M | $27M | $32M | $30M | $99M | $72M | $54M | $1M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $819M | $843M | $793M | $885M | $959M | $956M | $759M | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $2.5B | $2.5B | $1.6B | $183M | $152M | $130M | $123M | $124M | $98M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive SSYS viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms