20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
GDS Holdings Ltd (GDS) operates in the INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES industry and is headquartered in Shanghai, China with about 2,434 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $4 billion. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, GDS reported CNY 11.4B in revenue and CNY 950M in net income.
GDS Holdings Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the development and operation of data centers in the People's Republic of China.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the GDS valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | CNY 12.2B | CNY 11.4B | CNY 10.3B | CNY 10.0B | CNY 9.3B | CNY 7.8B | CNY 5.7B | CNY 4.1B | CNY 2.8B | CNY 1.6B | CNY 1.1B | CNY 704M | CNY 468M |
| Gross Profit | CNY 2.9B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 2.2B | CNY 1.9B | CNY 1.9B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 1.6B | CNY 1.0B | CNY 622M | CNY 408M | CNY 266M | CNY 189M | CNY 80M |
| Gross Margin % | 23.9% | 22.6% | 21.5% | 19.3% | 20.8% | 22.8% | 27.0% | 25.3% | 22.3% | 25.3% | 25.2% | 26.8% | 17.1% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | CNY 2.1B | CNY 1.5B | CNY 1.2B | (CNY 2.5B) | CNY 552M | CNY 570M | CNY 673M | CNY 480M | CNY 168M | CNY 82M | (CNY 42M) | (CNY 1M) | (CNY 76M) |
| Operating Margin % | 16.9% | 13.4% | 11.2% | -24.7% | 5.9% | 7.3% | 11.7% | 11.6% | 6.0% | 5.1% | -4.0% | -0.2% | -16.2% |
| Net Income | CNY 3.7B | CNY 950M | CNY 3.3B | (CNY 4.3B) | (CNY 1.3B) | (CNY 1.2B) | (CNY 685M) | (CNY 442M) | (CNY 430M) | (CNY 327M) | (CNY 276M) | (CNY 99M) | (CNY 130M) |
| Net Margin % | 30.7% | 8.3% | 32.0% | -43.1% | -13.6% | -15.2% | -11.9% | -10.7% | -15.4% | -20.2% | -26.2% | -14.0% | -27.8% |
| EBITDA | CNY 7.0B | CNY 6.1B | CNY 1.3B | CNY 1.4B | CNY 898M | CNY 706M | CNY 2.4B | CNY 1.6B | CNY 958M | CNY 457M | CNY 208M | CNY 151M | CNY 80M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | CNY 14.20 | CNY 4.62 | CNY 17.92 | CNY -23.38 | CNY -6.93 | CNY -6.54 | CNY -4.17 | CNY -3.21 | CNY -3.48 | CNY -3.33 | CNY -7.39 | CNY -2.04 | CNY -38.17 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 259M | 206M | 184M | 184M | 183M | 182M | 164M | 138M | 124M | 98M | 37M | — | 3M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | CNY 3.1B | CNY 3.4B | CNY 2.9B | CNY 2.9B | CNY 2.9B | CNY 2.7B | CNY 2.7B | CNY 2.6B |
| Gross Profit | CNY 600M | CNY 1.1B | CNY 547M | CNY 639M | CNY 689M | CNY 645M | CNY 578M | CNY 558M |
| Gross Margin % | 19.5% | 33.6% | 19.0% | 22.1% | 23.8% | 23.7% | 21.5% | 21.3% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | CNY 438M | CNY 908M | CNY 358M | CNY 362M | CNY 415M | CNY 365M | CNY 282M | CNY 305M |
| Operating Margin % | 14.2% | 27.0% | 12.4% | 12.6% | 14.3% | 13.4% | 10.5% | 11.7% |
| Net Income | CNY 833M | CNY 2.6B | (CNY 461M) | CNY 726M | (CNY 72M) | CNY 763M | CNY 4.2B | (CNY 192M) |
| Net Margin % | 27.1% | 78.7% | -16.0% | 25.1% | -2.5% | 28.0% | 155.7% | -7.3% |
| EBITDA | CNY 1.3B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 1.2B | CNY 2.6B | CNY 1.3B | CNY 2.3B | CNY 1.1B | CNY 1.1B |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | CNY 3.21 | CNY 10.43 | CNY -2.37 | CNY 2.93 | CNY -0.32 | CNY 3.40 | CNY 22.77 | CNY -1.04 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 259M | 254M | 194M | 248M | 225M | 225M | — | 184M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | CNY 3.5B | CNY 3.4B | CNY 2M | CNY 2.1B | CNY 2.9B | CNY 1.2B | CNY 321M | CNY 293M | (CNY 13M) | (CNY 175M) | (CNY 150M) | (CNY 80M) | CNY 28M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | CNY 4.3B | CNY 4.7B | CNY 3M | CNY 6.3B | CNY 7.8B | CNY 9.7B | CNY 8.0B | CNY 4.6B | CNY 4.3B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 988M | CNY 733M | CNY 248M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | (CNY 781M) | (CNY 1.3B) | (CNY 1M) | (CNY 4.2B) | (CNY 4.9B) | (CNY 8.5B) | (CNY 7.7B) | (CNY 4.3B) | (CNY 4.3B) | (CNY 1.9B) | (CNY 1.1B) | (CNY 813M) | (CNY 220M) |
| FCF Margin % | -6.4% | -11.6% | -0.0% | -42.1% | -53.0% | -108.7% | -134.2% | -103.3% | -153.0% | -119.7% | -107.8% | -115.6% | -47.1% |
| Dividends Paid | — | CNY 54M | CNY 0M | CNY 54M | CNY 52M | CNY 49M | CNY 65M | CNY 25M | CNY 25M | CNY 25M | CNY 77M | CNY 0M | CNY 77M |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | CNY 1.4B | CNY 448M | CNY 960M | CNY 737M | CNY 493M | CNY 968M | CNY 929M | CNY 642M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | CNY 1.2B | CNY 770M | CNY 896M | CNY 1.4B | CNY 853M | CNY 3.2B | CNY 381M | CNY 788M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | CNY 162M | (CNY 322M) | CNY 64M | (CNY 685M) | (CNY 360M) | (CNY 2.2B) | CNY 548M | (CNY 147M) |
| FCF Margin % | 5.2% | -9.6% | 2.2% | -23.7% | -12.4% | -82.0% | 20.4% | -5.6% |
| Dividends Paid | — | CNY 13M | — | — | — | CNY 13M | — | — |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | CNY 85.8B | CNY 80.0B | CNY 73.6B | CNY 74.4B | CNY 74.8B | CNY 71.6B | CNY 57.3B | CNY 31.5B | CNY 20.9B | CNY 13.1B | CNY 8.2B | CNY 5.1B | CNY 3.9B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | CNY 14.9B | CNY 14.3B | CNY 7.9B | CNY 7.7B | CNY 8.6B | CNY 10.0B | CNY 16.3B | CNY 5.8B | CNY 2.2B | CNY 1.9B | CNY 1.8B | CNY 924M | CNY 607M |
| Total Liabilities | CNY 52.6B | CNY 52.3B | CNY 50.0B | CNY 54.3B | CNY 50.6B | CNY 47.1B | CNY 31.7B | CNY 21.2B | CNY 15.4B | CNY 8.7B | CNY 5.2B | CNY 3.1B | CNY 1.7B |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | CNY 40.9B | CNY 39.3B | CNY 35.6B | CNY 38.7B | CNY 34.1B | CNY 27.0B | CNY 15.0B | CNY 11.5B | CNY 8.7B | CNY 4.3B | CNY 3.3B | CNY 2.1B | CNY 600M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | CNY 32.4B | CNY 26.9B | CNY 23.5B | CNY 20.0B | CNY 24.1B | CNY 24.5B | CNY 25.6B | CNY 10.3B | CNY 5.5B | CNY 4.5B | CNY 3.0B | CNY 2.1B | CNY 2.1B |
CNY; CNYM / CNYB as marked (reporting currency). Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive GDS viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms