20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Five Point Holdings LLC (FPH) operates in the REAL ESTATE - DEVELOPMENT industry and is headquartered in Irvine, United States with about 90 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $667 million. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, FPH reported $110M in revenue and $71M in net income.
Five Point Holdings, LLC designs, develops, and owns mixed-use planned communities in California, the United States. It operates through Valencia, San Francisco, Great Park, and Hearthstone segments. The company sells residential and commercial land sites to homebuilders, commercial developers, and commercial buyers.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the FPH valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $119M | $110M | $238M | $212M | $43M | $224M | $154M | $184M | $49M | $139M | $39M | $36M | $78M | $90M |
| Gross Profit | $49M | $44M | $119M | $78M | $15M | $80M | $42M | $53M | $20M | $33M | $18M | $23M | $61M | $71M |
| Gross Margin % | 41.2% | 40.4% | 49.9% | 36.7% | 35.6% | 35.7% | 27.5% | 28.9% | 41.1% | 23.3% | 44.5% | 65.1% | 78.3% | 79.2% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($4M) | ($7M) | $68M | $26M | ($39M) | $3M | ($41M) | ($50M) | ($79M) | ($90M) | ($103M) | ($4M) | $35M | $42M |
| Operating Margin % | -3.4% | -6.7% | 28.4% | 12.4% | -91.7% | 1.5% | -26.6% | -27.3% | -161.0% | -64.4% | -262.0% | -12.3% | 44.2% | 47.4% |
| Net Income | $29M | $71M | $68M | $55M | ($15M) | $7M | $0M | $9M | ($35M) | $73M | ($33M) | ($3M) | $16M | $33M |
| Net Margin % | 24.4% | 64.5% | 28.7% | 26.2% | -36.1% | 2.9% | -0.3% | 4.9% | -70.9% | 52.5% | -84.5% | -7.5% | 21.1% | 37.1% |
| EBITDA | — | $221M | $224M | $129M | ($19M) | $39M | ($27M) | ($30M) | ($66M) | ($88M) | ($100M) | ($4M) | $35M | $43M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | — | $0.48 | $0.46 | $0.38 | $-0.11 | $0.10 | $-0.01 | $0.06 | $-0.53 | $0.55 | $-0.86 | $-0.07 | $0.45 | $0.91 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 149M | 147M | 145M | 144M | 67M | 67M | 146M | 65M | 133M | 38M | 38M | 37M | 37M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-09-30 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $15M | $14M | $14M | $76M | $13M | $7M | $13M | $160M | $17M |
| Gross Profit | $8M | $7M | $3M | $31M | $7M | $3M | $9M | $64M | $12M |
| Gross Margin % | 53.3% | 48.3% | 24.9% | 41.3% | 51.3% | 45.1% | 65.4% | 40.2% | 67.8% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($5M) | ($8M) | ($10M) | $19M | ($5M) | ($12M) | ($6M) | $50M | $0M |
| Operating Margin % | -33.3% | -54.5% | -71.0% | 24.9% | -40.0% | -163.5% | -46.8% | 31.2% | -2.1% |
| Net Income | ($3M) | $11M | ($2M) | $23M | $21M | $3M | $23M | $46M | $5M |
| Net Margin % | -20.0% | 78.1% | -16.4% | 30.7% | 156.2% | 44.4% | 177.0% | 29.1% | 28.0% |
| EBITDA | — | ($31M) | ($4M) | $71M | $67M | $11M | $72M | $143M | $17M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | — | $0.07 | $-0.01 | $0.15 | $0.14 | $0.02 | $0.16 | $0.32 | $0.03 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 149M | 150M | 150M | 149M | 149M | 149M | 147M | 147M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $6M | $105M | $116M | $154M | ($188M) | ($81M) | ($78M) | ($232M) | ($343M) | ($58M) | ($125M) | ($41M) | ($25M) | $55M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | — | $0M | $1M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $2M | $2M | $3M | $0M | $1M | $1M | $1M | $0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $6M | $105M | $115M | $154M | ($188M) | ($82M) | ($81M) | ($234M) | ($346M) | ($58M) | ($126M) | ($42M) | ($25M) | $55M |
| FCF Margin % | 5.0% | 95.5% | 48.4% | 72.8% | -441.2% | -36.4% | -52.5% | -126.8% | -707.1% | -41.9% | -319.4% | -118.7% | -32.4% | 61.0% |
| Dividends Paid | — | — | — | — | $0M | $4M | $5M | $4M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-09-30 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($19M) | ($10M) | ($45M) | $80M | $40M | ($72M) | $57M | $184M | ($18M) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | — | $0M | $0M | $0M | $5M | $0M | $0M | $1M | $0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($19M) | ($10M) | ($45M) | $80M | $35M | ($72M) | $57M | $183M | ($18M) |
| FCF Margin % | -126.7% | -74.3% | -327.7% | 104.9% | 262.8% | -959.3% | 430.9% | 114.4% | -106.9% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-09-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.2B | $3.2B | $3.1B | $3.0B | $2.9B | $2.9B | $3.0B | $3.0B | $2.9B | $3.0B | $2.1B | $442M | $474M | $471M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $359M | $427M | $431M | $355M | $132M | $265M | $298M | $347M | $496M | $848M | $62M | $109M | $152M | $167M |
| Total Liabilities | $825M | $860M | $896M | $962M | $993M | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $606M | $93M | $12M | $11M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | — | $447M | $526M | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $660M | $1.3B | $344M | $17M | $0M | $0M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $850M | $843M | $749M | $678M | $1.9B | $1.9B | $1.9B | $1.9B | $1.8B | $1.9B | $1.5B | $348M | $263M | $248M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive FPH viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms