20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
Collective Mining Ltd. Common Shares (CNL) operates in the GOLD industry and is headquartered in Miami, United States with about 154 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $1 billion. In the fiscal year ended 2025-12-31, CNL reported $0M in revenue and ($50M) in net income.
Collective Mining Ltd. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties located in Colombia. The company explores gold, silver, copper, and tungsten deposits.
Interactive charts & full statements →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $1.6B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.1B | $994M | $1.1B | $1.1B | $854M | $1.1B | $1.0B | $1.0B |
| Gross Profit | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $1.2B | $848M | $846M | $909M | $836M | $947M | $767M | $713M | $257M | $785M | $592M | $844M | $757M | $735M |
| Gross Margin % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 71.5% | 68.9% | 71.4% | 78.4% | 69.2% | 74.6% | 69.9% | 71.8% | 23.0% | 68.3% | 69.4% | 78.2% | 73.4% | 73.5% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($57M) | ($42M) | ($24M) | ($19M) | ($16M) | ($10M) | ($1M) | $0M | $0M | $278M | $129M | $287M | $286M | $308M | $282M | $301M | $295M | $107M | $115M | $98M | $115M |
| Operating Margin % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -0.0% | -0.0% | 23.4% | 11.1% | 23.8% | 22.5% | 28.1% | 28.3% | 26.9% | 25.7% | 12.5% | 10.6% | 9.5% | 11.5% |
| Net Income | ($57M) | ($50M) | ($27M) | ($19M) | ($17M) | ($17M) | ($2M) | $153M | $162M | $151M | $39M | $134M | $155M | $161M | $164M | $196M | $255M | $106M | $102M | $152M | $75M |
| Net Margin % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.3% | 13.2% | 12.7% | 3.4% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 14.6% | 16.5% | 17.5% | 22.2% | 12.4% | 9.5% | 14.7% | 7.4% |
| EBITDA | ($53M) | ($48M) | ($27M) | ($19M) | ($17M) | ($17M) | ($1M) | $246M | $458M | $453M | $287M | $446M | $452M | $486M | $478M | $459M | $669M | $9.7B | $14.9B | $15.6B | $146M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.64 | $-0.58 | $-0.39 | $-0.33 | $-0.36 | $-0.47 | $-0.04 | $2.52 | $2.68 | $2.49 | $0.65 | $2.20 | $2.55 | $2.65 | $2.70 | $3.22 | $4.20 | $106.31 | $102.14 | $75.89 | $74.59 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 93M | 85M | 68M | 58M | 48M | 36M | 40M | 60M | 60M | 60M | 60M | 61M | 61M | 61M | 61M | 61M | 61M | 1M | 1M | 2M | 1M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Gross Profit | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Gross Margin % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | ($19M) | ($13M) | ($14M) | ($11M) | ($10M) | ($7M) | ($6M) | ($6M) |
| Operating Margin % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Income | ($20M) | ($12M) | ($14M) | ($11M) | ($9M) | ($17M) | ($10M) | ($6M) |
| Net Margin % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | ($18M) | ($12M) | ($13M) | ($11M) | ($8M) | ($17M) | ($9M) | ($6M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.22 | $-0.13 | $-0.16 | $-0.13 | $-0.11 | $-0.22 | $-0.14 | $-0.09 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | 93M | 93M | 85M | 85M | 79M | 79M | 68M | 68M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($47M) | ($36M) | ($23M) | ($17M) | ($14M) | ($8M) | ($2M) | $430M | $340M | $287M | $216M | $361M | $335M | $342M | $263M | $308M | $193M | ($15.2B) | ($6.9B) | ($7.2B) | $103M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $16M | $6M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $324M | $289M | $235M | $186M | $157M | $208M | $189M | $245M | $196M | $283M | $14.2B | $484M | $1.4B | $0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($63M) | ($42M) | ($23M) | ($17M) | ($15M) | ($8M) | ($2M) | $106M | $51M | $52M | $30M | $204M | $128M | $153M | $18M | $112M | ($90M) | ($29.4B) | ($7.4B) | ($8.7B) | $103M |
| FCF Margin % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.5% | 4.1% | 4.4% | 2.5% | 16.9% | 10.1% | 14.0% | 1.8% | 10.0% | -7.8% | -3443.0% | -684.6% | -840.5% | 10.3% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-06-30 | 2026-03-31 | 2025-12-31 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-03-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($14M) | ($10M) | ($13M) | ($10M) | ($8M) | ($5M) | ($6M) | ($6M) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $4M | $5M | $5M | $1M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($18M) | ($16M) | ($18M) | ($11M) | ($8M) | ($5M) | ($6M) | ($6M) |
| FCF Margin % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-06-30 | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2013-12-31 | 2012-12-31 | 2011-12-31 | 2010-12-31 | 2009-12-31 | 2008-12-31 | 2007-12-31 | 2006-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $169M | $158M | $43M | $17M | $10M | $17M | $2M | $7.5B | $6.4B | $6.3B | $4.3B | $4.3B | $4.4B | $4.2B | $4.1B | $4.0B | $4.2B | $2.8B | $1.7B | $2.3B | $2.4B |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $94M | $130M | $39M | $14M | $9M | $16M | $2M | $116M | $110M | $119M | $21M | $68M | $44M | $29M | $31M | $94M | $191M | $145M | $97M | $129M | $192M |
| Total Liabilities | $53M | $13M | $6M | $4M | $3M | $2M | $0M | $4.8B | $4.3B | $4.2B | $4.3B | $2.6B | $2.8B | $2.6B | $2.8B | $2.8B | $2.9B | $2.6B | $2.3B | $1.7B | $1.6B |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $13M | $1M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $45M | $21M | $19M | $20M | $19M | $18M | $17M | $91M | $24M | $12M | $0M | $0M | $0M | $0M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $116M | $145M | $37M | $13M | $7M | $16M | $2M | $2.6B | $2.1B | $2.1B | ($29M) | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $876M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive CNL viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms