20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Luxfer Holdings PLC (LXFR) operates in the SPECIALTY INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY industry and is headquartered in Riverside, United States with about 1,350 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $461 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, LXFR reported $385M in revenue and $8M in net income.
Luxfer Holdings PLC, together with its subsidiaries, develops and manufactures high-performance materials, components, and high-pressure gas containment devices. The company operates through two segments: Gas Cylinders and Elektron.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the LXFR valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $363M | $385M | $392M | $405M | $423M | $374M | $325M | $373M | $402M | $441M | $415M | $460M | $490M | $481M | $512M | $511M | $403M | $371M | $476M |
| Gross Profit | $90M | $89M | $86M | $77M | $95M | $96M | $81M | $104M | $118M | $109M | $95M | $104M | $113M | $118M | $126M | $120M | $98M | $76M | $94M |
| Gross Margin % | 24.8% | 23.2% | 21.9% | 18.9% | 22.4% | 25.7% | 24.9% | 27.8% | 29.3% | 24.6% | 22.8% | 22.6% | 23.1% | 24.5% | 24.6% | 23.6% | 24.2% | 20.4% | 19.8% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $28M | $36M | $30M | $4M | $45M | $36M | $28M | $19M | $34M | $22M | $33M | $38M | $41M | $56M | $66M | $64M | $45M | $27M | $39M |
| Operating Margin % | 7.7% | 9.3% | 7.7% | 1.0% | 10.6% | 9.7% | 8.8% | 5.0% | 8.4% | 5.0% | 7.9% | 8.2% | 8.4% | 11.7% | 13.0% | 12.5% | 11.2% | 7.3% | 8.1% |
| Net Income | $7M | $8M | $18M | ($2M) | $27M | $30M | $20M | $3M | $25M | $12M | $22M | $16M | $29M | $34M | $42M | $43M | $26M | $10M | $13M |
| Net Margin % | 1.9% | 2.0% | 4.7% | -0.5% | 6.3% | 8.0% | 6.2% | 0.8% | 6.2% | 2.6% | 5.3% | 3.5% | 6.0% | 7.1% | 8.3% | 8.5% | 6.4% | 2.6% | 2.7% |
| EBITDA | — | $38M | $45M | $13M | $63M | $54M | $46M | $33M | $56M | $45M | $48M | $51M | $60M | $68M | $76M | $75M | $58M | $41M | $54M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.22 | $0.28 | $0.69 | $-0.07 | $0.98 | $1.07 | $0.72 | $0.11 | $0.90 | $0.43 | $0.82 | $0.59 | $1.05 | $2.43 | $3.88 | $4.35 | $2.59 | $0.96 | $1.30 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 27M | 27M | 27M | 28M | 28M | 28M | 28M | 28M | 27M | 27M | 27M | 28M | 14M | 11M | 10M | 10M | 10M | 10M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-09-30 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $92M | $96M | $84M | $91M | $93M | $104M | $97M | $103M | $99M |
| Gross Profit | $22M | $24M | $22M | $22M | $22M | $24M | $21M | $23M | $22M |
| Gross Margin % | 23.9% | 25.6% | 26.1% | 24.4% | 23.4% | 23.1% | 22.1% | 22.1% | 22.5% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | $3M | $8M | $9M | $8M | $10M | $10M | $8M | $4M | $17M |
| Operating Margin % | 3.3% | 8.2% | 10.8% | 9.2% | 10.8% | 9.4% | 7.9% | 3.9% | 17.5% |
| Net Income | $1M | $5M | $4M | ($3M) | $3M | $3M | $6M | $4M | $13M |
| Net Margin % | 1.1% | 5.0% | 4.3% | -3.4% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 5.7% | 3.4% | 12.8% |
| EBITDA | — | $8M | $9M | $6M | $9M | $12M | $11M | $11M | $18M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $0.03 | $0.18 | $0.13 | $-0.12 | $0.10 | $0.10 | $0.20 | $0.13 | $0.47 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 27M | 27M | 27M | 27M | 27M | 27M | 27M | 27M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $30M | $34M | $51M | $26M | $16M | $26M | $50M | $6M | $63M | $45M | $29M | $53M | $23M | $37M | $69M | $29M | $38M | $56M | $35M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $11M | $8M | $10M | $9M | $8M | $9M | $8M | $14M | $14M | $11M | $19M | $17M | $22M | $26M | $19M | $22M | $16M | $13M | $21M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $18M | $26M | $41M | $17M | $8M | $17M | $42M | ($8M) | $49M | $34M | $10M | $35M | $1M | $11M | $50M | $8M | $22M | $43M | $14M |
| FCF Margin % | 5.0% | 6.8% | 10.4% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 4.5% | 12.8% | -2.2% | 12.3% | 7.7% | 2.5% | 7.7% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 9.7% | 1.5% | 5.4% | 11.6% | 2.9% |
| Dividends Paid | — | $14M | $14M | $14M | $14M | $14M | $14M | $14M | $13M | $13M | $13M | $11M | $11M | $11M | $6M | — | — | — | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-09-30 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $16M | $3M | ($4M) | $15M | $12M | $1M | $5M | $26M | $13M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $3M | $3M | $2M | $3M | $2M | $2M | $1M | $3M | $4M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $12M | $0M | ($6M) | $12M | $10M | ($1M) | $4M | $22M | $9M |
| FCF Margin % | 13.0% | 0.0% | -7.3% | 13.5% | 11.1% | -0.7% | 4.3% | 21.8% | 9.5% |
| Dividends Paid | — | $3M | $4M | $3M | $4M | $4M | $4M | $4M | $4M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $383M | $370M | $382M | $372M | $407M | $369M | $346M | $390M | $390M | $403M | $392M | $436M | $460M | $396M | $390M | $364M | $297M | $274M | $299M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $20M | $8M | $4M | $2M | $13M | $6M | $2M | $10M | $14M | $13M | $14M | $37M | $15M | $28M | $40M | $22M | $10M | $3M | $3M |
| Total Liabilities | $161M | $143M | $163M | $160M | $200M | $160M | $179M | $216M | $206M | $240M | $250M | $266M | $284M | $204M | $242M | $300M | $231M | $238M | $265M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $69M | $39M | $49M | $77M | $86M | $63M | $56M | $95M | $81M | $113M | $242M | $263M | $243M | $128M | $64M | $132M | $116M | $0M | $39M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $222M | $226M | $220M | $213M | $207M | $209M | $167M | $174M | $184M | $162M | $142M | $170M | $175M | $192M | $149M | $65M | $65M | $36M | $33M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive LXFR viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms