20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Enviri Corporation (NVRI) operates in the WASTE MANAGEMENT industry and is headquartered in Philadelphia, United States with about 12,000 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $536 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, NVRI reported $1.3B in revenue and ($228M) in net income.
Enviri Corporation provides environmental and operational solutions to the metal and rail industries in the United States and internationally. The company operates through two segments: Harsco Environmental and Harsco Rail.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the NVRI valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.9B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $2.1B | $1.8B | $1.5B | $1.2B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.5B | $1.7B | $2.1B | $2.9B | $3.0B | $3.3B | $3.0B | $3.0B | $4.0B | $3.7B | $3.4B |
| Gross Profit | $154M | $165M | $188M | $220M | $338M | $358M | $292M | $274M | $434M | $386M | $281M | $367M | $419M | $662M | $697M | $732M | $702M | $738M | $1.0B | $1.0B | $876M |
| Gross Margin % | 8.3% | 13.0% | 13.4% | 15.3% | 15.8% | 19.4% | 19.0% | 22.8% | 25.2% | 24.0% | 19.4% | 21.3% | 20.3% | 22.9% | 22.9% | 22.2% | 23.1% | 24.7% | 26.2% | 27.2% | 25.6% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($245M) | ($48M) | ($2M) | $42M | ($101M) | $88M | ($3M) | $76M | $191M | $143M | $63M | $89M | $63M | ($135M) | ($175M) | $88M | $78M | $219M | $412M | $458M | $358M |
| Operating Margin % | -13.1% | -3.8% | -0.1% | 2.9% | -4.7% | 4.8% | -0.2% | 6.3% | 11.1% | 8.9% | 4.4% | 5.1% | 3.1% | -4.7% | -5.7% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 7.3% | 10.4% | 12.4% | 10.5% |
| Net Income | ($517M) | ($228M) | ($195M) | ($137M) | ($180M) | ($3M) | ($26M) | $504M | $137M | $8M | ($86M) | $6M | ($25M) | ($228M) | ($255M) | ($12M) | $7M | $119M | $241M | $299M | $196M |
| Net Margin % | -27.7% | -18.0% | -13.9% | -9.5% | -8.4% | -0.2% | -1.7% | 41.8% | 8.0% | 0.5% | -5.9% | 0.4% | -1.2% | -7.9% | -8.4% | -0.4% | 0.2% | 4.0% | 6.1% | 8.1% | 5.7% |
| EBITDA | ($86M) | $35M | $70M | $130M | $73M | $267M | $220M | $221M | $260M | $240M | $114M | $275M | $307M | $103M | $101M | $401M | $396M | $533M | $754M | $770M | $597M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-16.05 | $-8.11 | $-6.93 | $-4.88 | $-2.27 | $-0.04 | $-0.33 | $6.33 | $1.64 | $0.10 | $-1.07 | $0.08 | $-0.31 | $-2.82 | $-3.16 | $-0.14 | $0.08 | $1.47 | $2.87 | $3.53 | $2.32 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 28M | 28M | 28M | 28M | 79M | 80M | 79M | 80M | 84M | 81M | 80M | 80M | 81M | 81M | 81M | 81M | 81M | 81M | 84M | 85M | 84M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $187M | $550M | $556M | $575M | $562M | $548M | $559M | $574M |
| Gross Profit | ($158M) | $106M | $87M | $120M | $99M | $123M | $69M | $119M |
| Gross Margin % | -84.5% | 19.2% | 15.6% | 21.0% | 17.6% | 22.5% | 12.4% | 20.7% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($244M) | $1M | ($18M) | $16M | ($7M) | $34M | ($63M) | $37M |
| Operating Margin % | -130.5% | 0.1% | -3.3% | 2.9% | -1.3% | 6.1% | -11.2% | 6.5% |
| Net Income | ($396M) | ($11M) | ($88M) | ($22M) | ($48M) | ($9M) | ($83M) | ($13M) |
| Net Margin % | -211.4% | -1.9% | -15.7% | -3.9% | -8.5% | -1.6% | -14.9% | -2.3% |
| EBITDA | ($206M) | $35M | $29M | $55M | $42M | $50M | ($25M) | $77M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-14.32 | $-0.38 | $-1.08 | $-0.28 | $-0.59 | $-0.32 | $-1.04 | $-0.16 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 28M | 28M | 81M | 81M | 81M | 28M | 80M | 80M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($237M) | ($23M) | ($45M) | ($14M) | $151M | $72M | $54M | $0M | $192M | $177M | $160M | $122M | $226M | $188M | $199M | $299M | $401M | $434M | $574M | $472M | $409M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $135M | $92M | $105M | $107M | $137M | $159M | $120M | $186M | $132M | $98M | $69M | $124M | $208M | $246M | $265M | $313M | $192M | $165M | $458M | $444M | $340M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($372M) | ($115M) | ($149M) | ($121M) | $13M | ($86M) | ($66M) | ($186M) | $60M | $79M | $90M | ($2M) | $18M | ($58M) | ($66M) | ($14M) | $209M | $269M | $117M | $28M | $69M |
| FCF Margin % | -19.9% | -9.0% | -10.6% | -8.4% | 0.6% | -4.7% | -4.3% | -15.5% | 3.5% | 4.9% | 6.2% | -0.1% | 0.9% | -2.0% | -2.2% | -0.4% | 6.9% | 9.0% | 2.9% | 0.8% | 2.0% |
| Dividends Paid | — | $0M | $0M | — | $1M | $0M | $0M | $5M | $5M | $2M | $4M | $66M | $66M | $66M | $66M | $66M | $66M | $64M | $66M | $60M | $55M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($297M) | ($13M) | $38M | $34M | $22M | ($21M) | $36M | $1M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $35M | $19M | $49M | $32M | $39M | $15M | $35M | $42M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($332M) | ($33M) | ($11M) | $3M | ($17M) | ($36M) | $2M | ($40M) |
| FCF Margin % | -177.0% | -5.9% | -1.9% | 0.4% | -3.0% | -6.5% | 0.3% | -7.0% |
| Dividends Paid | — | — | $0M | $0M | — | — | $0M | $4M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.7B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $2.9B | $2.8B | $3.1B | $3.0B | $2.4B | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.6B | $2.1B | $2.3B | $2.4B | $3.0B | $3.3B | $3.5B | $3.6B | $3.6B | $3.9B | $3.3B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $253M | $103M | $88M | $125M | $81M | $83M | $76M | $57M | $64M | $62M | $72M | $80M | $63M | $94M | $95M | $121M | $124M | $94M | $91M | $122M | $101M |
| Total Liabilities | $1.0B | $2.2B | $2.1B | $2.3B | $2.2B | $2.2B | $2.3B | $1.6B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.8B | $1.9B | $1.8B | $2.1B | $2.1B | $2.0B | $2.1B | $2.1B | $2.3B | $2.2B |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $402M | $1.6B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $794M | $602M | $592M | $659M | $911M | $872M | $811M | $969M | $909M | $885M | $985M | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.1B |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $683M | ($609M) | ($476M) | $523M | $569M | $748M | $657M | $742M | $268M | $170M | $96M | $272M | $314M | $564M | $812M | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.6B | $1.1B |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive NVRI viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms