20 years of revenue, earnings, cash-flow and balance-sheet history from public filings.
AngioDynamics Inc (ANGO) operates in the MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS & SUPPLIES industry and is headquartered in Latham, United States with about 632 employees. Its market capitalization is roughly $493 million. In the fiscal year ended 2026-05-31, ANGO reported $320M in revenue and ($37M) in net income.
AngioDynamics, Inc., a medical technology company, designs, manufactures, and sells products for the treatment of cardiovascular disease and cancer diagnoses in the United States and internationally. The company operates through Med Tech and Med Device segments.
Interactive charts & full statements → Open the ANGO valuation workbench →
| Income statement | TTM → 2026-08-31 | 2026-05-31 | 2025-05-31 | 2024-05-31 | 2023-05-31 | 2022-05-31 | 2021-05-31 | 2020-05-31 | 2019-05-31 | 2018-05-31 | 2017-05-31 | 2016-05-31 | 2015-05-31 | 2014-05-31 | 2013-05-31 | 2012-05-31 | 2011-05-31 | 2010-05-31 | 2009-05-31 | 2008-05-31 | 2007-05-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $325M | $320M | $292M | $304M | $339M | $316M | $291M | $264M | $359M | $344M | $350M | $354M | $357M | $354M | $342M | $222M | $216M | $216M | $195M | $166M | $112M |
| Gross Profit | $180M | $175M | $158M | $155M | $174M | $166M | $157M | $150M | $156M | $144M | $144M | $174M | $176M | $180M | $169M | $125M | $126M | $127M | $120M | $103M | $66M |
| Gross Margin % | 55.4% | 54.6% | 53.9% | 50.9% | 51.4% | 52.4% | 53.9% | 56.9% | 43.4% | 41.8% | 41.2% | 49.3% | 49.2% | 50.8% | 49.3% | 56.5% | 58.2% | 58.8% | 61.6% | 61.6% | 59.0% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | — | ($40M) | ($40M) | ($192M) | ($51M) | ($28M) | ($35M) | ($167M) | ($9M) | ($14M) | ($11M) | $1M | ($3M) | $10M | $6M | ($4M) | $12M | $21M | $16M | $16M | ($11M) |
| Operating Margin % | — | -12.5% | -13.7% | -63.3% | -15.1% | -9.0% | -12.1% | -63.3% | -2.6% | -4.1% | -3.2% | 0.3% | -1.0% | 3.0% | 1.8% | -1.8% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 8.3% | 9.8% | -10.0% |
| Net Income | ($32M) | ($37M) | ($34M) | ($184M) | ($52M) | ($27M) | ($32M) | ($167M) | $61M | $16M | ($7M) | ($44M) | ($3M) | $2M | ($1M) | ($5M) | $8M | $12M | $10M | $11M | ($9M) |
| Net Margin % | -9.8% | -11.5% | -11.6% | -60.7% | -15.5% | -8.4% | -10.8% | -63.1% | 17.1% | 4.7% | -2.0% | -12.3% | -0.9% | 0.7% | -0.4% | -2.3% | 3.8% | 5.7% | 5.1% | 6.5% | -8.1% |
| EBITDA | — | $0M | $2M | ($6M) | $12M | $11M | ($9M) | ($143M) | $16M | $9M | $13M | $28M | $25M | $37M | $35M | $10M | $24M | $33M | $28M | $25M | ($8M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.78 | $-0.88 | $-0.83 | $-4.59 | $-1.33 | $-0.68 | $-0.82 | $-4.39 | $1.64 | $0.44 | $-0.19 | $-1.21 | $-0.09 | $0.07 | $-0.03 | $-0.20 | $0.32 | $0.50 | $0.41 | $0.45 | $-0.49 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 42M | 41M | 40M | 39M | 39M | 38M | 38M | 37M | 38M | 37M | 36M | 36M | 35M | 35M | 25M | 25M | 25M | 25M | 24M | 18M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly income statement | 2026-08-31 | 2026-05-31 | 2026-02-28 | 2025-11-30 | 2025-08-31 | 2025-05-31 | 2025-02-28 | 2024-11-30 | 2024-08-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $81M | $87M | $78M | $79M | $76M | $80M | $72M | $73M | $67M |
| Gross Profit | $48M | $49M | $41M | $42M | $42M | $42M | $39M | $40M | $37M |
| Gross Margin % | 59.3% | 57.1% | 52.9% | 53.0% | 55.3% | 52.7% | 54.0% | 54.8% | 54.4% |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | — | ($20M) | ($6M) | ($2M) | ($11M) | ($6M) | ($10M) | ($11M) | ($13M) |
| Operating Margin % | — | -23.5% | -8.2% | -3.1% | -14.1% | -7.2% | -13.9% | -15.2% | -19.4% |
| Net Income | ($7M) | ($11M) | ($8M) | ($6M) | ($11M) | ($6M) | ($4M) | ($11M) | ($13M) |
| Net Margin % | -8.6% | -13.2% | -10.3% | -8.0% | -14.4% | -7.5% | -6.1% | -14.7% | -19.0% |
| EBITDA | — | ($28M) | ($2M) | $0M | ($5M) | $2M | $0M | $2M | ($2M) |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | $-0.17 | $-0.27 | $-0.19 | $-0.15 | $-0.26 | $-0.15 | $-0.11 | $-0.26 | $-0.31 |
| Shares Outstanding (M) | — | 42M | 42M | 41M | 41M | 41M | 41M | 41M | 41M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Cash flow | TTM → 2026-08-31 | 2026-05-31 | 2025-05-31 | 2024-05-31 | 2023-05-31 | 2022-05-31 | 2021-05-31 | 2020-05-31 | 2019-05-31 | 2018-05-31 | 2017-05-31 | 2016-05-31 | 2015-05-31 | 2014-05-31 | 2013-05-31 | 2012-05-31 | 2011-05-31 | 2010-05-31 | 2009-05-31 | 2008-05-31 | 2007-05-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | $4M | $3M | ($10M) | ($28M) | $0M | ($7M) | $24M | ($15M) | $37M | $41M | $56M | $45M | $26M | $25M | $27M | $12M | $34M | $40M | $20M | $26M | $9M |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $1M | $3M | $4M | $6M | $4M | $4M | $5M | $8M | $3M | $4M | $3M | $6M | $13M | $13M | $13M | $3M | $3M | $5M | $21M | $7M | $7M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | $1M | $1M | ($15M) | ($34M) | ($4M) | ($11M) | $19M | ($22M) | $34M | $38M | $53M | $40M | $13M | $12M | $14M | $9M | $31M | $35M | ($1M) | $19M | $1M |
| FCF Margin % | 0.3% | 0.2% | -5.0% | -11.2% | -1.3% | -3.6% | 6.5% | -8.4% | 9.6% | 10.9% | 15.1% | 11.2% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 4.0% | 3.9% | 14.3% | 16.2% | -0.8% | 11.5% | 1.3% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Quarterly cash flow | 2026-08-31 | 2026-05-31 | 2026-02-28 | 2025-11-30 | 2025-08-31 | 2025-05-31 | 2025-02-28 | 2024-11-30 | 2024-08-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ($15M) | $17M | ($3M) | $5M | ($16M) | $19M | ($13M) | $2M | ($18M) |
| Capital Expenditures (CapEx) | $0M | $0M | $1M | $0M | $1M | $1M | $2M | $1M | $1M |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ($16M) | $17M | ($4M) | $4M | ($17M) | $18M | ($15M) | $2M | ($19M) |
| FCF Margin % | -19.8% | 19.7% | -5.3% | 5.3% | -22.0% | 22.5% | -20.8% | 2.3% | -28.7% |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
| Balance sheet | 2026-05-31 | 2026-05-31 | 2025-05-31 | 2024-05-31 | 2023-05-31 | 2022-05-31 | 2021-05-31 | 2020-05-31 | 2019-05-31 | 2018-05-31 | 2017-05-31 | 2016-05-31 | 2015-05-31 | 2014-05-31 | 2013-05-31 | 2012-05-31 | 2011-05-31 | 2010-05-31 | 2009-05-31 | 2008-05-31 | 2007-05-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $267M | $267M | $280M | $318M | $533M | $553M | $561M | $596M | $836M | $705M | $708M | $728M | $774M | $800M | $792M | $725M | $438M | $424M | $409M | $409M | $383M |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | $54M | $54M | $56M | $76M | $45M | $29M | $48M | $54M | $228M | $74M | $48M | $32M | $18M | $16M | $22M | $24M | $46M | $59M | $28M | $32M | $28M |
| Total Liabilities | $96M | $96M | $97M | $112M | $154M | $128M | $122M | $140M | $222M | $163M | $191M | $221M | $229M | $262M | $265M | $202M | $32M | $33M | $37M | $53M | $47M |
| Total Debt (Short + Long-Term) | $0M | $0M | $2M | $5M | $65M | $34M | $22M | $41M | $137M | $94M | $106M | $134M | $148M | $154M | $152M | $150M | $7M | $7M | $7M | $17M | $17M |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | $171M | $171M | $183M | $206M | $378M | $424M | $439M | $456M | $615M | $543M | $517M | $507M | $545M | $538M | $527M | $523M | $406M | $391M | $372M | $356M | $336M |
USD; $M / $B as marked. Newest period first. Source: public company filings (via Yahoo Finance aggregation).
Quarterly statements, profitability ratios, price history, insider activity and institutional holders are in the interactive ANGO viewer.
About TickerBase · Data methodology & sources · Privacy · Terms