20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
SLR Investment Corp (SLRC) operates in the ASSET MANAGEMENT industry and is headquartered in New York, United States. Its market capitalization is roughly $644 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, SLRC reported $220M in revenue and $93M in net income.
SLR Investment Corp. is a business development company specializing in secured debt (first lien unitranche and second lien), subordinated (unsecured) debt, minority equity, leveraged buyouts, acquisitions, recapitalizations, general refinancing, growth capital and strategic income-oriented control equity investments
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the SLRC valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $178M | $220M | $176M | $159M | $74M | $70M | $24M | $66M | $76M | $82M | $117M | $21M | $57M | $86M | $131M | $68M | $147M | $93M | ($396M) |
| Gross Profit | $118M | $161M | $105M | $87M | $28M | $70M | $24M | $66M | $76M | $82M | $117M | $21M | $57M | $86M | $131M | $68M | $147M | $93M | ($396M) |
| Gross Margin % | 66.0% | 73.3% | 59.5% | 54.4% | 38.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $107M | $160M | $96M | $76M | $18M | $60M | $15M | $56M | $92M | $92M | $131M | $30M | $63M | $96M | $128M | $71M | $156M | $90M | ($401M) |
| Operating Margin % | 59.9% | 72.9% | 54.3% | 48.0% | 24.6% | 85.7% | 65.5% | 84.4% | 120.1% | 112.2% | 112.2% | 143.8% | 110.0% | 111.5% | 97.4% | 104.8% | 106.1% | 96.4% | 101.2% |
| Net Income | $74M | $93M | $96M | $76M | $18M | $60M | $15M | $56M | $67M | $70M | $107M | $14M | $48M | $75M | $116M | $61M | $142M | $87M | ($406M) |
| Net Margin % | 41.3% | 42.0% | 54.3% | 48.0% | 24.6% | 85.7% | 65.5% | 84.4% | 87.7% | 85.8% | 91.2% | 68.2% | 84.8% | 87.7% | 88.2% | 90.1% | 96.2% | 93.3% | 102.5% |
| EBITDA | $107M | $164M | $96M | $76M | $18M | $60M | $15M | $56M | $92M | $92M | $131M | $30M | $63M | $96M | $128M | $71M | $156M | $90M | ($401M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $1.35 | $1.70 | $1.76 | $1.40 | $0.35 | $1.41 | $0.37 | $1.33 | $1.58 | $1.67 | $2.53 | $0.33 | $1.13 | $1.69 | $3.11 | $1.68 | $4.27 | $2.65 | $-12.35 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 55M | 55M | 54M | 55M | 52M | 42M | 42M | 42M | 42M | 42M | 42M | 42M | 43M | 45M | 37M | 36M | 33M | 33M | 33M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $39M | $49M | $45M | $45M | $43M | $38M | $41M | $44M |
| Gross Profit | $28M | $36M | $28M | $27M | $27M | $22M | $25M | $25M |
| Gross Margin % | 70.5% | 72.2% | 62.7% | 58.8% | 61.4% | 58.3% | 60.2% | 56.5% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $25M | $34M | $25M | $23M | $24M | $20M | $23M | $22M |
| Operating Margin % | 63.7% | 68.0% | 56.2% | 51.5% | 55.9% | 52.5% | 55.5% | 50.7% |
| Net Income | $8M | $17M | $25M | $23M | $24M | $20M | $23M | $22M |
| Net Margin % | 21.0% | 34.7% | 56.2% | 51.5% | 55.9% | 52.5% | 55.5% | 50.7% |
| EBITDA | $25M | $34M | $25M | $23M | $24M | $20M | $23M | $22M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.15 | $0.31 | $0.46 | $0.43 | $0.44 | $0.37 | $0.41 | $0.40 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 55M | 55M | 55M | 55M | 55M | 55M | 54M | 55M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $130M | ($72M) | $156M | ($4M) | $91M | ($135M) | ($63M) | $187M | $191M | ($246M) | $148M | ($498M) | $157M | $799M | ($229M) | $4M | $26M | $17M | ($107M) |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $130M | ($72M) | $156M | ($4M) | $91M | ($135M) | ($63M) | $187M | $191M | ($246M) | $148M | ($498M) | $157M | $799M | ($229M) | $4M | $26M | $17M | ($107M) |
| FCF Margin % | 73.0% | -32.7% | 88.5% | -2.3% | 122.4% | -194.3% | -265.2% | 281.4% | 250.5% | -299.9% | 126.5% | -2413.4% | 273.8% | 930.2% | -174.6% | 6.0% | 17.3% | 18.4% | 27.0% |
| Dividends Paid | $84M | $89M | $89M | $97M | $95M | $69M | $69M | $69M | $69M | $67M | $68M | $68M | $69M | $93M | $65M | $82M | $137M | $167M | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $17M | $49M | ($14M) | $79M | ($205M) | $68M | $162M | $137M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $17M | $49M | ($14M) | $79M | ($205M) | $68M | $162M | $137M |
| FCF Margin % | 43.5% | 98.5% | -32.1% | 174.4% | -472.2% | 179.5% | 398.1% | 314.8% |
| Dividends Paid | $17M | $22M | $22M | $22M | $22M | $22M | $22M | $22M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.6B | $2.6B | $2.4B | $2.5B | $2.5B | $2.0B | $1.9B | $1.9B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.7B | $1.4B | $1.1B | $1.3B | $885M | $873M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $422M | $16M | $414M | $344M | $428M | $323M | $389M | $436M | $207M | $151M | $312M | $278M | $635M | $585M | $15M | $12M | $289M | $6M | $66M |
| Total Liabilities | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $764M | $720M | $732M | $738M | $750M | $713M | $552M | $273M | $465M | $188M | $20M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $267M | $88M | $85M | $0M | $75M | $171M | $671M | $1.2B | $768M | $833M | $659M | $655M | $450M | $450M | $714M | $438M | $835M | $176M | $0M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $982M | $996M | $993M | $987M | $1.0B | $842M | $852M | $906M | $919M | $922M | $919M | $883M | $937M | $996M | $878M | $806M | $827M | $698M | $853M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive SLRC viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms